State wrestling results for teams and individuals

0
Photo -

State wrestling individual and team results through the first two days of the tournament.

Championship semifinals

106-5A

Semifinal-Malik Heinselman (Castle View) 43-0 won by decision over Wyatt Yapoujian (Pomona) 31-10 (Dec 6-4)

Semifinal-Dawson Collins (Grand Junction) 42-2 won by decision over Johnny Sanchez (Brighton) 40-7 (Dec 7-0)

113-5A

Semifinal-Stephen Dabelko (Coronado) 37-1 won by tech fall over Jarron Martinez (Brighton) 34-11 (TF-1.5 5:49 (20-5)

Semifinal-Justin Pacheco (Pomona) 33-9 won by fall over Adrian Marquez (Castle View) 31-8 (Fall 3:12)

120-5A

Semifinal-Darren Green (Broomfield) 34-7 won by decision over Louie Romero (Mountain Range) 21-7 (Dec 11-9)

Semifinal-Colton Yapoujian (Pomona) 37-4 won by decision over Alex Alvarez (Poudre) 38-9 (Dec 3-2)

126-5A

Semifinal-Cody Fatzinger (Arvada West) 34-3 won by decision over Cole Polluconi (Monarch) 34-8 (Dec 5-1)

Semifinal-Job Greenwood (Poudre) 30-9 won by major decision over Tyren Castonguay (Grand Junction) 37-7 (MD 10-1)

132-5A

Semifinal-Dylan Martinez (Grand Junction) 40-3 won by major decision over Maverick Keigher (Doherty) 38-10 (MD 11-0)

Semifinal-Theorius Robison (Pomona) 32-1 won by decision over Dayton Marvel (Arvada West) 19-6 (Dec 10-3)

138-5A

Semifinal-Jacob Greenwood (Poudre) 30-3 won by decision over Parker McQuade (Monarch) 31-9 (Dec 9-4)

Semifinal-Kj Kearns (Coronado) 39-5 won by decision over Joshua Deaguero (Adams City) 41-11 (Dec 3-2)

145-5A

Semifinal-Josiah Rider (Grand Junction) 37-1 won by fall over Dre-son Scruggs (Palmer) 38-4 (Fall 1:28)

Semifinal-Parker Benekas (Ponderosa) 37-6 won by decision over Xander Rens (Monarch) 34-8 (Dec 1-0)

152-5A

Semifinal-Gabriel Dinette (Lakewood) 40-1 won by decision over Preston Renner (Broomfield) 38-10 (Dec 9-4)

Semifinal-Josh Betts (Rocky Mountain) 29-6 won by major decision over Nathan Baca (Brighton) 34-9 (MD 12-3)

160-5A

Semifinal-Jason Romero (Pomona) 36-7 won by major decision over Jeremiah Ellerd (Brighton) 39-7 (MD 16-6)

Semifinal-Josh Richardson (Cherokee Trail) 38-11 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Aidan Funk (Legacy) 37-8 (UTB 5-4)

170-5A

Semifinal-Tate Samuelson (Castle View) 43-0 won by fall over Drian Hays (Legacy) 43-4 (Fall 5:29)

Semifinal-Nolan Krone (Pomona) 37-9 won by major decision over Seth Latham (Grand Junction) 31-9 (MD 9-0)

182-5A

Semifinal-Jimmy Weaver (Coronado) 40-1 won by decision over Tyler Ross (Grandview) 36-8 (Dec 4-2)

Semifinal-Jayden Woodruff (Ponderosa) 21-2 won by fall over Nathen Meyer (Fossil Ridge) 32-7 (Fall 1:52)

195-5A

Semifinal-Trent Schultz (Mountain Vista) 39-0 won by tech fall over Brendon Woolsey (Prairie View) 33-7 (TF-1.5 4:15 (19-1)

Semifinal-Zeke Silva (Cherokee Trail) 28-2 won by fall over Duncan Heath (Fairview) 37-10 (Fall 4:46)

220-5A

Semifinal-Max Gonzales (Cherokee Trail) 41-1 won by fall over Angelo Arellano (Pomona) 19-8 (Fall 2:50)

Semifinal-Cohl Schultz (Ponderosa) 44-1 won by fall over Micah Smith (Douglas County) 39-10 (Fall 1:24)

