State wrestling individual and team final results

0
Photo -

Final results from Saturday's state wrestling tournament at the Pepsi Center in Denver.

Individual results

106-5A

1st Place Match - Malik Heinselman (Castle View) 44-0 won by major decision over Dawson Collins (Grand Junction) 42-3 (MD 23-9)
3rd Place Match - Wyatt Yapoujian (Pomona) 33-10 won by decision over Johnny Sanchez (Brighton) 41-8 (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match - Lance Peltier (Rampart) 42-4 won by decision over Evan Shell (Rocky Mountain) 28-12 (Dec 9-3)
113-5A

1st Place Match - Justin Pacheco (Pomona) 34-9 won by decision over Stephen Dabelko (Coronado) 37-2 (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match - Adrian Marquez (Castle View) 33-8 won by major decision over Jarron Martinez (Brighton) 35-12 (MD 14-5)
5th Place Match - Noah Vigil (Adams City) 27-9 won by decision over Giovanni Federico (Grandview) 40-11 (Dec 6-4)
120-5A

1st Place Match - Colton Yapoujian (Pomona) 38-4 won by decision over Darren Green (Broomfield) 34-8 (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match - Louie Romero (Mountain Range) 23-7 won by major decision over Alex Alvarez (Poudre) 39-10 (MD 13-4)
5th Place Match - Dessmund Prospero (Brighton) 36-9 won in sudden victory - 1 over Collin Metzgar (Doherty) 40-11 (SV-1 9-7)
126-5A

1st Place Match - Cody Fatzinger (Arvada West) 35-3 won by decision over Job Greenwood (Poudre) 30-10 (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match - Cole Polluconi (Monarch) 36-8 won by decision over Tyren Castonguay (Grand Junction) 38-8 (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match - Nicholas Gonzales (Adams City) 34-7 won by decision over Preston Weaver (Mountain Vista) 34-11 (Dec 11-9)
132-5A

1st Place Match - Theorius Robison (Pomona) 33-1 won by decision over Dylan Martinez (Grand Junction) 40-4 (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match - Dayton Marvel (Arvada West) 21-6 won by decision over Maverick Keigher (Doherty) 39-11 (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match - Brody Lamb (Poudre) 17-8 won by decision over Armando Santillan (Grandview) 50-11 (Dec 11-7)
138-5A

1st Place Match - Jacob Greenwood (Poudre) 31-3 won by major decision over Kj Kearns (Coronado) 39-6 (MD 16-5)
3rd Place Match - Parker McQuade (Monarch) 33-9 won by decision over Daniel VanHoose (Fruita Monument) 41-8 (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match - Joshua Deaguero (Adams City) 42-12 won by major decision over Dylan Ranieri (Grandview) 28-20 (MD 12-2)
145-5A

1st Place Match - Josiah Rider (Grand Junction) 38-1 won by fall over Parker Benekas (Ponderosa) 37-7 (Fall 1:35)
3rd Place Match - Xander Rens (Monarch) 36-8 won by decision over Dre-son Scruggs (Palmer) 39-5 (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match - Santana Salas (Prairie View) 38-9 won by decision over Bode Marvel (Arvada West) 17-8 (Dec 6-2)
152-5A

1st Place Match - Gabriel Dinette (Lakewood) 41-1 won by major decision over Josh Betts (Rocky Mountain) 29-7 (MD 10-2)
3rd Place Match - Gavin Deaguero (Adams City) 41-7 won by decision over Preston Renner (Broomfield) 39-11 (Dec 6-3)
5th Place Match - Nathan Baca (Brighton) 35-10 won by fall over Kai Blake (Cherry Creek) 38-12 (Fall 4:21)
160-5A

1st Place Match - Jason Romero (Pomona) 37-7 won by decision over Josh Richardson (Cherokee Trail) 38-12 (Dec 11-5)
3rd Place Match - Aidan Funk (Legacy) 39-8 won by decision over Jeremiah Ellerd (Brighton) 40-8 (Dec 8-7)
5th Place Match - Jay Skalecki (Grand Junction) 41-10 won by major decision over Matt Maguire (Rocky Mountain) 26-14 (MD 12-3)
170-5A

