All-league selections for fall sports 2016 in the Colorado Springs area

0
Photo - Discovery Canyon's Corah Price pitches during the Discovery Canyon and Mountain View 4A softball state tournament at Aurora Sports Park on Friday, October 21, 2016. Photo by Stacie Scott, The Gazette
Discovery Canyon's Corah Price pitches during the Discovery Canyon and Mountain View 4A softball state tournament at Aurora Sports Park on Friday, October 21, 2016. Photo by Stacie Scott, The Gazette

All-league teams from fall sports are being released as the individual seasons conclude.

We will continue to update as the sports reach their end and as they are submitted.

CROSS COUNTY

PPAC

Coach of the Year- Larry Rudnicki Palmer Ridge
Girls Runner of the Year- Maria Mettler Air Academy
Boys Runner of the Year- Ethan Powell Air Academy
First Team
Girls
Mackenzie Moss- Air Academy
Anna Warmack- Cheyenne Mountain
Aubrey Wood- Palmer Ridge
Ashley Polk-  Vista Ridge
Ricca Liberty- Discovery Canyon
Annie Busath- Palmer Ridge
Emily Chaston- Cheynne Mountain
Boys
Jeremy Meadows- Palmer Ridge
Andrew Rudnicki- Palmer Ridge
Thomas Chaston- Cheyenne Mountain
Ryan Matson- Palmer Ridge
Andrew Lester Palmer Ridge
Max Herebic- Palmer Ridge
Keiran Nay- Palmer Ridge
Honorable Mention
Girls
Katie Cole- Palmer Ridge
Lilly Hamilton- Air Academy
Madeleine Bonneau- Palmer Ridge
Erin Tirpak- Palmer Ridge
Jensen Enterman- Cheyenne Mountain
Beagle Elizabeth- Lewis Palmer
Emily Gentry- Palmer Ridge
Faith Clear- Palmer Ridge
Boys
Brandon Hippe- Palmer Ridge
Kendall Ruggles- Palmer Ridge
Jake Morton- Vista Ridge
Will Boswell- Falcon
Lisenbee Daniel- Discovery Canyon
Walker Randolph- Cheyenne Mountain
Dicke Joseph- Discovery Canyon

FIELD HOCKEY

First team

Taylor Hantman, Cherry Creek 12
Isabel Chandler, Colorado Academy 12
Nellie Turnage, Colorado Academy 12
Eve Vanberkel, Denver East 11
Hannah Krafts, Golden 12
Emma Domich, Kent Denver 11
Evi Patterson, Mountain Vista 12
Emily Munn, Palmer Ridge 12
Shannon Snediker, Palmer Ridge 12
Lindsey Reich, Regis 12

First team goalie

Keelin Broeker, Palmer Ridge 12

Second team

Lexi Ringsby, Cherry Creek 12
Kate Burney, Denver East 12
Emily Dawson, Grandview 11
Olivia Baglieri, Kent Denver 11
Rachel Cowan, Kent Denver 12
Madi Wifall, Kent Denver 12
Maddie Belcher, Mountain Vista 12
Regan Cadieux, Regis 11
Liz Phillips, Palmer Ridge 11
Reagan Rychecky, St. Mary’s Academy 11
Second team goalie
Bridget Sutter, Colorado Academy 12

Honorable mention

Julia Burns, Arapahoe 12
Lauren Whittemore, Arapahoe 11
Tess Kramer, Cherry Creek 10
Eliza Radochonski, Cherry Creek 12
Pearl Schwartz, Cherry Creek 11
Jennifer Choate, Cheyenne Mountain 12
Drue Davis, Cheyenne Mountain 12
Madelyn Lewis, Cheyenne Mountain 11
Abby Timmins, Cheyenne Mountain 11
Eliza Davis, Colorado Academy 11
Jill Murphy, Colorado Academy 11
Sloane Murphy, Colorado Academy 10
Claire Gilmore, Denver East 12
Lily Hermann, Denver East 12
Thyra Hermann, Denver East 12
Maddie Wells, Denver East 12
Megan Matthews, Grandview 11
Melissa Rinaldo, Grandview 11
Lourdes Trujillo, Grandview 12
Emile Choi Kent, Denver 12
Madeleine Hunt, Kent Denver 10
Shelby Schumacher, Kent Denver 12
Beth Schwab, Liberty 12
Hannah Phelps, Mountain Vista 12
Kayla Clark, Palmer Ridge 12
Sydney Chytka, Palmer Ridge 11
Caroline McHugh, Regis 12
Lily Loftus, St. Mary’s Academy 10
Mikayla Hernandez, Smoky Hill 12
Ashley Lawson, Smoky Hill 12
Holly Miller, Smoky Hill 12
Kodi Paules, Smoky Hill 12

FOOTBALL

5A Mount Lincoln
All-Conference
First team

Offense

OL/TE—Hayden Courier, Valor Christian; Preston Rose, Valor Christian; Ben Anderson, Valor Christian; Austin Johnson, Highlands Ranch; Drake Nugent, Highlands Ranch; Weston Mayer, Poudre

QB—Dylan McCaffrey, Valor Christian

RB/FB—Joshia Davis, Valor Christian; Kobe Eller, Highlands Ranch; JT Erickson, Poudre

WR—Jack Walley, Valor Christian; Zack Leal, Poudre

All Purpose—Luke McCaffrey, Valor Christian

Place kicker—Austin Davis, Poudre

Defense

DT—Noah Elliss, Valor Christian; Kendryk Rankin, Fountain-Ft Carson

DE—Will Rodgers, Valor Christian; Tate Wildeman, Legend

LB—Christian Elliss, Valor Christian; Steven Romeo, Lakewood; Jarren Sly, Fountain-Ft Carson; Iosua Maika, Fountain-Ft Carson

DB—Noah Kuzma, Valor Christian; Ray Robinson, Highlands Ranch; Chad Muma, Legend; Justin Boyd, Legend

Punter—Djimon O’Neil, Fountain-Fort Carson

Return specialist—Brock Miller, Lakewood

Second team

Offense

OL/TE—Stefphon Sherman, Valor Christian; Jaden Walker, Highlands Ranch; Cal Nuebert, Highlands Ranch; Hayden Still, Lakewood; Robert Miller, Lakewood; Trenton Sanders, Lakewood

QB—James Campbell, Poudre

RB/FB—Rudy Maestes, Lakewood; Eric Donnell, Fountain-Ft Carson; Caden Meis, Legend

WR—Blake Cowden, Lakewood; Djimon O’Neil, Fountain-Ft Carson

All Purpose—Ezekiel Sundberg, Lakewood

Place kicker—Jeremy Henning, Highlands Ranch

Defense

DT—Nate Meredith, Valor Christian; Tyler Lawrence, Poudre

DE—Mitch Howell, Valor Christian; KJ Patrick, Poudre

LB—Ethan Zemla, Valor Christian; Dyaln McKee, Highlands Ranch; Tanner Pierick, Poudre

DB—Brock Miller, Lakewood; Brian Duong, Lakewood; Zack Leal, Poudre; Dylan Marsh, Poudre