285-5A

Semifinal-Gabriel Baumgartner (Grandview) 38-8 won by decision over Hayden Still (Lakewood) 31-9 (Dec 7-1)

Semifinal-Tanner Aitken (Brighton) 40-2 won by fall over Brandon Micale (Pomona) 21-3 (Fall 4:29)

106-4A

Semifinal-Brendon Garcia (Pueblo County) 21-2 won by major decision over Jacob Gonzales (Pueblo Centennial) 34-13 (MD 14-3)

Semifinal-Patrick Allis (Discovery Canyon) 33-6 won by tech fall over Zeon Ortega (Canon City) 34-10 (TF-1.5 4:56 (19-4)

113-4A

Semifinal-Josiah Nava (Pueblo County) 26-7 won by decision over Shane Coffey (Canon City) 25-13 (Dec 4-0)

Semifinal-Josh Nira (Greeley Central) 43-5 won by decision over Jace Trujillo (Pueblo East) 38-1 (Dec 10-4)

120-4A

Semifinal-Dominick Serrano (Windsor) 49-0 won by decision over Andrew Lucero (Pueblo East) 37-5 (Dec 16-9)

Semifinal-Nathan Bonham (Pueblo County) 33-6 won by decision over James Ruona (Canon City) 37-9 (Dec 6-5)

126-4A

Semifinal-Riley Prough (Glenwood Springs) 48-4 won by decision over Jason Hanenberg (Air Academy) 42-3 (Dec 8-4)

Semifinal-Andrew Alirez (Greeley Central) 48-1 won by tech fall over Jaxon Garoutte (Pueblo County) 37-8 (TF-1.5 5:53 (20-4)

132-4A

Semifinal-Grant Willits (Pueblo County) 43-3 won by decision over Aaden Valdez (Pueblo East) 39-7 (Dec 10-6)

Semifinal-Mike McFadden (Cheyenne Mountain) 31-6 won in sudden victory-1 over Andrew Bench (Central G.J.) 39-12 (SV-1 4-2)

138-4A

Semifinal-Chris Sandoval (Windsor) 44-0 won by major decision over Ernie Quintana (Erie) 42-12 (MD 10-2)

Semifinal-Justin Davis (Pueblo County) 27-6 won by decision over Riley Garner-Orr (Central G.J.) 42-6 (Dec 1-0)

145-4A

Semifinal-Tommy Stager (Niwot) 44-2 won by fall over Jasper Biddy (Discovery Canyon) 30-11 (Fall 3:38)

Semifinal-Elijah Valdez (Mesa Ridge) 45-2 won in tie breaker-1 over Erik Contreras (Mountain View) 38-5 (TB-1 4-1)

152-4A

Semifinal-Hunter Willits (Pueblo County) 44-2 won by decision over Luke White (Cheyenne Mountain) 24-7 (Dec 10-3)

Semifinal-Nathan Morris (Longmont) 40-5 won by decision over Caleb Mendez (Mead) 38-6 (Dec 4-3)

160-4A

Semifinal-Peter Isais (Pine Creek) 31-3 won by decision over Hunter Harrison (Valor Christian) 39-6 (Dec 4-1)

Semifinal-Zac Baker (Cheyenne Mountain) 41-5 won by decision over Drake Engelking (Longmont) 22-2 (Dec 1-0)

170-4A

Semifinal-Erminio Barrera (Central G.J.) 44-4 won by fall over Garrett Niel (Pine Creek) 44-3 (Fall 3:10)

Semifinal-Elias Manzanares (Pueblo South) 32-11 won by major decision over Zion Freeman (Pueblo East) 33-11 (MD 12-4)

182-4A

Semifinal-Myles Wilson (Glenwood Springs) 50-0 won by fall over Dylan Mcbride (Ft. Morgan) 36-4 (Fall 2:26)

Semifinal-Dante Garcia (Pueblo County) 11-1 won in tie breaker-1 over Zach Garrard (Cheyenne Mountain) 31-5 (TB-1 2-1)

195-4A

Semifinal-Donavon Rincon (Pueblo County) 29-8 won by decision over Deric Cruz (Mesa Ridge) 35-10 (Dec 5-2)

Semifinal-Hunter Mooring (Pueblo West) 30-9 won by decision over Oliver Neumann (Cheyenne Mountain) 40-6 (Dec 5-2)

220-4A

Semifinal-Weston Hunt (Pueblo West) 37-4 won by fall over Mike Teesdale (Loveland) 14-9 (Fall 1:31)