1st Place Match - Tate Samuelson (Castle View) 44-0 won by decision over Nolan Krone (Pomona) 37-10 (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match - Drian Hays (Legacy) 45-4 won by decision over Seth Latham (Grand Junction) 32-10 (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match - Cody Stalder (Fountain Ft. Carson) 38-12 won by major decision over Tarron Adams (Brighton) 39-13 (MD 8-0)
182-5A

1st Place Match - Jimmy Weaver (Coronado) 41-1 won by decision over Jayden Woodruff (Ponderosa) 21-3 (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match - Tyler Ross (Grandview) 38-8 won by decision over Uriah Vigil (Pomona) 15-6 (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match - Jack Huber (Thunder Ridge) 40-7 won by fall over Nathen Meyer (Fossil Ridge) 32-9 (Fall 2:12)
195-5A

1st Place Match - Trent Schultz (Mountain Vista) 40-0 won in sudden victory - 1 over Zeke Silva (Cherokee Trail) 28-3 (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Place Match - Kaelin Chin (Overland) 32-10 won by decision over Brendon Woolsey (Prairie View) 34-8 (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match - Duncan Heath (Fairview) 38-11 won by decision over Cole Yung (Poudre) 23-8 (Dec 7-5)
220-5A

1st Place Match - Cohl Schultz (Ponderosa) 45-1 won by decision over Max Gonzales (Cherokee Trail) 41-2 (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match - Shawn Garcia (Grand Junction) 41-6 won by fall over Ian Helwick (Brighton) 41-7 (Fall 3:47)
5th Place Match - Angelo Arellano (Pomona) 20-9 won by fall over Micah Smith (Douglas County) 39-12 (Fall 1:37)
285-5A

1st Place Match - Gabriel Baumgartner (Grandview) 39-8 won in sudden victory - 1 over Tanner Aitken (Brighton) 40-3 (SV-1 4-2)
3rd Place Match - Brandon Micale (Pomona) 23-3 won by decision over Hayden Still (Lakewood) 32-10 (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match - Mason Watt (Broomfield) 24-5 won by decision over Arnulfo Alvarado (Adams City) 36-16 (Dec 8-3)
106-4A

1st Place Match - Brendon Garcia (Pueblo County) 22-2 won by decision over Patrick Allis (Discovery Canyon) 33-7 (Dec 11-5)
3rd Place Match - Jacob Gonzales (Pueblo Centennial) 36-13 won by decision over Xavier Espinoza (Pueblo South) 39-13 (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match - Airiel Siegel (Thompson Valley) 29-10 won by major decision over Zeon Ortega (Canon City) 34-12 (MD 10-2)
113-4A

1st Place Match - Josh Nira (Greeley Central) 44-5 won in sudden victory - 1 over Josiah Nava (Pueblo County) 26-8 (SV-1 2-0)
3rd Place Match - Will Vombaur (Windsor) 28-3 won by decision over Brendan Byrnes (Discovery Canyon) 33-12 (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match - Jace Trujillo (Pueblo East) 39-2 won by fall over Shane Coffey (Canon City) 25-15 (Fall 1:23)
120-4A

1st Place Match - Dominick Serrano (Windsor) 50-0 won by decision over Nathan Bonham (Pueblo County) 33-7 (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match - James Ruona (Canon City) 39-9 won by decision over Andrew Lucero (Pueblo East) 38-6 (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match - Nick Wilson (Pueblo West) 34-10 won by major decision over Caden Moster (Valor Christian) 31-9 (MD 10-0)
126-4A

1st Place Match - Andrew Alirez (Greeley Central) 49-1 won by major decision over Riley Prough (Glenwood Springs) 48-5 (MD 19-6)
3rd Place Match - Jaxon Garoutte (Pueblo County) 39-8 won by decision over Jason Hanenberg (Air Academy) 43-4 (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match - Braden Penninger (Windsor) 39-14 won by decision over Jay McLaughlin (Thompson Valley) 30-19 (Dec 5-1)
132-4A

1st Place Match - Grant Willits (Pueblo County) 44-3 won by major decision over Mike McFadden (Cheyenne Mountain) 31-7 (MD 8-0)
3rd Place Match - Zeke Alirez (Greeley Central) 30-6 won by fall over Jeremy Ashton (Mead) 33-5 (Fall 2:56)
5th Place Match - Aaden Valdez (Pueblo East) 40-8 won by major decision over Andrew Bench (Central G.J.) 39-14 (MD 17-4)
138-4A