Punter—Jimmy Couture, Lakewood

Return specialist—Gavin Green, Fountain Ft Carson

Honorable mention

Poudre—Tyler Lawrence, OL/DL; Austin Davis, WR/C/K/P; Ryan Selby, WR/C

Fountain-Fort Carson—Luke Nelson, OL; Justin Kruse, DL; Jason Farrell, DB; JR Pearson, DL; Ahmed Bernard, DB

Lakewood—Rex Desso, WR/QB; Sean Weigum, OL/DL; Pierce Holley, QB; Austin Geske, K; Nick Pierro, DB; Jeff Reed, WR

Highlands Ranch—Kobe Yates, DE; Cam Coburn, DT; Tyler Friedman, CB; Breelan Griffin, CB; Kaden Lathrop, HR; Tyler Truss, OL; Dominic Bettan, WR; Ben Kozan, DE; Ryker Youngs, DB; Ryan Thibault, WR; Mathew Thibault, LB; Curtis Chiaverini, WR

Legend—Marc Muma, QB; Zack Hrovaf, RB

Offensive player of the year—Dylan McCaffrey, Valor Christian, QB

Defensive player of the year—Will Rodgers, Valor Christian, DE

Coach of the year—Rod Sherman, Valor Christian

5A Mount Massive

All-conference

First team

Offensive line/Tight end
Grandview—Kohltin Lund, sr., OL
Grandview—Robert Moss, sr., OL
Arapahoe—Blake Carette, jr., OL
Boulder—Jackson Hussey, jr., OL
Smoky Hill—Ryan Campbell, sr., OL
Doherty—Matt Breakey, sr., OL/G
Arapahoe—Jake Groth, jr., TE
Quarterback
Grandview—Gunnar Lamphere, sr.
Running back/Fullback
Grandview—Micah Chavez, sr., FB/HB;
Grandview—Hayden Blubaugh, sr., RB
Doherty—Julian Cooks, jr., RB
Wide receiver
Doherty—Justin Ragland, sr., WR
Grandview—Gunner Gentry, jr., WR
Place kicker
Grandview—Ben Montomery, sr.
Defensive line
Grandview—Simote Patterson-Samate, jr., DE
Doherty—Alex Pyzola, sr., DE
Grandview—Robert Woods, sr., DL
Boulder—Jack Braymiler, jr., DL
Linebacker
Grandview—Luke LaFlam, jr.
Doherty—Eymon Campbell, sr.
Arapahoe—Alex Smith, jr.
Overland—Donovan Carver, jr.
Grandview—Thomas Jenkins, jr.
Defensive back
Grandview—Aaron Harris, jr., DB/CB
Doherty—Dillon Kelley, sr., DB/CB
Doherty—Donte Wiggins, sr., DB/FS
Overland—Cameron Murray, jr., DB/S
Punter
Arapahoe—Andrew Jorgenson, jr.
Return specialist
Overland—Jaion Colbert, jr.
Second team
Arapahoe—Grant Cavazos, jr.; Connor Desch, sr.; Scott Dement, jr.; Nate RaPue, jr.; Connor Shindoll, sr.; Gannon Gosselin, sr.; Sam Marion, sr.
Boulder—Joe Colucci, jr.; Cole Peterson, jr.; Sam Lowery, jr.
Doherty—Malik Campbell; Nate Knebel, jr.; Alijah Bates, so.; Joe Golden, sr.; Isaac Kubic, jr.; D’Angleo Shepard, jr.; Marchus Hurtado, sr.; Cameron Anderson, sr.
Grandview—Carson Mandrell, sr.; Kevin Clark, jr.; Julius Carter, jr.; Jordan Knapke, jr.
Overland—Ramiree Quick, jr.; Donovan Carver, jr.; DJ Reid, so.; Jaion Colbert, jr.
Smoky Hill—James Bowers, jr.; Karson Avila, sr.; Maurice Wyatt, sr.; Demarius Pittman, jr.
Honorable mention
Arapahoe—Anthony Belitz, sr.; Kevin Donahue, sr., ; Connor Leypoldt, sr.; Jake Novak, sr.; Nathan Yates, sr.; Deven Harriet, jr.; Jack Hollingsworth, jr.; Ben Rovner, so.; Cade Segura, so.; Jalen Thomas, so.
Boulder—Charlie Gustafson, ; Max Bajza, ; Blake Patchett, ; Thomas Fletcher, ; Aiden Penny-Kosser, ; Ryan Travis, ; Angel Ocon, ; Wilson Maier, ,
Doherty—Aidan Leclercq, sr.; Josh Secrist, jr.; Jalen Haymond, jr.; Scottie Sellers, jr.; Siandre Agaalli, so.; Paolo Kapaj, sr.; Jon Bodholdt, jr.
Overland—Javon Thermidore, so.
Offensive player of the year—Hayden Blubaugh, Grandview, sr., RB
Defensive player of the year—Alex Pyzola, Doherty, sr., DE
Coach of the year—John Schultz, Grandview
4A Foothills
All-conference
First team
Ponderosa—Mikey Thomas, RB; Garrett Dunn, TE; Drew Behrends, LB/DE; Max Bruner, OG; Sterling Ostdahl, QB; Quinton Ostdahl, LB; Mason Knighton, OL
Pueblo South—Gage Archuletta, LB; Justin Gomez, OL; Hunter Kovac, LB; Steve Brock, RB; Marcell Barbee, WR; Noah Huth, DB
Central-Grand Junction—EJ Barrera, QB; Darrion Alton, WR; Chris Franklin, OL; Koby Steves, DB; Jeremy Buniger, WR
Cheyenne Mountain—Zachary Garrard, LB/FB; Oliver Neumann, DE/OT; Zac Baker, LB/WR; Steven Hooks, LB/WR
Liberty—Nick Gossage, OL/DL; Cole Pelt, RB; Shawn Bossert, DL/LB
Sand Creek—Sio Saipaia, OL/DL; Anthony Colby, WR/DB
Second team
Ponderosa—Jaren Whitehead, CB; Cole Hall, WR; Bridger Arvanetes, OL; Hayden Fowkes, DB; Ethan Waite, DL; Chris Shaw, DB; Darby Johnson, OL
Pueblo South—Kyren Zerger, OL; Kyle Aumiller, OL; Reese Bravo, RB; Zach Cozzolino, QB; Jason Adakai, DB; Gabe Martinez, DB
Central-Grand Junction—Joey Estep, LB; Weston Holdren, LB; Randy Davis, OL; Alexander Haydon, OL; Kory Finn, OL
Cheyenne Mountain—Matt Betterson, QB/DB; James LaCerte, RB; Shamauri Rivera, RB/CB; Cian Quiroga, DE/TE
Liberty— Derek Collins, OL/DL; Gerald Rushing, LB; Jake Felton, WR/DB
Sand Creek—Brandon Galvan, WR/OLB; Nick Quarles, FB/LB
Honorable mention
Ponderosa—Jaiden Machuca, K; Stevie Green, LS; Jason Margo, P; Ian Clear, LB; Jonah Sassman, OL; Kade Ongna, WR; Nate Akers, DE
Pueblo South—Thomas Pannunzio, WR; Henry Corral, OL
Central-Grand Junction— Ryan Weller, WR; Trey Ehlers, WR
Cheyenne Mountain—Joshua Charland, PK; Aaron Berkhoff, QB; Jackson Bailey, DB; Blake Simpson, OL
Liberty—Matt Lively, WR/DB; Trevor Halverson, QB; Caleb Kizewski, WR/DB; Ryan O’Connel, WR/DB; Emerson Collins, RB/LB
Sand Creek—Trevor Romero, OL/DL; Joseph Saipaia, OLB; Julian Oquendo, RB/DB