Semifinal-Dominick Fini (Mesa Ridge) 37-4 won by fall over Deonte Bridges (Cheyenne Mountain) 27-5 (Fall 1:41)

285-4A

Semifinal-Alefosio Saipaia (Sand Creek) 17-2 won by decision over Nate Hackney (Erie) 24-18 (Dec 3-1)

Semifinal-Andy Garcia (Pueblo East) 36-8 won by fall over Jacob Williams (Silver Creek) 20-4 (Fall 1:43)

106-3A

Semifinal-Jacob Duran (Fort Lupton) 42-3 won by decision over Luke Morrissey (Eagle Valley) 34-9 (Dec 4-0)

Semifinal-Elijah Delacerda (Alamosa) 38-6 won by decision over Johnny Masopost (Florence) 40-9 (Dec 8-2)

113-3A

Semifinal-Isaiah Delacerda (Alamosa) 27-2 won by major decision over Isaiah Gamez (La Junta) 36-8 (MD 10-1)

Semifinal-A.j. Serna (Grand Valley) 44-3 won by decision over Caleb Cox (Brush) 18-4 (Dec 3-2)

120-3A

Semifinal-Joe Chavez (Centauri) 43-4 won by decision over Ethan Andrade (Lamar) 31-10 (Dec 8-5)

Semifinal-Jimmy Ramirez iii (Jefferson) 43-4 won by decision over Presiliano Maez (Sheridan) 41-2 (Dec 7-6)

126-3A

Semifinal-Jody Sandoval ii (Fort Lupton) 45-1 won by major decision over Cameron Wolters (Buena Vista) 35-5 (MD 15-6)

Semifinal-Moises Juarez (Monte Vista) 37-5 won by decision over Andrew Godfrey (Olathe) 38-4 (Dec 5-4)

132-3A

Semifinal-Kyle Cisneros (Jefferson) 45-4 won by decision over Dylan Yancey (Platte Valley) 39-5 (Dec 10-3)

Semifinal-Brandon Damian (Valley) 39-4 won in tie breaker-1 over Anthony Quintana (Buena Vista) 36-3 (TB-1 3-2)

138-3A

Semifinal-Quinton Montague (Centauri) 39-1 won by decision over Devon Atencio (Alamosa) 31-14 (Dec 6-1)

Semifinal-Noah Hermosillo (Eagle Valley) 43-1 won by major decision over Nick Gallegos (Jefferson) 36-10 (MD 8-0)

145-3A

Semifinal-Aaron Trujillo (Valley) 39-3 won by fall over Lance Bryant (Steamboat Springs) 34-8 (Fall 0:58)

Semifinal-Brandon Buhr (Centauri) 42-9 won by fall over Joshua Ramos (Montezuma-Cortez) 30-13 (Fall 0:37)

152-3A

Semifinal-Jimmy Laconte (Weld Central) 43-2 won by decision over Wyatt Pfau (Brush) 39-13 (Dec 3-2)

Semifinal-Isaiah Salazar (Eaton) 26-5 won by decision over Jaziah Whaley (Valley) 41-5 (Dec 5-1)

160-3A

Semifinal-Kolsen Welham (Holy Family) 36-4 won by tech fall over Ian Vigil (Mullen) 28-12 (TF-1.5 2:24 (18-2)

Semifinal-Hayden Johnson (Steamboat Springs) 36-7 won by fall over Dax Bender (La Junta) 21-4 (Fall 5:19)

170-3A

Semifinal-Josh Flanagan (Valley) 43-4 won by decision over Alex Cordova (Rifle) 40-7 (Dec 5-3)

Semifinal-Mikinzie Klimper (Moffat County) 40-6 won by fall over Faustin Lopez (Sheridan) 31-4 (Fall 2:41)

182-3A

Semifinal-William Tyler (La Junta) 31-7 won by decision over Colton Eberhardt (Lamar) 32-14 (Dec 9-5)

Semifinal-Nathan Johns ( Classical Academy, The) 38-4 won by decision over Casey Hand (Trinidad) 29-12 (Dec 6-0)

195-3A

Semifinal-Fabian Estrada (Alameda) 33-2 won by fall over Atticus Fredrickson (Manitou Springs) 19-8 (Fall 1:29)