1st Place Match - Chris Sandoval (Windsor) 45-0 won by decision over Justin Davis (Pueblo County) 27-7 (Dec 8-5)
3rd Place Match - Riley Garner-Orr (Central G.J.) 44-6 won by decision over Tony Ulaszek (Greeley Central) 45-9 (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match - Jared Turner (Discovery Canyon) 35-14 won by decision over Ernie Quintana (Erie) 42-14 (Dec 3-2)
145-4A

1st Place Match - Tommy Stager (Niwot) 45-2 won by major decision over Elijah Valdez (Mesa Ridge) 45-3 (MD 14-4)
3rd Place Match - Christopher Fasano (Pueblo County) 20-4 won by decision over Erik Contreras (Mountain View) 39-6 (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match - Jasper Biddy (Discovery Canyon) 31-12 won by decision over Zac Hanenberg (Canon City) 38-9 (Dec 10-3)
152-4A

1st Place Match - Hunter Willits (Pueblo County) 45-2 won by major decision over Nathan Morris (Longmont) 40-6 (MD 13-0)
3rd Place Match - Caleb Mendez (Mead) 40-6 won by decision over Luke White (Cheyenne Mountain) 25-8 (Dec 12-5)
5th Place Match - Justus Strand (Greeley Central) 30-12 won by major decision over Donovan Gonzales (Pueblo West) 19-13 (MD 16-5)
160-4A

1st Place Match - Peter Isais (Pine Creek) 32-3 won by decision over Zac Baker (Cheyenne Mountain) 41-6 (Dec 13-6)
3rd Place Match - Drake Engelking (Longmont) 24-2 won by decision over Hunter Harrison (Valor Christian) 40-7 (Dec 8-1)
5th Place Match - Marcus Martinez (Pueblo South) 33-6 won by decision over Ryan Stipe (Pueblo West) 38-13 (Dec 6-3)
170-4A

1st Place Match - Erminio Barrera (Central G.J.) 45-4 won by fall over Elias Manzanares (Pueblo South) 32-12 (Fall 3:12)
3rd Place Match - Garrett Niel (Pine Creek) 46-3 won by fall over Zion Freeman (Pueblo East) 34-12 (Fall 0:35)
5th Place Match - Andrue Rojas (Greeley Central) 41-7 won by decision over Steven Hooks (Cheyenne Mountain) 25-12 (Dec 10-3)
182-4A

1st Place Match - Myles Wilson (Glenwood Springs) 51-0 won by major decision over Dante Garcia (Pueblo County) 11-2 (MD 10-0)
3rd Place Match - Zach Garrard (Cheyenne Mountain) 33-5 won by decision over Dylan Mcbride (Ft. Morgan) 37-5 (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match - Braden Barker (Mountain View) 26-6 won by fall over Zach Roper (Erie) 37-14 (Fall 3:50)
195-4A

1st Place Match - Donavon Rincon (Pueblo County) 30-8 won by fall over Hunter Mooring (Pueblo West) 30-10 (Fall 5:52)
3rd Place Match - Deric Cruz (Mesa Ridge) 37-10 won by decision over Dominic Robles (Pueblo East) 33-12 (Dec 9-3)
5th Place Match - Terrance Williams (Palisade) 47-4 won by decision over Oliver Neumann (Cheyenne Mountain) 40-8 (Dec 6-3)
220-4A

1st Place Match - Weston Hunt (Pueblo West) 38-4 won by fall over Dominick Fini (Mesa Ridge) 37-5 (Fall 2:32)
3rd Place Match - Deonte Bridges (Cheyenne Mountain) 29-5 won by decision over Nate Pastorello (Discovery Canyon) 34-3 (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match - Mike Teesdale (Loveland) 15-10 won by fall over Clay Rivard (Pine Creek) 31-19 (Fall 4:46)
285-4A

1st Place Match - Andy Garcia (Pueblo East) 37-8 won by decision over Alefosio Saipaia (Sand Creek) 17-3 (Dec 9-5)
3rd Place Match - Michael True (Mesa Ridge) 38-11 won by decision over Victor Bravo (Windsor) 28-7 (Dec 6-3)
5th Place Match - Jacob Williams (Silver Creek) 21-5 won by fall over Nate Hackney (Erie) 24-20 (Fall 2:01)
106-3A

