Rosters for The Show include number of local players

0
Photo -

Rosters for The Show 2016-17 season.

The games will be March 25 at Metro State University.

Game times
1A-3A Top 20 girls’ game, 2:30 p.m.
1A-3A Top 20 boys’ game, 4 p.m.
Top 20 girls’ game, 5:30 p.m.
Top 20 boys’ game, 7 p.m.

 

BLUE TEAM – BOYS

No., player, school

1 Braxton Bertolette, Fossil Ridge

5 Jake Belknap, Mountain Vista

10 Jon'il Fugget, George Washington

11 David Simental, Pueblo West

20 Calvin Fugget, George Washington

21 Kaison Hammonds, ThunderRidge

23 Jervay Green, George Washington

23 Corey Seng, ThunderRidge

31 Adam Thistlewood, Golden

33 Justin Engesser, CSCS

Coach: Reggie Hammons, George Washington

WHITE TEAM – BOYS

1 Colbey Ross, Eaglecrest

2 Daylen Kountz, Denver East

3 Brevin Brimble, Doherty

4 Tanner Ervin, Resurrection Christian

4 Jaizec Lottie, Cherokee Trail

5 Sam Masten, Rock Canyon

11 William Becker, Smoky Hill

22 Kenny Foster, Smoky Hill

24 Gage Prim, Grandview

25 CJ Jennings, Sierra

Coach: Kent Grams, Rock Canyon; Mike Evans, Mike Wood, Rock Canyon

BLUE TEAM – GIRLS

2 Ashley Madden, Pomona

4 Jana Van Gytenbeek, Cherry Creek

5 Tatum Rembao, Loveland

5 Ashley Van Sickle, Ralston Valley

15 Sydney Mech, Cherry Creek

15 Grace O’Neil, Fairview

15 Autumn Watts, Highlands Ranc

23 Ashley Panem, Fairview

32 Jaela Richardson, Cherry Creekh

32 Anna Weibel, Estes Park

35 Laura Pranger, Cherry Creek

Coach: Chris Curneen, Cherry Creek

Coach: Rod Beauchamp, Fairview

WHITE TEAM - GIRLS

1 Francesca Belibi, Regis Jesuit

1 Peyton Carter, Monarch

2 Camilla Emsbo, Lakewood

3 Jaiden Galloway, Grandview

33 Jasmine Jeffcoat, Monarch

3 Kylie Jimenez, Horizon

30 Olivia Lough, Pueblo West

20 Halley Miklos, Estes Park

5 Tommi Olson, Highlands Ranch

32 Riley Snyder, Fruita Monument

52 Gabby Lucero, Pueblo South

Coach: Josh Ulitzky Grandview

Selected but unable to play
Hunter Maldonado, Vista Ridge; Elijah Blake, Rangeview; D'Shawn Schwartz, Sand Creek; Michaela Onyenwere, Grandview

 

1A-3A TOP20

BLUE TEAM – BOYS

00 Luke Puchino, Longmont Christian

5 Hunter Shkapich, Colorado Academy

5 Jerome Carter, Manual

11 Carlos Parra, Del Norte

12 Christian Dellamaestra, Wiley

15 Jordan Heien, Denver Science ST

20 Jaedon Bowles, Manual

23 Austin Herman, Holyoke

24 Ryan Brubacher, Alamosa

33 Justin Engesser, CSCS

40 Ryan Phelps, Bayfield

Coach: Anson Ramiro, Manual

WHITE TEAM – BOYS

2 Robert Williams, Sheridan

4 Cade Caroll, Buena Vista

4 Tanner Ervin, Resurrection Christian

5 Bodie Hume, Sterling

11 Benjamin Hawkins, Faith Christian

11 Yaniel Vidal, Holly

13 Lucas Rodholm, Manitou Springs

20 Will Willis, Lutheran

24 Chad Mikelson, Sedgwick County

25 Michael Glen, Basalt

Coach: Bruce Dick, Resurrection Christian

Coach: Mike Holloway, Sterling

BLUE TEAM - GIRLS

5 Faith Barela, Sheridan

10 Juju Hemeyer, Res. Christian

11 Megan Roberts, Day Spring Christian

15 Tess Hornung, Kit Carson

23 Morgan Lewis, Pagosa Springs

23 Haley Shaklee, Lutheran

24 Sarah McGinley, Heritage Christian

33 Megan Engesser, CSCS

33 Olivia Isenbart, Kit Carson

40 Hristina Geraskova, Faith Christian

Coach: Sara Crawford, Kit Carson

Coach: Amanda Brown, Kit Carson

WHITE TEAM - GIRLS

1 Brooke Polenz, Sterling

5 Hannah Kohl Liberty, Common

5 Quiney Lester, Sargent

10 Cody Robinson, Yuma

14 Miranda Pacheco, Olathe

22 Abbey Brower, Sterling

22 Cali Clark, Lamar

24 Ember Canty, Centauri

24 Kylyn Rigsby, Grand Valley

40 Elizabeth Hagerman, Fowler

Coach: Troy Ukasick, Liberty Common

Coach: Kent Chrisman, Sterling