Semifinal-Deven Mosman (Ridge View) 24-3 won by fall over Bart Gruenloh (Lamar) 38-8 (Fall 2:22)

220-3A

Semifinal-Oscar Lopez (Jefferson) 34-2 won by decision over Manuelito Casias (Alamosa) 35-13 (Dec 7-1)

Semifinal-Evan Hoff (Grand Valley) 25-3 won by decision over Joseph Cockroft (Platte Valley) 21-8 (Dec 6-0)

285-3A

Semifinal-Logan Church (Delta) 41-2 won by decision over Emanuel Munoz alcala (University) 34-4 (Dec 4-1)

Semifinal-Ricky Ayala (Sheridan) 23-5 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Sam Westbrook (Bayfield) 40-1 (UTB 5-4)

106-2A

Semifinal-Jacob Rodriguez (Rocky Ford) 36-4 won by fall over Landen Mayberry (Hotchkiss) 25-8 (Fall 1:01)

Semifinal-Chris McKenna (John Mall) 14-9 won by fall over Logan Lewis (Highland) 36-7 (Fall 1:40)

113-2A

Semifinal-Sergio Campos (Hotchkiss) 37-5 won by decision over Dante Chirichigno (Highland) 28-10 (Dec 5-1)

Semifinal-Dillon Jaramillo (Rocky Ford) 26-4 won by fall over Kolton Dickinson (Sedgwick County-Fleming) 32-8 (Fall 5:58)

120-2A

Semifinal-Brendyn Nordyke (Holly) 30-2 won by major decision over Richard Martinez (Mancos) 35-2 (MD 15-6)

Semifinal-Wesley Vanmatre (John Mall) 11-1 won by decision over Brandon Ward (Dolores) 24-5 (Dec 3-2)

126-2A

Semifinal-Jonathan Andreatta (John Mall) 36-0 won by decision over Tannen Kennedy (Meeker) 36-9 (Dec 4-0)

Semifinal-Cody Jacobsen (Burlington) 37-3 won by fall over Brett Benavides (Del Norte) 34-10 (Fall 5:27)

132-2A

Semifinal-Marshal Ross (John Mall) 24-7 won by major decision over Skyler Score (Highland) 31-7 (MD 13-4)

Semifinal-Cody Venem (Rocky Ford) 33-2 won in sudden victory-1 over Colton Hall (Hotchkiss) 41-6 (SV-1 5-3)

138-2A

Semifinal-Sheridan Harvey (Meeker) 32-3 won by fall over Carlos Romo (Rocky Ford) 30-14 (Fall 0:59)

Semifinal-Sackett Chesnik (Paonia) 38-8 won by decision over Braden Kappel (Limon) 36-4 (Dec 4-2)

145-2A

Semifinal-Britton Holmes (Peyton) 40-2 won by decision over James Steerman (McClave) 32-5 (Dec 7-2)

Semifinal-Ethan Appenzeller (Ignacio) 38-4 won by decision over Remington Canfield (Merino) 37-3 (Dec 5-1)

152-2A

Semifinal-Jace Logan (Soroco) 44-1 won by major decision over Jered Hulteen (Cedaredge) 35-13 (MD 15-3)

Semifinal-Hayden Harris (Norwood/Nucla) 37-3 won by major decision over Hunter Garcia (Meeker) 25-13 (MD 12-1)

160-2A

Semifinal-Aidan Dabal (Norwood/Nucla) 25-11 won by fall over Lorenzo Pena (Ignacio) 35-5 (Fall 3:39)

Semifinal-Wade Katzdorn (Hotchkiss) 37-5 won by fall over Carlos Tarin (Wray) 24-8 (Fall 3:00)

170-2A

Semifinal-Casey Turner (Meeker) 17-3 won by fall over Jon Ramey (Merino) 14-4 (Fall 1:29)

Semifinal-Trenton Armintrout (Norwood/Nucla) 36-6 won by fall over Evan States (Byers) 26-11 (Fall 1:48)

182-2A

Semifinal-Chase Rule (Meeker) 28-6 won by fall over Austin Newbury (Yuma) 33-6 (Fall 4:23)

Semifinal-Keegan Bean (Lyons) 35-2 won by fall over Salomon Chavez (Center) 29-5 (Fall 4:56)

195-2A

Semifinal-Jason Murphy (John Mall) 28-2 won by decision over Sky Carlson (Soroco) 30-14 (Dec 8-3)