4A Pikes Peak League

All-conference
Rampart
First Team
1. Adam Burtschi, Offensive Tackle
2. Ethan Spendlove, Tight End
3. Marshall Ehrlin, Offensive Guard
4. Myles Carter, Offensive Guard
5. Erfan Zangeneh, Linebacker
6. Seth Sheppard, Linebacker
7. Chris Schockey, Linebacker
8. Dakota Martens, Offensive Center

Second team

1. Jackson Beale, Running Back

2. Jared Behm, Safety

3. Bryce Delahoy, Punter

4. Ryan Kintz, Defensive Line

5. Yoseph Mekonnen, Defensive Line

6. Jake Pavlica, Wide Receiver 

 Vista Ridge
First Team All-League
1. Kyle Jones, Wide Receiver
2. James Taraysuk, Safety
3. Jason Taraysuk, Linebacker
4. Kendrick Cannick, Cornerback
5. Mo Gagau, Defensive Lineman
6. Jalen Sami, Defensive Lineman
7. Brandon Garcia Linebacker
Second team
1. Jaylen Thomas, Running back
2. Marquez Trunnell, Wide Receiver
3. Phillip Tuiava, Defensive Lineman
4. Cleo Spearman
5. Adam Campos
6. Kendrek Callahan
7. Kobe Christiansen
Honorable mention
1. Micah Hilts, Wide Receiver
2. Dylan Schindele
3. Carter Bussone, Linebacker
4. Stephen Parr, Offensive Lineman
5. Cameron Strauser, Wide Receiver
6. Tyler Sylvester, Quarterback
7. Brandon Meyers, Offensive Lineman
Palmer
All-conference
1. Adonis Rufran, Free Safety
2. Anthony Grassi, Running Back
3. Dillon Tuminelli, Offensive Guard
4. Alex Alanis, Wide Receiver
Honorable mention
1. Billy Wallisch, QB
2. Scott Massen, TE
3. Daniel Martinez, WR
CORONADO
First team
1. Gavin Cade, DE, senior
2. Toby Smith, QB, junior
3. Justin Dwinell, WR, junior
4. Reece Pottger, C, senior
5. Franklin Thurlow, CB/WR junior
Second team
1. Deegan Foster, LB/FB sophomore
2. Brock Stinson, LB/TE junior
3. Raiden Mares, CB/WR senior
4. AJ Smalls, OL/DL junior
5. Niko Portillo, LB senior
Honorable mention
Kade Muth, OL/DL, senior
Littleton
First team
Victor Mendoza, DL
Second team
Jack Kail, RB
Jaxon Enzminger, C
Honorable mention
Ben Capra
League MVP—Keion Cross, Rampart
Offensive Skill—Xavier Bishop-Falu, Rampart
Offensive Line—Jonathan Kitazono, Rampart
Co-Defensive Skill—Joey Williams, Rampart; Adonis Rufran, Palmer
Co-Defensive Line—Michael Tuggle; Jalen Sami, Vista Ridge
Special Teams—Kyle Jones, Vista Ridge
Coach of the Year: Rob Royer, Rampart

4A Southern League

All-Conference

First Team
Air Academy
Jeremiah Ratliff sr.
Mesa Ridge
Kaleb Gaster sr.
Deric Cruz sr.
Dominick Fini jr.
John Hubbard jr.
Dylan Mileto sr.
Pine Creek
Gabe Toca sr.
Pete Isais sr.
Christian Louis jr.
Isaak Rolfe jr.
Bo Epperson sr.
Zack Leithhead sr.
Brock Domann sr.
Collin Willis sr.
Pueblo Centennial
Trevor Cordova jr.
Lane Bourdon sr.
Pueblo West
Ethan Hildebrands jr.
Cody Cozzolino sr.
Devyn Morgan jr.
Ben Hidalgo sr.
Westin Hunt sr.
Jared Aragon jr.
Widefield
TJ Davis jr.
Nate Miller sr.
Sam Reed jr.
Myreik Goodwin jr.

Second team
Air Academy
Troyer Morse jr.
Huck Vollmar sr.
Max Raber jr.
Mesa Ridge
Brian Crooks jr.
Samuel Waiters sr.
Daniel Valdez sr.
Ju-Wan Edgerton jr.
Daniel Mullineaux sr.
Tristan Widic jr.
Pine Creek
Damario Portillos sr.
Jay Onken jr.
Toby Scoles sr.
David Moore fr.
Tanner Toussaint sr.
Hunter Hamerick sr.
Wyatt Weiland jr.
Pueblo Centennial
Buddie Niccoli so.
Chandler Livingston sr.
Pueblo West
Mitchell Mayber sr.
Gaige Hess sr.
Garrett Cassio jr.
Deandre Gonzales jr.
Jacob Wilkinson jr.
Grant Guerra jr.
Widefield
Shaun Sherman-Skinner sr.
Nathan Daniel jr.
Treshawn Green so.
Frankie Ingraldi so.