1st Place Match - Jacob Duran (Fort Lupton) 43-3 won by decision over Elijah Delacerda (Alamosa) 38-7 (Dec 8-3)
3rd Place Match - Johnny Masopost (Florence) 42-9 won by decision over Owen Berry (Buena Vista) 30-6 (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match - Luke Morrissey (Eagle Valley) 35-10 won by tech fall over Shawn Higgins (Montezuma-Cortez) 32-8 (TF-1.5 4:33 (18-3))
113-3A

1st Place Match - Isaiah Delacerda (Alamosa) 28-2 won by fall over A.j. Serna (Grand Valley) 44-4 (Fall 3:27)
3rd Place Match - Isaiah Gamez (La Junta) 38-8 won by decision over Caleb Cox (Brush) 19-5 (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match - Lucas Comroe (Eagle Valley) 36-12 won by major decision over Ryan Moltz (Salida) 45-5 (MD 13-3)
120-3A

1st Place Match - Joe Chavez (Centauri) 44-4 won by major decision over Jimmy Ramirez iii (Jefferson) 43-5 (MD 17-3)
3rd Place Match - Presiliano Maez (Sheridan) 43-2 won by decision over Ethan Andrade (Lamar) 32-11 (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match - Tyler Kenison (Alamosa) 38-16 won by fall over Varrion Ciddio (Platte Valley) 38-11 (Fall 0:35)
126-3A

1st Place Match - Jody Sandoval ii (Fort Lupton) 46-1 won by decision over Moises Juarez (Monte Vista) 37-6 (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match - Andrew Godfrey (Olathe) 40-4 won by decision over Cameron Wolters (Buena Vista) 36-6 (Dec 6-4)
5th Place Match - Homero Navarro (Sheridan) 34-7 won by decision over Zander Condit (Conifer) 40-12 (Dec 11-8)
132-3A

1st Place Match - Kyle Cisneros (Jefferson) 46-4 won by decision over Brandon Damian (Valley) 39-5 (Dec 8-3)
3rd Place Match - Austyn Binkly (Berthoud) 47-10 won in tie breaker - 1 over Dylan Yancey (Platte Valley) 40-6 (TB-1 5-4)
5th Place Match - Anthony Quintana (Buena Vista) 37-4 won by decision over Jaylen Torrez (Fort Lupton) 29-15 (Dec 4-3)
138-3A

1st Place Match - Noah Hermosillo (Eagle Valley) 44-1 won by decision over Quinton Montague (Centauri) 39-2 (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match - Nick Gallegos (Jefferson) 38-10 won by decision over Devon Atencio (Alamosa) 32-15 (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match - Matt Bailey (Berthoud) 34-11 won by decision over Hunter Branson (Holy Family) 26-13 (Dec 3-1)
145-3A

1st Place Match - Aaron Trujillo (Valley) 40-3 won by decision over Brandon Buhr (Centauri) 42-10 (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match - Joshua Ramos (Montezuma-Cortez) 32-13 won by decision over Quentin Jiner (Weld Central) 28-4 (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match - Lance Bryant (Steamboat Springs) 35-9 won by major decision over Ty Addington (Florence) 41-7 (MD 11-2)
152-3A

1st Place Match - Isaiah Salazar (Eaton) 27-5 won by decision over Jimmy Laconte (Weld Central) 43-3 (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match - Jaziah Whaley (Valley) 43-5 won in tie breaker - 1 over Wyatt Pfau (Brush) 40-14 (TB-1 4-3)
5th Place Match - Brandon Onofre (Jefferson) 42-9 won by decision over Chance Dillingham (Delta) 34-12 (Dec 6-4)
160-3A

1st Place Match - Kolsen Welham (Holy Family) 37-4 won by major decision over Hayden Johnson (Steamboat Springs) 36-8 (MD 13-3)
3rd Place Match - Dax Bender (La Junta) 23-4 won by decision over Braeson Lewis (Eaton) 35-8 (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match - Ian Vigil (Mullen) 29-13 won by fall over Caleb Jolley (Olathe) 34-11 (Fall 2:52)
170-3A