Semifinal-Christian Carson (Hayden) 33-6 won in sudden victory-1 over Ken Cox (McClave) 27-5 (SV-1 8-4)

220-2A

Semifinal-Kaleb Gaede (Limon) 36-0 won by decision over Caleb Bradford (Meeker) 31-12 (Dec 7-2)

Semifinal-Ethan Barnes (Norwood/Nucla) 37-2 won in tie breaker-1 over Ty Sigler (Fowler) 18-6 (TB-1 3-1)

285-2A

Semifinal-Tyler Ilgen (Meeker) 29-9 won by fall over Jd Chamblin (Manzanola) 22-9 (Fall 5:09)

Semifinal-Trevor Smith (Paonia) 35-3 won in tie breaker-1 over Greg Garcia (Rocky Ford) 32-7 (TB-1 2-1)

Championship quarterfinals

106-5A

Quarterfinal-Malik Heinselman (Castle View) 43-0 won by tech fall over Presley Madril (Broomfield) 23-6 (TF-1.5 4:54 (18-3)

Quarterfinal-Wyatt Yapoujian (Pomona) 31-10 won by decision over Evan Shell (Rocky Mountain) 27-10 (Dec 5-2)

Quarterfinal-Johnny Sanchez (Brighton) 40-7 won by fall over Trey Johnson (Chaparral) 16-10 (Fall 5:28)

Quarterfinal-Dawson Collins (Grand Junction) 42-2 won by decision over Lance Peltier (Rampart) 40-3 (Dec 7-0)

113-5A

Quarterfinal-Stephen Dabelko (Coronado) 37-1 won by injury default over Giovanni Federico (Grandview) 39-9 (Inj. 2:51)

Quarterfinal-Jarron Martinez (Brighton) 34-11 won by decision over Angelo Guillen (Grand Junction) 32-10 (Dec 3-2)

Quarterfinal-Adrian Marquez (Castle View) 31-8 won by decision over Noah Vigil (Adams City) 25-8 (Dec 8-6)

Quarterfinal-Justin Pacheco (Pomona) 33-9 won by fall over Curtis Federico (Greeley West) 32-12 (Fall 4:45)

120-5A

Quarterfinal-Louie Romero (Mountain Range) 21-7 won by decision over Collin Metzgar (Doherty) 39-9 (Dec 6-3)

Quarterfinal-Darren Green (Broomfield) 34-7 won by decision over Isaiah Bradley (Overland) 32-10 (Dec 6-2)

Quarterfinal-Alex Alvarez (Poudre) 38-9 won by decision over Dessmund Prospero (Brighton) 34-8 (Dec 7-2)

Quarterfinal-Colton Yapoujian (Pomona) 37-4 won by fall over Angel Flores (Coronado) 34-10 (Fall 1:16)

126-5A

Quarterfinal-Cole Polluconi (Monarch) 34-8 won by major decision over Will Henrickson (Fossil Ridge) 29-9 (MD 13-2)

Quarterfinal-Cody Fatzinger (Arvada West) 34-3 won by major decision over Preston Weaver (Mountain Vista) 33-9 (MD 15-4)

Quarterfinal-Tyren Castonguay (Grand Junction) 37-7 won by decision over Joey Joiner (Legacy) 32-15 (Dec 9-3)

Quarterfinal-Job Greenwood (Poudre) 30-9 won by fall over G`avonti Patton (Brighton) 9-6 (Fall 1:22)

132-5A

Quarterfinal-Dylan Martinez (Grand Junction) 40-3 won by decision over Brody Lamb (Poudre) 15-7 (Dec 14-7)

Quarterfinal-Maverick Keigher (Doherty) 38-10 won by fall over Gunnar Anderson (Rocky Mountain) 23-7 (Fall 3:48)

Quarterfinal-Dayton Marvel (Arvada West) 19-6 won by major decision over David Rivera (Cherokee Trail) 28-14 (MD 8-0)

Quarterfinal-Theorius Robison (Pomona) 32-1 won by fall over Austin Mcfadden (Prairie View) 28-17 (Fall 1:54)

138-5A

Quarterfinal-Jacob Greenwood (Poudre) 30-3 won by fall over David Opheim (Thunder Ridge) 34-7 (Fall 1:57)