Coach of the year--Monte Pinkerton, Pueblo West

3A East Metro League

All-Conference

First team
Chase Walks OL Sr. Palmer Ridge
Zach Hester DL Jr. Palmer Ridge
Ty Evans QB So. Palmer Ridge
Greyson Matalus LB Sr. Palmer Ridge
Jack Harper LB Sr. Palmer Ridge
Aidan Cullen OL So. Palmer Ridge
Cory McLellan DB Jr. Palmer Ridge
Bryan Boatman WR Sr. Palmer Ridge
Dane Washington QB Sr. T. Jefferson
Donavaughn Bamcom RB/LB Sr. T. Jefferson
Justin Vigil WR Sr. T. Jefferson
Alex Kah WR Sr. T. Jefferson
Mufasa Brantley DB/RB Fr. T. Jefferson
Jaevin Douglas DB/WR Jr. T. Jefferson
Davcon Hunter LB/RB Fr. T. Jefferson
Derrick Smashum DB/QB Jr. Vista Peak
Daniel Smashum WR/DB Jr. Vista Peak
Tyshun Hamilton WR/DB So. Vista Peak
J.J. Augustus WR/DB So. Vista Peak
Dylan Holt WR/LB Sr. Vista Peak
Marcus Hart OL/DL Sr. Vista Peak
Josh Romero WR Sr. Lincoln
Juan Estrada OL Jr. Lincoln
Giovanni Rodriguez LB Sr. Lincoln
Angelo Rodriguez DL Jr. Lincoln
Elijah Grossetle RB Jr. Lincoln
Mason White DB Sr. Den North
Vincente Sanchez OL Jr. Den North
Marcellino Coronado RB Sr. Den North
Devon Fresquez TE Jr. Den North
D’Shawn Wright DL Jr. Kennedy
Alex Martin LB Jr. Kennedy
Jalen Estep WR Sr. Kennedy
Second team
Ben Busath DB Sr. Palmer Ridge
Joel Krause OL Sr. Palmer Ridge
Anthony Roberson ATH Fr. Palmer Ridge
Jake Dillon DL So. Palmer Ridge
Nate Holmes DB Jr. Palmer Ridge
Cam Colangelo DB Jr. Palmer Ridge
Garrett Marchetti OL So. Palmer Ridge
Andrew Miller ATH Jr. Palmer Ridge
Adrian Chambers DB Sr. T. Jefferson
Ayrton Nichols DB Sr. T. Jefferson
Jarrell Cobbs DL/TE Jr. T. Jefferson
Colten Hook OL/DL Sr. T. Jefferson
Kayne Walton C Jr. T. Jefferson
Sam Cole OL/DL So. T. Jefferson
John Turner WR Sr. T. Jefferson
Skyler Garcia OL/DL Jr. Vista Peak
Rosdrick Anderson DB Sr. Vista Peak
Dechlyn Miller LB Jr. Vista Peak
Sammy Kane DB So. Vista Peak
Tyrses Bailey RB Jr. Vista Peak
Jeremiah Blackwood RB/LB So. Vista Peak
Richard Albright DL Sr. Lincoln
Edgar Estrada DB Jr. Lincoln
Isaiah Albright DB So. Lincoln
Musa Abdikadir DB Sr. Lincoln
Donovan Romero QB Sr. Lincoln
Josias Chavez OL Sr. Den North
Lazarus West WR Sr. Den North
Elise Horta RB Fr. Kennedy
Honorable mention
Sean Rosenberger OL Sr. Palmer Ridge
Brad Nam RB Jr. Palmer Ridge
Raef Ruel RB Fr. Palmer Ridge
Colton Dill DL So. Palmer Ridge
Tate Glen DL Jr. Palmer Ridge
Ronin Siplovic OL Sr. Palmer Ridge
Charlie Deeds ATH So. Palmer Ridge
Matt Farmer DL Jr. Palmer Ridge
Maccee Reed ATH Jr. Palmer Ridge
J.C. Sparks LB So. Palmer Ridge
Corbett Tate DB Sr. T. Jefferson
Alex Tate WR Sr. T. Jefferson
Talon Barber OL/DL So. Vista Peak
Anthony Garcia WR/PR Jr. Lincoln
Erwin Cassarubia K Jr. Lincoln
Dale Gomez OL So. Lincoln
Derek Varela DL Jr. Lincoln
Austin Young P  Jr. Den North
Gio Calderon LB Sr. Den North
Josh Lujan LB So. Den North
Pablo Martinez WR Jr. Den North
Riley Mayrol TE So. Kennedy
Donavon Bustos WR Jr. Kennedy
Cole Sullivan DB Sr. Kennedy
Jose DelaCruz K Jr. Kennedy
League MVP—Derrick Smashum, Vista Peak, Jr.
Offensive Line MVP—Juan Estrada, Lincoln, Jr.
Defensive Line MVP—Zach Hesster, Palmer Ridge, Jr.
Offensive Skill MVP—Ty Evans, Palmer Ridge, So.
Defensive Skill MVP—Donavaughn Bamcom, Thomas Jefferson, Sr.
Specialist MVP—Tyshun Hamilton, Vista Peak, So.
Co-Coaches of The Year—Tom Pulford, Palmer Ridge; Derrick Martin-Thomas Jefferson

3A Southern League

All-conference

First team
QB—Tyler McFarland DCC
FB—Charley Young LP
RB—Josh Tomjack DCC; Dominic Roskam WP
TE—Quindell Bryant MHS
OL—Ryan Henkle DCC; Josh Umiamaka DCC; Collin Minnick CC; Thomas Cross LP; Ryan Oliver, LP
WR—Dacian Sullivan CC; Aaron McCoy CC; Jarrett Koch CC; Jalen Hernandez FHS
DL—Luke Corsten FHS; Tristan Kreb DCC; Kendall Carter DCC; Patrick Haggard LP; Thomas Cross LP
ILB—Jack Roy DCC; Orion Drummond WP; Jared Pope LP
OLB—Kadin Porter CC; Caleb Grotelueschen DCC; Cody Fitzgerald LP
DB—Ty Williams MHS; Sterling Watkins DCC; Jordan Pshigoda LP; Michael Corkill LP
KO Specialist— #5 Ryan Clancy DCC
PAT/FG Kicker—Cody Fitzgerald, Lewis-Palmer
Punter—Spencer Ward LP
KR/ST—Dacian Sullivan CC; Josh Tomjack DCC
Second team
QB—Zac Hanenberg CC
FB—Colt O’Connell DCC
RB—Kadin Porter CC; Spencer Ward LP
TE—Dayten Madison LP
OL—Ryan Weber DCC; Jack Roy DCC; Logan Templeton CC; Ad Reid FHS; Luke Corsten FHS; Jared Pope LP
WR—Jacob Vonloh DCC; Alex Bailey LP; Chase Allen LP
DL—Evan Owen WP; Joshua Cannings MHS; Ryan Weber DCC
ILB—Colt O’Connell DCC; Carson Bush FHS; Quindell Bryant MHS
OLB—Zane Nichols DCC; Collin Kemp FHS
DB—David Palmer FHS; Mitchell Draper DCC; Andrew Fredell LP; Howard Weber LP
PAT/FG kicker—Cory Gurnett, Discovery Canyon
Punter—Jalen Hernandez FHS
KR/ST—Kyle Watts LP
Honorable mention
QB—Kevin Tims LP; Sean Cooper MHS; Justin Serrano FHS
FB—Carson Bush FHS; Shannon Hall MHS
RB—Trevor Ivy DCC
TE—Aaron Tanksley FHS; Zane Nichols DCC
OL—Joseph Oliva MHS; Caleb Cantrell WP; Holt Brashears WPHS
DL—Tyler Arrick WPHS
ILB—Jordan Brines LP
OLB—Landen Martinez FHS; Dylan Roberts CC
DB—Jalen Hernandez FHS; Andrew Ware MHS; Balty Madrid WP
Offensive Co-MVP—Josh Tomjack, DCC; Dacian Sullivan, Canon City
Defensive MVP—Orion Drummond, WPHS
Coach of the Year—Dustin Tupper, Lewis-Palmer