1st Place Match - Josh Flanagan (Valley) 44-4 won by decision over Mikinzie Klimper (Moffat County) 40-7 (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match - Faustin Lopez (Sheridan) 33-4 won by fall over Alex Cordova (Rifle) 41-8 (Fall 1:37)
5th Place Match - Dylan Prelle (Sterling) 32-19 won by decision over Macoy Michaeli (Bayfield) 42-10 (Dec 3-1)
182-3A

1st Place Match - William Tyler (La Junta) 32-7 won by decision over Nathan Johns ( Classical Academy, The) 38-5 (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match - Colton Eberhardt (Lamar) 34-14 won by decision over Elias Peroulis (Moffat County) 24-10 (Dec 5-3)
5th Place Match - Jake Sandau (Eaton) 24-10 won by decision over Casey Hand (Trinidad) 29-14 (Dec 6-4)
195-3A

1st Place Match - Fabian Estrada (Alameda) 34-2 won by fall over Deven Mosman (Ridge View) 24-4 (Fall 2:44)
3rd Place Match - Bart Gruenloh (Lamar) 40-8 won by fall over Jeremiah Land (Platte Valley) 45-6 (Fall 1:45)
5th Place Match - Atticus Fredrickson (Manitou Springs) 20-9 won by fall over Travis Kerrigan (Lake County) 23-13 (Fall 1:51)
220-3A

1st Place Match - Oscar Lopez (Jefferson) 35-2 won in sudden victory - 1 over Evan Hoff (Grand Valley) 25-4 (SV-1 10-5)
3rd Place Match - Bennie Chacon (Centauri) 36-15 won by decision over Joseph Cockroft (Platte Valley) 22-9 (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match - Manuelito Casias (Alamosa) 36-14 won by injury default over Caleb Measner (University) 31-8 (Inj. 0:00)
285-3A

1st Place Match - Ricky Ayala (Sheridan) 24-5 won by decision over Logan Church (Delta) 41-3 (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match - Sam Deseriere (Mullen) 43-1 won by decision over Julian Sanchez (Manitou Springs) 34-5 (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match - Sam Westbrook (Bayfield) 41-2 won by decision over Emanuel Munoz alcala (University) 34-6 (Dec 8-4)
106-2A

1st Place Match - Jacob Rodriguez (Rocky Ford) 37-4 won by fall over Chris McKenna (John Mall) 14-10 (Fall 3:49)
3rd Place Match - Austin Crum (Holly) 23-3 won by major decision over Seth McFall (Fowler) 25-17 (MD 12-0)
5th Place Match - Landen Mayberry (Hotchkiss) 26-9 won by decision over Logan Lewis (Highland) 36-9 (Dec 10-5)
113-2A

1st Place Match - Dillon Jaramillo (Rocky Ford) 27-4 won by decision over Sergio Campos (Hotchkiss) 37-6 (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match - Kolton Dickinson (Sedgwick County-Fleming) 34-8 won by decision over Jacob Pelloni (Meeker) 25-15 (Dec 9-5)
5th Place Match - Christopher Gamboa (Burlington) 37-9 won by decision over Dante Chirichigno (Highland) 28-12 (Dec 4-2)
120-2A

1st Place Match - Wesley Vanmatre (John Mall) 12-1 won by decision over Brendyn Nordyke (Holly) 30-3 (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match - Brandon Ward (Dolores) 26-5 won by major decision over Sean Dale (Cedaredge) 39-11 (MD 16-6)
5th Place Match - Richard Martinez (Mancos) 36-3 won by fall over Gabe Ferguson (Paonia) 30-14 (Fall 1:45)
126-2A

1st Place Match - Jonathan Andreatta (John Mall) 37-0 won by fall over Cody Jacobsen (Burlington) 37-4 (Fall 3:45)
3rd Place Match - Brett Benavides (Del Norte) 36-10 won by decision over Tannen Kennedy (Meeker) 37-10 (Dec 6-3)
5th Place Match - Joe Barela (Rocky Ford) 33-12 won by decision over Brandon Cruz (Dolores Huerta) 21-7 (Dec 6-1)
132-2A