Quarterfinal-Parker McQuade (Monarch) 31-9 won by fall over Noah Romero (Prairie View) 26-17 (Fall 5:02)

Quarterfinal-Joshua Deaguero (Adams City) 41-11 won by decision over Estevan Maldonado (Arvada West) 29-15 (Dec 11-5)

Quarterfinal-Kj Kearns (Coronado) 39-5 won by major decision over Blake Thomas (Gateway) 29-14 (MD 12-2)

145-5A

Quarterfinal-Josiah Rider (Grand Junction) 37-1 won by fall over Paul Deist (Rampart) 34-10 (Fall 0:52)

Quarterfinal-Dre-son Scruggs (Palmer) 38-4 won by decision over David Bekkedahl (Poudre) 23-6 (Dec 13-7)

Quarterfinal-Xander Rens (Monarch) 34-8 won by decision over Santana Salas (Prairie View) 36-8 (Dec 9-4)

Quarterfinal-Parker Benekas (Ponderosa) 37-6 won by decision over Deron Solomon (Rangeview) 41-7 (Dec 5-3)

152-5A

Quarterfinal-Gabriel Dinette (Lakewood) 40-1 won by decision over Gavin Deaguero (Adams City) 38-7 (Dec 10-6)

Quarterfinal-Preston Renner (Broomfield) 38-10 won by decision over Derron Lennon (Poudre) 27-17 (Dec 5-0)

Quarterfinal-Nathan Baca (Brighton) 34-9 won by tech fall over Ethan Blake (Legend) 21-13 (TF-1.5 5:46 (19-2)

Quarterfinal-Josh Betts (Rocky Mountain) 29-6 won by tech fall over Kai Blake (Cherry Creek) 37-10 (TF-1.5 4:58 (17-1)

160-5A

Quarterfinal-Jason Romero (Pomona) 36-7 won by decision over Jack Armijo (Adams City) 21-7 (Dec 6-3)

Quarterfinal-Jeremiah Ellerd (Brighton) 39-7 won by decision over Peter Knott (Poudre) 37-12 (Dec 11-6)

Quarterfinal-Josh Richardson (Cherokee Trail) 38-11 won by fall over Brandon Minear (Regis) 38-6 (Fall 5:31)

Quarterfinal-Aidan Funk (Legacy) 37-8 won by decision over Austin Kelchen (Douglas County) 38-11 (Dec 5-3)

170-5A

Quarterfinal-Tate Samuelson (Castle View) 43-0 won by decision over Cody Stalder (Fountain Ft. Carson) 36-11 (Dec 8-4)

Quarterfinal-Drian Hays (Legacy) 43-4 won by fall over Christian Rowell (Adams City) 20-7 (Fall 3:59)

Quarterfinal-Seth Latham (Grand Junction) 31-9 won by fall over Nicholas Cote (Coronado) 31-9 (Fall 1:45)

Quarterfinal-Nolan Krone (Pomona) 37-9 won by fall over Tarron Adams (Brighton) 38-11 (Fall 1:33)

182-5A

Quarterfinal-Jimmy Weaver (Coronado) 40-1 won by major decision over Carlos Flores (Northglenn) 37-11 (MD 15-4)

Quarterfinal-Tyler Ross (Grandview) 36-8 won by fall over Alec Hargreaves (Rocky Mountain) 27-14 (Fall 5:17)

Quarterfinal-Nathen Meyer (Fossil Ridge) 32-7 won by decision over Jack Huber (Thunder Ridge) 38-6 (Dec 7-5)

Quarterfinal-Jayden Woodruff (Ponderosa) 21-2 won by decision over Xavier Vasquez (Greeley West) 35-5 (Dec 3-0)

195-5A

Quarterfinal-Trent Schultz (Mountain Vista) 39-0 won by fall over Brennen Houchin (Fossil Ridge) 24-14 (Fall 0:42)

Quarterfinal-Brendon Woolsey (Prairie View) 33-7 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Robert Woods (Grandview) 32-9 (UTB 3-2)

Quarterfinal-Duncan Heath (Fairview) 37-10 won by decision over Cole Yung (Poudre) 22-6 (Dec 7-4)

Quarterfinal-Zeke Silva (Cherokee Trail) 28-2 won by fall over Keegan Bailey (Fruita Monument) 30-13 (Fall 3:29)

220-5A

Quarterfinal-Max Gonzales (Cherokee Trail) 41-1 won by decision over Ian Helwick (Brighton) 39-6 (Dec 5-1)