3A South Central League

All-Conference

All-league

Durango
Gavin Mestas
Richard Hall
Max Hyson
Jake Bourdan
Peyton Marcum
Dawson Marcum
Mannasas Brockus
Harrison
Ramone Daley LB 12
Aumiere Shedrick RB 10
Orlando Westbrook QB 10
Tristan White DL 11
Nate Patterson LB 12
David Barrow WR 11
Pueblo Central
Isaiah Collins DE 12
Nico Martin WR 10
Alejandro Tapia OL 11
Donavyn Nailor-Lewis DB 12
Pueblo County
Zach Thomas DB 12
Jake Wilson WR 12
Jonah Stupar OL 12
Zach Adkins RB 11
Brandon Bueno TE 11
Pueblo East
Bryson Torres
Luke Padula
Lucas Andrada
Zack Maes
Josh Tellez
Mark Vivoda
Cruz Trujillo
Grant Baggett
Sierra
Andre Clemons QB/FS/P 11
Nate Tafoya OL/DL 12
Brock Girling LB/RB 12
Anthony Daley OLB/RB 12
Dante Vigil OL/LB 12
Honorable mention
Durango—Collin Barkley, Foster Barkley, Alex Hise, Everett Howland
Harrison—Antonio Huerta, OL, 12; Tyler Anderson, OL, 11; Jared Morris, OL, 12; Miron Washburn, OL, 10; Nathaniel Mesa, DL, 10; Damion Fuschino, LB, 11
Pueblo Central—Diego Serrantez, LB, 12; Kyle Romero, TE, 12; Vincent Vasquez, OL, 11; Isaiah Valdez, DB, 11
Pueblo County—Donovan Rincon, DE, 12; Daniel Hanson, DE, 12; Michael Esquilin, DB, 12; Justin DeHerrera, LB, 12
Pueblo East—Dusty Biggers; Kyle Bloms; Marcus Winston; Kain Medrano; Nick Rooney; Dominic Finley; Jeremiah Arellano
Sierra—Xavier Brown, OLB/RB/P, 11; Jose Alvarez, OL/DL, 12; Donavin Bedbundick, OL/LB, 11; Gilberto Quintana, DB/WR, 12
Offensive Player of the Year—Bryson Torres, RB, Pueblo East
Defensive Player of the Year—Josh Tellez, DE, Pueblo East
Special Teams Player of the Year—Gavin Mestas, Returner, Durango
League all-state selections
Bryson Torres, RB, Pueblo East
Josh Tellez, DE/FB, Pueblo East
Richard Hall, C/DT(LS), Durango
Ramon Daley, LB, Harrison
Nate Tafoya, DL, Sierra
Jonus Stupar, OL/DL, Pueblo County,
Luke Padula, WR/DB, Pueblo East
Isaiah Collins, TE/DE(LS), Pueblo Central

2A TRI-PEAKS LEAGUE
All-conference
La Junta
Dax Bender sr.
Joe Martinez sr.
Jeremy Carrillo sr.
Izahiah Peteque sr.
Apela Furtado-Tom sr.
Will Tyler sr.
Jon Nuschy so.
TCA
Nathan Boyles sr.
Austin Weingart sr.
Sawyer Weeks sr.
Donovan Pucht jr.
Braden Luft jr.
Cade Bethany jr.
Florence
Alec Lucero sr.
Bryce Noel sr.
Brandon Turner sr.
Michael Zotto sr.
Dixon Lawson jr.
Manitou Springs
Cole Sienknecht jr.
Jake Haas so.
Taylor Wright jr.
Zachary McGee sr.
Uriah Waters sr.
Lamar
Christjan Nieschburg sr.
Ricardo Gallegos sr.
Austin Hall jr.
Salida
Cody Farney jr.
Bridger Russell jr.
Hayden Gardunio sr.
Honorable mention
La Junta—Kain DiRezza, jr., Sal Vega, sr., Austin Medina, sr.
TCA—Brady Miller, jr., Rys Ryba , jr., Christopher Leland, sr.
Florence—Parker Wanner, jr.Clay Riddle, sr.Ben Harris, sr.
Manitou Springs—Davyn Adamscheck, sr.Lucas Rodholm, sr.Trenton Spraggins, sr.
Lamar—Nate Cousins, sr.Treven Wertz, jr.Trevor Butler, sr.
Salida—Eli Smith, so.Sevrin Kaess, jr.HL Scott, jr. 
MVPs
Quarterback—Alec Lucero, Florence, sr.
Receiver—Izaiah Petique, La Junta, sr.
Running back—Dax Benter, La Junta, sr.
Offensive line—Joseph Martinez, La Junta, sr.
Defensive back—Sawyer Weeks, TCA, sr.
Linebacker—Austin Weingart, TCA, sr.
Defensive line—Jeremy Carrillo, La Junta, sr.
Specialist—Anders Carlson, TCA, sr.
Head coach of the year—Clint Buderus, La Junta
Assistant coach of the year—Justin Rich, TCA

8-Man Central League

All-conference
Pikes Peak Christian—Hunter Grant, TE/DE, sr.
Pikes Peak Christian—Vaughn Schrock, RB/LB, sr.
Rocky Mountain Lutheran—Charlie Hahm, RB/LB, jr.
Justice—Jerald Romero, WR/RB/QB/DB/Returner, sr.
Pikes Peak Christian—Ethan Sherman, QB/S, sr.
Pikes Peak Christian—Miles Schrock, OL/LB, sr.
Justice—Justin Hunyadi, WR/LB, jr.
Pikes Peak Christian—Luke Coddington, OL/DL, sr.
Rocky Mountain Lutheran—CJ Onesky, OL, jr.
South Park—Reese Dunkin, RB/LB, jr.
Justice—Abraham Dauphinais, FB/DT, jr.
Rocky Mountain Lutheran—Levi Adickes, RB/DE, jr.
Pikes Peak Christian—Tommy Harmon, K/TE/CB, so.
Justice—Julio Marquez, QB/LB, sr.
South Park—Riley Elliott, QB/DE, jr.
Miami-Yoder—Wyatt Rodriguez, S, sr.
Pikes Peak Christian—Chris Bolt, OL/DL, so.
Rocky Mountain Lutheran—Michael Schlittenhart, RB/LB, jr.
Justice—Brian Acosta, Kicker Primarily/FB/LB, so.
Pikes Peak Christian—Jackie Thorne, QB/S, Fr,
Pikes Peak Christian—Hudson Grant, TE/DE, Fr,
South Park—Daigen Springer, DB/RB, so.
Miami-Yoder—Kaelan Deal, RB, jr.
Pikes Peak Christian—Sean McKinley, TE/DE, Fr,
Belleview Christian—Garret Hennigan, Ath, FB, CB, jr.

BOYS' SOCCER

5A CSML

Player of the Year—Andrew Turk, Pine Creek

Coach of the Year—Ben Corley, Pine Creek

First team

Andrew Turk PCHS

Jakob Ervin PCHS

Errol Coleman FFC

Matt Smith RHS

Junior Delgado DHS

Jack McReynolds RHS

Daniel Usman PHS

Nic Haughn PCHS

Caleb Norwood LHS

Dawson Calloway LHS

Tristan Wheeler DHS

Joseph Callan  CHS

Second team

Eric Bulow  LHS

Josh Torchinsky DHS

Jacob Joergensen PHS

Christian Seaquist PCHS

Colin Welge PCHS

Cameron Wheeler DHS

Paul Deist RHS

Parker Josephson FFC

Jack Mann  DHS

Chris Jones FFC

Mohammed Sukker PHS

Noah Drummond DHS

Honorable mention

Doherty—Jesus Gonzalez, Blake Imgrund, Jacob Wilson

Fountain-Fort Carson—Tristan Owen, Sam Starkey, Caden Aragon,

Pine Creek—Brian Silver, Mitch Cutts, Cam Leicher

Rampart—Blake Webster, Matt Davis, Dillion O’Neal

Palmer—Misael Pelayo, Mac Rikert, Richard Moreno,

Liberty—Brandon Shaugnessy, Luke Price, Brennen Bengford

Coronado—David Rudder, Jared Gorthy, Jared Walker

4A CSML

Player of the Year—Titus Grant TCA Sr.