1st Place Match - Cody Venem (Rocky Ford) 34-2 won by decision over Marshal Ross (John Mall) 24-8 (Dec 9-3)
3rd Place Match - Colton Hall (Hotchkiss) 43-6 won by fall over Skyler Score (Highland) 32-8 (Fall 2:57)
5th Place Match - Woody Aguilar (Limon) 40-7 won by decision over Keegan Mann (Sedgwick County-Fleming) 33-10 (Dec 2-0)
138-2A

1st Place Match - Sheridan Harvey (Meeker) 33-3 won by decision over Sackett Chesnik (Paonia) 38-9 (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match - Kobryn Mann (Sedgwick County-Fleming) 39-8 won in sudden victory - 1 over Carlos Romo (Rocky Ford) 31-15 (SV-1 2-0)
5th Place Match - Austin Ban (Kiowa) 28-8 won by decision over Braden Kappel (Limon) 36-6 (Dec 4-3)
145-2A

1st Place Match - Britton Holmes (Peyton) 41-2 won by decision over Ethan Appenzeller (Ignacio) 38-5 (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match - James Steerman (McClave) 34-5 won by decision over Remington Canfield (Merino) 38-4 (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match - Bowman Ellis (Baca County) 29-10 won by decision over Lane Martindale (Soroco) 38-11 (Dec 8-7)
152-2A

1st Place Match - Hayden Harris (Norwood/Nucla) 38-3 won by decision over Jace Logan (Soroco) 44-2 (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match - Wyatt Lee (Peyton) 43-2 won by decision over Hunter Garcia (Meeker) 26-14 (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match - Trevor Randel (Eads) 31-14 won by major decision over Jered Hulteen (Cedaredge) 35-15 (MD 15-2)
160-2A

1st Place Match - Aidan Dabal (Norwood/Nucla) 26-11 won by fall over Wade Katzdorn (Hotchkiss) 37-6 (Fall 3:09)
3rd Place Match - Lorenzo Pena (Ignacio) 37-5 won by major decision over Carlos Tarin (Wray) 25-9 (MD 14-3)
5th Place Match - Carlos Magdaleno (Rocky Ford) 28-6 won by decision over P J Schurr (Crowley County) 31-17 (Dec 7-4)
170-2A

1st Place Match - Trenton Armintrout (Norwood/Nucla) 37-6 won by decision over Casey Turner (Meeker) 17-4 (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match - Diego Reyes (Rocky Ford) 41-4 won by fall over Jon Ramey (Merino) 15-5 (Fall 2:31)
5th Place Match - Evan States (Byers) 27-12 won by fall over Ethan Hebberd (Baca County) 24-10 (Fall 4:41)
182-2A

1st Place Match - Keegan Bean (Lyons) 36-2 won by decision over Chase Rule (Meeker) 28-7 (Dec 7-5)
3rd Place Match - Jaden Miller (Paonia) 36-12 won by fall over Travis Etler (West Grand) 29-4 (Fall 1:17)
5th Place Match - Salomon Chavez (Center) 30-6 won by decision over Austin Newbury (Yuma) 33-8 (Dec 6-2)
195-2A

1st Place Match - Jason Murphy (John Mall) 29-2 won by decision over Christian Carson (Hayden) 33-7 (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match - Juancito Lucero (Highland) 39-8 won by decision over Ken Cox (McClave) 28-6 (Dec 6-3)
5th Place Match - Tre` Labossiere (Cedaredge) 36-5 won by major decision over Sky Carlson (Soroco) 30-16 (MD 12-1)
220-2A

1st Place Match - Kaleb Gaede (Limon) 37-0 won by fall over Ethan Barnes (Norwood/Nucla) 37-3 (Fall 5:59)
3rd Place Match - Enriquez Romero (Rocky Ford) 31-11 won by decision over Caleb Bradford (Meeker) 32-13 (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match - Zhaylon Buckner (Merino) 25-9 won in tie breaker - 1 over Ty Sigler (Fowler) 18-8 (TB-1 5-1)
285-2A
1st Place Match - Trevor Smith (Paonia) 36-3 won in tie breaker - 1 over Tyler Ilgen (Meeker) 29-10 (TB-1 4-3)
3rd Place Match - Greg Garcia (Rocky Ford) 34-7 won by fall over Jd Chamblin (Manzanola) 23-10 (Fall 1:44)
5th Place Match - Chase Flynn (Stratton) 25-3 won by fall over Garett Gribble (Fowler) 12-5 (Fall 3:20)