Coach of the Year—Brett Humphrey Mitchell

First team
Titus Grant Sr. TCA FW

Tristan Widic Jr. Mesa Ridge FW

Sergio Ramos Sr. Mitchell FW

Jaden Borja Sr. TCA FW

Jeremy Baldes Sr. TCA MID

Danilson Gallardo Sr. Mitchell MID

Chris Chasteen Sr. TCA Def

Jonny Stepens Jr. TCA MID

Jake Slater Jr. TCA MID

Diego Velasco Jr. Sierra MID/FW

Brad George Sr. Elizabeth FW/Mid

Travis Rader Sr. Widefield GK

Second team

David Pedroza Fr. Woodland Park FW

Kody Scholl Jr. Widefield FW

Kyle Kulfield Jr. Mesa Ridge Mid

Logan Hopkins Sr. Canon City Def

Dylan Benson Sr. Elizabeth Mid

Jake Speicher Jr. Elizabeth Def

Dylan Huglett Jr. Mesa Ridge Def

Evan Whittington Sr. Elizabeth Mid

Eduardo Trujillo So. Mitchell W

Jacob Prouse Sr. Elizabeth Def

Garrett Troup Jr. TCA Def

Kyle Costra Fr. Mesa Ridge GK

Honorable mention

TCA—Nikylas Roitsch, Sr.

Harrison—Omar Gavino, Godansi Bimenyimana

Mitchell—George Sanchez, So.; Eddie Arciniega, Jr.; Luis Flores, Sr.

Mesa Ridge—Matt Shrank, Sr.; Scott Grybos, So.

Canon City— Gonzalo Garcia-Camacho, Sr.; Beckett Richards, Sr.; Garrett Walsworth, Jr.

Widefield— Justin Clemons, Jr.; George Arciniega, Sr.

Sierra—David Leal, Sr.; Emilio Mondragon, Sr.

Woodland Park—Greg Pappadakis, Fr.; Brendan Koziol, Sr.

Elizabeth—Zack Davis, Sr.; Brandon Khort, So.

4A PPAC

Player of the Year—Joel Walker, Vista Ridge, sr.

Coach of the Year—Brian Barkey, Lewis-Palmer

First team

Last, First School Year

Walker, Joel Vista Ridge Sr.

Neal, Jackson Lewis Palmer Sr.

White, Luke Cheyenne Mtn. Sr.

Boldvich, Nick Palmer Ridge Jr.

Alvares, Sam Cheyenne Mtn Sr.

Kramer, Garrett Sand Creek Jr.

Hooker, Kristian Air Academy Jr.

Clancy, Ryan Discovery Canyon Sr.

Bridge, Jesse Sand Creek Jr.

MacPherson, Hayden Lewis Palmer Sr.

Beatty, Thomas Air Academy So.

Hiester, Andrew Air Academy Sr.

Second team

Kilimann, Sammy Cheyenne Mtn. Jr.

McCleary, Chase Cheyenne Mtn. Jr.

Brown, Tristan Vista Ridge Sr.

Waldron, Cam Lewis Palmer Sr.

Loureiro, Dominic Palmer Ridge Jr.

Forrester, Brayden Lewis Palmer Sr.

Pappas, Brandon Palmer Ridge Sr.

Bowers, Braeden Vista Ridge Sr.

Depeppe, Matt Cheyenne Mtn. Sr.

Grant, Matt Palmer Ridge Sr.

Mcconnell, Evan Cheyenne Mtn Jr.

Leblanc, Alex Sand Creek Sr.

Honorable mention

Diaz, Larry Palmer Ridge Sr.

Marten, Jayden Falcon Sr.

Mattingly, Devon Cheyenne Mtn. Sr.

Gurnett, Cory Discovery Canyon Jr.

Barone, Nico Discovery Canyon Sr.

Coon, Collin Discovery Canyon Sr.

Stevens, Deshaun Falcon Jr.

Forehand, Harry Falcon Jr.

Hilton, Alex Lewis-Palmer Sr.

Morrison, J.G. Lewis Palmer 

Brown, Aiden Vista Ridge Jr.