Team Scores

5A
1.  Pomona  192.5                                               
2.  Grand Junction  141.5                                               
3.  Brighton  124.5                                               
4.  Poudre  102.0                                               
5.  Castle View  79.0                                               
6.  Coronado  78.5                                               
7.  Grandview  77.0                                               
8.  Cherokee Trail  72.0                                               
9.  Ponderosa  70.5                                               
10.  Adams City  70.0                                               
11.  Monarch  63.0                                               
12.  Arvada West  54.5                                               
13.  Broomfield  50.0                                               
14.  Rocky Mountain  49.5                                               
15.  Lakewood  45.0                                               
16.  Legacy  39.0                                               
17.  Mountain Vista  34.5                                               
18.  Doherty  31.0                                               
19.  Prairie View  30.0                                               
20.  Fruita Monument  23.0                                               
21.  Overland  20.5                                               
22.  Thunder Ridge  19.0                                               
23.  Mountain Range  17.0                                               
24.  Fossil Ridge  16.0                                               
25.  Rampart  15.0                                               
26.  Fountain Ft. Carson  14.0                                               
26.  Palmer  14.0                                               
28.  Douglas County  12.0                                               
29.  Cherry Creek  11.0                                               
30.  Fairview  9.0                                               
31.  Fort Collins  7.0                                               
31.  Legend  7.0                                               
31.  Smoky Hill  7.0                                               
34.  Arapahoe  6.0                                               
34.  Northglenn  6.0                                               
36.  Greeley West  5.0                                               
36.  Rangeview  5.0                                               
38.  Bear Creek  4.0                                               
38.  Chaparral  4.0                                               
38.  Regis  4.0                                               
41.  Chatfield  3.0                                               
41.  Denver East  3.0                                               
41.  Hinkley  3.0                                               
44.  Gateway  2.0                                               
45.  Centaurus  1.0                                               
45.  Denver South  1.0                                               
47.  Aurora Central  0.0                                               
47.  Boulder  0.0                                               
47.  Columbine  0.0                                               
47.  Eaglecrest  0.0                                               
47.  Heritage  0.0                                               
47.  Highlands Ranch  0.0                                               
47.  Horizon  0.0                                               
47.  Thornton  0.0                                               
4A
1.  Pueblo County  225.0                                               
2.  Greeley Central  123.5                                               
3.  Cheyenne Mountain  113.0                                               
4.  Pueblo East  112.0                                               
5.  Windsor  107.5                                               
6.  Pueblo West  87.5                                               
7.  Discovery Canyon  79.5                                               
8.  Mesa Ridge  75.5                                               
9.  Pine Creek  64.5                                               
10.  Central G.J.  61.0                                               
11.  Canon City  59.5                                               
12.  Glenwood Springs  55.0                                               
13.  Pueblo South  48.0                                               
14.  Mountain View  40.0                                               
15.  Valor Christian  38.0                                               
16.  Longmont  36.0                                               
16.  Mead  36.0                                               
18.  Palisade  30.5                                               
19.  Niwot  30.0                                               
19.  Thompson Valley  30.0                                               
21.  Erie  27.0                                               
22.  Air Academy  20.0                                               
22.  Sand Creek  20.0                                               
24.  Loveland  18.0                                               
25.  Pueblo Centennial  17.0                                               
26.  Ft. Morgan  15.5                                               
27.  Silver Creek  12.0                                               
28.  Vista Ridge  7.0                                               
29.  Falcon  6.0                                               
29.  Vista Peak  6.0                                               
29.  Widefield  6.0                                               
32.  Mitchell  5.0                                               
32.  Montrose  5.0                                               
32.  Roosevelt  5.0                                               
32.  Skyline  5.0                                               
36.  Arvada  4.0                                               
36.  Frederick  4.0                                               
36.  Palmer Ridge  4.0                                               
39.  Abraham Lincoln  3.5                                               
39.  Thomas Jefferson  3.5                                               
41.  Battle Mountain  3.0                                               
41.  Lewis-Palmer  3.0                                               
43.  Golden  2.0                                               
43.  J.F. Kennedy  2.0                                               
43.  Sierra  2.0                                               
46.  Evergreen  0.0                                               
46.  Liberty  0.0                                               
46.  Northridge  0.0                                               
46.  Wheat Ridge  0.0                                               

3A
1.  Valley  102.5                                               
2.  Jefferson  99.0                                               
3.  Alamosa  98.0                                               
4.  Centauri  89.0                                               
5.  Sheridan  81.0                                               
6.  Platte Valley  69.0                                               
7.  La Junta  66.0                                               
8.  Fort Lupton  64.0                                               
9.  Eaton  58.0                                               
10.  Moffat County  56.5                                               
11.  Lamar  56.0                                               
12.  Eagle Valley  51.5                                               
13.  Buena Vista  46.5                                               
14.  Grand Valley  41.0                                               
15.  Steamboat Springs  38.0                                               
15.  Weld Central  38.0                                               
17.  Holy Family  36.5                                               
18.  Brush  34.0                                               
18.  Delta  34.0                                               
20.  Manitou Springs  33.0                                               
21.  Olathe  32.5                                               
22.  Berthoud  32.0                                               
23.  Bayfield  31.0                                               
24.  Florence  30.5                                               
25.  Alameda  30.0                                               
25.  Monte Vista  30.0                                               
27.  Mullen  29.5                                               
28.  Montezuma-Cortez  23.0                                               
29.  Ridge View  22.0                                               
29.  Rifle  22.0                                               
31.  Classical Academy, The  20.0                                               
32.  Trinidad  17.5                                               
33.  Salida  17.0                                               
33.  University  17.0                                               
35.  Conifer  14.0                                               
36.  Pagosa Springs  12.0                                               
37.  Lake County  10.0                                               
37.  Strasburg  10.0                                               
39.  Sterling  9.0                                               
40.  Pueblo Central  5.0                                               
41.  Basalt  4.0                                               
41.  Coal Ridge  4.0                                               
41.  Summit  4.0                                               
44.  Bennett  3.0                                               
44.  Elizabeth  3.0                                               
44.  Faith Christian  3.0                                               
47.  Denver North  2.0                                               
47.  Englewood  2.0                                               
47.  Platte Canyon  2.0                                               
47.  Res. Christian  2.0                                               
47.  Woodland Park  2.0                                               
52.  Estes Park  0.0                                               
52.  Middle Park  0.0                                               
2A
1.  Rocky Ford  188.5                                               
2.  Meeker  160.0                                               
3.  John Mall  134.0                                               
4.  Norwood/Nucla  106.0                                               
5.  Paonia  99.0                                               
6.  Hotchkiss  92.0                                               
7.  Sedgwick County-Fleming  61.0                                               
8.  Cedaredge  58.0                                               
9.  Peyton  53.5                                               
10.  Highland  52.0                                               
11.  Fowler  50.0                                               
12.  Limon  49.5                                               
13.  Soroco  43.0                                               
14.  Holly  42.5                                               
15.  Merino  42.0                                               
16.  Ignacio  41.0                                               
17.  Burlington  39.5                                               
18.  Wray  39.0                                               
19.  McClave  36.0                                               
20.  Lyons  29.0                                               
21.  Crowley County  24.0                                               
22.  Baca County  22.0                                               
22.  Del Norte  22.0                                               
22.  Hayden  22.0                                               
25.  Eads  21.0                                               
25.  Manzanola  21.0                                               
25.  Stratton  21.0                                               
28.  Dolores  18.0                                               
28.  West Grand  18.0                                               
30.  Byers  17.0                                               
31.  Center  16.0                                               
32.  Mancos  14.5                                               
33.  Kiowa  14.0                                               
34.  Yuma  13.0                                               
35.  Dolores Huerta  9.0                                               
36.  Ellicott  8.0                                               
36.  Rye  8.0                                               
38.  Custer County  6.0                                               
38.  Swink  6.0                                               
38.  Wiggins  6.0                                               
41.  Centennial/Sierra Grande  5.0                                               
42.  Cheyenne Wells  4.0                                               
43.  Calhan  3.0                                               
43.  Las Animas  3.0                                               
45.  Gilpin County  2.0                                               
46.  Akron  1.0                                               
46.  Sanford  1.0                                               
48.  Holyoke  0.0                                               
48.  Miami-Yoder  0.0                                               
48.  Mountain Valley  0.0                                               
48.  North Park  0.0                                               
48.  Simla  0.0