SOFTBALL

5A CSML

First team

Player School Yr Pos

Allison Helton Liberty 12 SS/3rd

Denise Villalba Liberty 9 3rd/OF

Corrina Porras FFC 12 P/IF

Camille Gardner PC 12 C

Shelby Shepherd Rampart 11 SS

Gerilyn Martinez PC 10 OF

Nicaria Andrews FFC 12 OF

Jordan Cordrey Liberty 12 P/OF

Veronica Shuger PC 12 INF/P

Olivia Risch Rampart 11 3B

Second team

Peyton Nussbaum Palmer 12 SS

Julie Callan Coronado 10 SS/C

Leah Passafiume PC 10 INF/P

Taylor Duffy PC 12 INF/OF

Abby Konkel Rampart 11 OF

Danielle Frank Liberty 12 1st

Laneia Lundquist Liberty 12 OF

Emily Howling FFC 11 1B

Aleah Sanders FFC 12 OF

Makayla McKeehan PC 12 OF

Honorable mention

Allison O'Driscoll Palmer 12 C

Megan Schrage Rampart 12 P

Navaeh Santistiven Coronado 9 SS/C

Carson Dunckley Liberty 11 C

Kendal Nussbaum Palmer 12 CF

Brittany Head Rampart 11 IF/OF

Macie Martin FFCHS 12 C

Alex Hill Rampart 10 IF/OF

Maddison O'Driscoll Doherty 11 3rd/1st

Kate Frederick Rampart 11 C

Lexi Pallisco Doherty 12 C

Teri Forney Doherty 12 P/Utl

Nicole Widner Rampart 12 1B

Lenee Gamboa Rampart 12 IF

Danielle Naranjo  FFC 12 3B

Kendra Miller Palmer 9 P

Caitlin Maftei Liberty 12 OF

Mahea Haegele Liberty 12 P/1st

Coach of the Year-Astrid McGill, Liberty

CHSCA selections

Allison Helton Liberty 12 SS/3rd

Jordan Cordrey Liberty 12 P/OF

Corrina Porras FFC 12 P/IF

Veronica Shuger PC 12 INF/P

Allison O'Driscoll Palmer 12 C

Camille Gardner PC 12 C

Peyton Nussbaum Palmer 12 SS

Megan Schrage Rampart 12 P

CCGS selections

Allison Helton Liberty 12 SS/3rd

Jordan Cordrey Liberty 12 P/OF

Corrina Porras FFC 12 P/IF

Veronica Shuger PC 12 INF/P

Allison O'Driscoll Palmer 12 C

Camille Gardner PC 12 C

Peyton Nussbaum Palmer 12 SS

Megan Schrage Rampart 12 P

Nicole Widner Rampart 12 1B

Lexi Pallisco Doherty 12 C

Teri Forney Doherty 12 P/Utl

Laneia Lundquist Liberty 12 OF

Nicaria Andrews FFC 12 OF

4A CSML

Player of the year-Madi Biller ELI

Pitcher of the Year-Madi Biller ELI

Offensive Player of the Year-Jayllan Krause WP

Defensive Player of the Year-Emma Johnson TCA

Freshman of the Year-Jocelyn Garcia WHS

Coach of the Year-Steve Biller ELI

First Team

P-Madi Biller Eli

C-Annika Hildebrand CC

1st-Sarah Geislinger Eli

2nd-Jayllan Krause WP

3rd-Bailey Littrell CC

SS-Jocelyn Garcia WHS

LF-Kiley O'Rourke CC

CF-Elena Reed MR

RF-Jordyn Elwell WP

Utility-Haley Fox MR

Second Team

P-Kelly Marolf WP

C-Brylee Doyle MR

1st-Jessica Jo Starkey CC

2nd-Ashton Atencio CC

3rd-Cassie Reed MR

SS-Rachel Rucker Eli

LF-Taylor Patnaude TCA

CF-Aubrey Johnson HAR

RF-Savannah Valdez WHS

Utility-Karissa Madrid MIT

Honorable Mention

CC-Briana Atencio, Serenity Swett, Jerika Moore

ELI-Taylor Schleisman, Chandlar Campbell, Mayson Briddle

HAR-Sara Cardona, Jackie Contreras, Chenoa Scippio

MR-Kiley Bunnell, Emmilee Berry, Kate Garette

MIT-Nykkie Aniasco, Emilia Orosco, Andrea Bean

SIE-Queen Williams, Tyja Craig, Malaya Morrow

TCA-Emma Johnson, Allie Patnaude, Julia Maughan

WID-Anna Justus, Dana Atencio, Allison Schwartz

WP-Jillian LaLanne, Lena Knapp, Jordan Hensley

4A PPAC

Player of the Year-Payton Romines, Air Academy

Coach of the Year-Tanya Ramsay, Discovery Canyon

First team

Pitcher-DCC, Corah Price, 11th

Catcher-AA, Julia Elbert, SR

First base-DCC, Madi McCoy, SR

Second base-LP, Laura Still, SR

Third base-DCC, Maddie Dewey, SR

Shortstop-DCC, Ki Givens, JR

Outfield-PR, Maya Liester, JR; AA, Karsen Romines, JR; VR, Lexi Silvey, SO

Designated hitter-VR, Chloe Ewing, SO

Utility-DCC, Larissa Lum, SR

Second team

Pitcher-AA, Cassidy Horn, 11th

Catcher-FAL, Natalie Searle, SR

First base-VR, Katey Kelly, FR

Second base-Fal, Tierney Norris, SR

Third base-VR, Midori Williams, FR

Shortstop-CM, Ashlynn Ralston, SR

Outfield-DCC, Sami Edwards, SO; DCC, Amber Rees, JR; PR, Sam Rippley, SR

Designated hitter-FAL, Tayor Streibel, SO

Utility-SC, Hannah Williamson, SR

Honorable mention

DCC, Jessica Johnson, 11th; PR Kylie Walker, 10th; VR, Kaylin Cruz, 10th; LP, Megan Nunez, 12th; FAL, Jessica Rodger, 12th; CM, Jenna Rendall, 10th; AA, Sheridan Wayne, 10th; SC, Ariel Cowen, 12th

Tri-Peaks

Player of the Year-Selena Medina, Rocky Ford 
Coach of Year-JC Carrica, Rocky Ford

First team

Rocky Ford-Selena Medina, Whitney Nelson, Feliciti Jaramillo, Jolene Carrica      

La Junta-Erica Fernandez, Lexi Smith, Hayley Keck           

Lamar-Hailey Bender, Morgan Reed, Julie Aguirre

St. Mary's-Mackenzie Pepper, Peyton Richter

Florence-Brooke McWilliams

DHPH-Desiree Trujillo, Brandi Vigil

Second team

Rocky Ford-Ashley Jaramillo, Chantae Rodriguez
La Junta-Cheyenne Norton, Hailey Vaughn
Lamar-Briana Jara, Haileigh Prosser
St. Mary’s-Maddie Horsley, Morgan Trechter 
DHPH-Sierra Bernal, Jenessa Duran

BOYS' TENNIS

5A CSML

Player of the Year-Bradley Ma, Pine Creek, jr.

Coach of the Year-Dave Lehman, Pine Creek

First team

No. 1 singles-Bradley Ma JR Pine Creek

No. 2 singles-Coulten Davis Sr. Pine Creek

No. 3 singles-James Boehlke JR Coronado

No. 1 doubles-Michael Barto/Jake Blunt SO/FR Pine Creek

No. 2 doubles-Reilly Fredell/Tucker Travins FR/SO Coronado

No. 3 doubles-Zach Schultz/Christian Sisneros SR/JR Pine Creek

No. 4 doubles-Charlie Maury/Mitchell Volz SR/SR Pine Creek

Second team

No. 1 singles-Ashton Rogers JR Coronado

No. 2 singles-Spencer Furgerson Sr. Coronado

No. 3 singles-Luke Miller SO Pine Creek

No. 1 doubles-Justin Briggs/Charlie Dickey JR/JR Palmer

No. 2 doubles-Kyle Ma/Karim Shafik FR/JR Pine Creek

No. 3 doubles-Jacob Directo/Jeurdan Directo JR/SO Rampart

No. 4 doubles-Devin Burtley/Eric Dean JR/FR Rampart

4A PPAC

First team

Team, Name(s)

1 Singles-Discovery Canyon, Nick Lorenz

2 Singles-Discovery Canyon, Dustin Bohuslavschi

3 Singles-Discovery Canyon, Tanner Jones

1 Doubles-Cheyenne Mountain, Jack Clancy/Drew Connaughton

2 Doubles-Cheyenne Mountain, Michael Dachiell/Grant Leap

3 Doubles-Lewis-Palmer, Isaiah Dawid/Garret Rademacher

4 Doubles-Palmer Ridge, Cole Bennett/Jackson Zimmerman

Second team

1 Singles-Lewis-Palmer, Nolan Rademacher

2 Singles-Cheyenne Mountain, Joey Geisz

3 Singles-Air Academy, Josh Voss

1 Doubles-Lewis-Palmer, Ethan Spillers/Ben Rowland

2 Doubles-Palmer Ridge, Patrick Tooley/Tucker Balman

3 Doubles-Palmer Ridge, Adam Teske/Zach Wilcox

4 Doubles-Discovery Canyon, Will Fiala/Chris Grunder

Honorable mention

1, Singles, Air Academy, Stefan Orton-Urbina

2, Singles, Palmer Ridge, Bryan Hauke

3, Singles, Cheyenne Mountain, Danny Geisz

1, Doubles, Air Academy, Harry Huthoefer/Foley Stokes

2, Doubles, Air Academy, Peter Cordasco/Ahyo Falick

3, Doubles, Discovery Canyon, Matt Rathmann/Chad Wireman

2, Doubles, Cheyenne Mountain, Torben Torgerson/Jorgen Case

Co-Coaches of the year-Michael Humphrey and Paul Kardel

VOLLEYBALL

All-Conference

5A CSML

Co-Players of the Year—Mara Abernathy, Coronado; Jordyn Kinsey, Rampart

Coach of the Year—Nikki Kinzer, Rampart

First team

Mara Abernethy Coronado

Delaney St. Pierre Coronado

Kiara Olson Doherty

Lindsey Jin Pine Creek

Avery Nelson Pine Creek

Jordyn Kinsey Rampart

Kyra Parker Rampart

Second team

Lyria Brook Doherty

Imane Moses FFC

Gabby Monteleone Liberty

Jordan Valentine Liberty

Erin Ende Liberty

Madi Adkins Pine Creek

Josie Russell Rampart

Honorable mention

Coronado— Jaelynn Hershberger, Mallory Brown

Doherty— Gina Buongiorno, Mikayla Stutts, Hope Hines

Fountain-Fort Carson—Kayla Starzynski

Liberty—Kennedy Garnhart, Kita Elsner, Maddy Harms

Palmer—Bailey Downs, Jordyn Hasbrouck, Rheanna Mears

Pine Creek— Abi Wibbels, Gabbi Valdez

Rampart—Miranda Mandel, Taylor Sibert, Kaitlin Patton

PPAC

First team

Elizabeth Reich, Lewis Palmer
Michaela Putnicki, Lewis Palmer
Lydia Bartalo, Lewis Palmer
Ellie Gubser, Cheyenne Mtn.
Casey Ahrendsen, Cheyenne Mtn.
Jenna McGann, Palmer Ridge
Bayli Monck, Vista Ridge
McKenna Sciacca, Lewis Palmer

Second team

Maddie Brown, Cheyenne Mtn.
Gianna Bartalo, Lewis Palmer
Hannah Pethtel, Discovery Canyon
Morganne Eppard, Vista Ridge
Cayla Owen, Cheyenne Mtn.
Summer Reflogal, Palmer Ridge
Victoria Lambos, Air Academy
Jillian McGann, Palmer Ridge

Honorable mention

Grace Wilder, Cheyenne Mtn.
Megan Skahill, Palmer Ridge
Cameron Morton, Vista Ridge
Lily Ainsworth, Vista Ridge
Ashten Prechtel, Discovery Canyon
Jen Hall, Discovery Canyon
Lyla Hollis, Air Academy
Madi Miller, Air Academy
Kailey Bullock, Falcon
Austen Brewer, Falcon
Jenna McAllister, Sand Creek
Monica Harris, Sand Creek

CSML 4A

First team
Alexis Buckhaults MVP (OH) – Sr, Canon City
Marlo Masters (MB) – Sr., TCA
Jordan Sudbrack (S) – Sr., TCA
Megan Wesley (MB) – Jr., Elizabeth
Gya’ni Sami (OH) – So., Sierra
Kyla Green (OH) – Jr., Elizabeth
Amber Berns (libero) – Sr., TCA
Coach of the Year- Jessica Lacy (Widefield)
Second team
Savannah Espinosa (MB) – Sr., Mesa Ridge
Nia Smith (MB) – Sr., Widefield
Averie Trainor (MB) – Jr., Canon City
Raegan Bervig (OH/DS) – Jr., TCA
Kayla Woods (MB) – Sr., Woodland Park
Kourtney Cox (MB) – So., Woodland Park
Macy Willis (Libero) – Jr., Canon City
Honorable mention
Canon City- Ally Giammo (S/RS) Jr., Alyssa Loveless (MB) Sr.
Elizabeth- Ashlynn Heuring (S) Jr.
Harrison-Airen Roslaniec (OH) Sr., Aliyah Thomas (Libero) Sr.
Mesa Ridge-Audrey Scott (S/RS) Sr., Jessica Scott (Libero) Sr., Kylie Lenberg (MB) So.
Mitchell-Aleah Brenner (OH) Sr.
Sierra- Malaynah Palaroan (Libero) Sr., Maliah Earls (S) Jr., Tionna Moss (MB) So.
TCA-Lexi Wilcox (DS) So.
Widefield-Daurie Westberg (Libero) Sr., Sydney Villers (S/RS) Sr.
Woodland Park-Delaney Battin (OH) Fr., Teagan Couch (Libero) So.

All-Conference

3A Tri-Peaks

School Year Award

Buena Vista

Kassie Schell 12 ALL CONFERENCE

Brilynd Pence 11 ALL CONFERENCE

Tyler Lockett 12 HON MENTION

CSCS

Cassie Davis 12 ALL CONFERENCE

Bailey Scott 12 ALL CONFERENCE

Christine Ajayi 11 ALL CONFERENCE

Julia Ridgway 12 HON MENTION

Rye

Laura Ambler 12 ALL CONFERENCE

Lauryn Salinas 12 ALL CONFERENCE

Jerusha Pitzer 12 HON MENTION

James Irwin

Amanda Ringstad 12 ALL CONFERENCE

Rihana Tulensa 9 NON MENTION

La Junta

Caitlyn Nuschy 12 ALL CONFERENCE

Courtney Keahey 12 HON MENTION

Lamar

Cali Clark 9 ALL CONFERENCE

Emily Ramsay 12 ALL CONFERENCE

Cassie Forgue 11 NON MENTION

Manitou Springs

McKayla Cully 10 ALL CONFERENCE

Shelby Hard 12 ALL CONFERENCE

Deja Nimsey 12 HON MENTION

Salida

Aspen Lofton 12 ALL CONFERENCE

Rebekah LaCorix 12 ALL CONFERENCE

Angie Deleo 12 HON MENTION

St. Mary’s

Tara Sweeney 12 ALL CONFERENCE

Emily Broerman ALL CONFERENCE

Jackie Delfeld 12 HON MENTION

Trinidad

Shaylynn Choate 12 ALL CONFERENCE

Carlee Garrison 11 HON MENTION

Vanguard

Nicole Defosses 12 ALL CONFERENCE

Janine Coderre 11 HON MENTION

Player of the Year—Cassie Davis 12 CSCS

Coach of the Year—Lori Currier CSCS

2A Black Forest

All-conference

Laney Swan CSS

Jerraldawn Rector Simla

Hannah Taylor CSS

Jaydi Starling CSS

Kegan Hamacher Simla

Riley Maranville Simla

Sierra Knox Calhan

Maggie Kirkpatrick ECA

Emily Starkie Peyton

Kaela Gaylord CSS

Miranda Garduno Ellicott

Amanda Bost ECA

Kiley Renzelman Calhan

Chloe Duffy Simla

Honorable mention

Skylar Botos Peyton

Molly Bigbee CSS

Graciela Donez Ellicott

Vicky Guerro Miami

Liz Bunker ECA

Devinne Larreau Ellicott

Sierra Paddock Ellicott

Natalie Richardi CSS

Cambria Steiner ECA

Ashley Robison Simla

Arianna Potaker DHPH

Sarah Strols Miami

Rachel Reed Ellicott

Sarah Johnson CSS

Morgan Battista Peyton

Shannon Willyard Calhan

Destiny Morgan FVS

Taylor Warnecke Simla

1A Black Forest

All-conference

Melanie Deering, Kiowa, Sr

Ashlea Carothers, Kiowa, Sr

Emily Pranger, Elbert, Sr

Jamie Bryan, Pikes Peak Christian, Jr

Kyler Sweat, Pikes Peak Christian, Fr

Jacelyn Smith, Elbert, So

Helen Janes, Kiowa, Sr

Taylor Ann Mason, Hanover, Sr

Bryanna Davis, Edison, Sr

Sarah Bates, Kiowa, Sr

Taryn Lee, Elbert, So

April Johns, Pikes Peak Christian, Sr

Diana Enriquez, Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind, So

Tessa Owens, Hanover, Sr

*All-league teams can be submitted in full to preps@gazette.com