Quarterfinal-Angelo Arellano (Pomona) 19-8 won by fall over Tanner Orth (Fort Collins) 17-5 (Fall 4:32)

Quarterfinal-Micah Smith (Douglas County) 39-10 won by fall over Shawn Garcia (Grand Junction) 38-6 (Fall 3:14)

Quarterfinal-Cohl Schultz (Ponderosa) 44-1 won by fall over Weston Mayer (Poudre) 35-9 (Fall 3:10)

285-5A

Quarterfinal-Hayden Still (Lakewood) 31-9 won by fall over Mason Watt (Broomfield) 22-4 (Fall 3:04)

Quarterfinal-Gabriel Baumgartner (Grandview) 38-8 won by fall over David Nuriyav (Castle View) 30-10 (Fall 5:37)

Quarterfinal-Tanner Aitken (Brighton) 40-2 won by fall over Davione Marshall (Cherokee Trail) 32-15 (Fall 3:34)

Quarterfinal-Brandon Micale (Pomona) 21-3 won by fall over Ryan Campbell (Smoky Hill) 16-11 (Fall 0:23)

106-4A

Quarterfinal-Brendon Garcia (Pueblo County) 21-2 won by major decision over Saige Gallardo (Pueblo East) 24-18 (MD 12-2)

Quarterfinal-Jacob Gonzales (Pueblo Centennial) 34-13 won by decision over Jaggar Wade (Palisade) 31-11 (Dec 1-0)

Quarterfinal-Zeon Ortega (Canon City) 34-10 won by fall over Malachi Contreras (Mountain View) 36-11 (Fall 5:37)

Quarterfinal-Patrick Allis (Discovery Canyon) 33-6 won by major decision over Jacob McClaskey (Central G.J.) 36-10 (MD 20-6)

113-4A

Quarterfinal-Josiah Nava (Pueblo County) 26-7 won by decision over Will Vombaur (Windsor) 25-3 (Dec 3-2)

Quarterfinal-Shane Coffey (Canon City) 25-13 won by decision over Kasey Gault (Thompson Valley) 18-7 (Dec 4-2)

Quarterfinal-Josh Nira (Greeley Central) 43-5 won by decision over Brendan Byrnes (Discovery Canyon) 31-11 (Dec 3-1)

Quarterfinal-Jace Trujillo (Pueblo East) 38-1 won by fall over James Benson (Air Academy) 29-11 (Fall 0:58)

120-4A

Quarterfinal-Andrew Lucero (Pueblo East) 37-5 won by major decision over Nick Wilson (Pueblo West) 32-9 (MD 9-0)

Quarterfinal-Dominick Serrano (Windsor) 49-0 won by fall over Adam Evertz (Erie) 37-16 (Fall 4:42)

Quarterfinal-James Ruona (Canon City) 37-9 won by fall over Felix Cano (Glenwood Springs) 38-5 (Fall 1:03)

Quarterfinal-Nathan Bonham (Pueblo County) 33-6 won by fall over Fabian Lujan (Montrose) 34-11 (Fall 3:16)

126-4A

Quarterfinal-Jason Hanenberg (Air Academy) 42-3 won by decision over Bo Slaymaker (Roosevelt) 35-12 (Dec 7-2)

Quarterfinal-Riley Prough (Glenwood Springs) 48-4 won by decision over Kevin Hooks (Cheyenne Mountain) 27-18 (Dec 7-5)

Quarterfinal-Jaxon Garoutte (Pueblo County) 37-8 won by major decision over Ryan Roth (Pueblo East) 18-6 (MD 9-1)

Quarterfinal-Andrew Alirez (Greeley Central) 48-1 won by tech fall over Donnie Liles (Mitchell) 35-8 (TF-1.5 3:26 (17-2)

132-4A

Quarterfinal-Grant Willits (Pueblo County) 43-3 won by fall over Zeke Alirez (Greeley Central) 27-6 (Fall 2:23)

Quarterfinal-Aaden Valdez (Pueblo East) 39-7 won by fall over Zach Kennison (Thompson Valley) 35-10 (Fall 1:00)

Quarterfinal-Mike McFadden (Cheyenne Mountain) 31-6 won by fall over Gabriel Romero (Pueblo West) 24-17 (Fall 5:15)

Quarterfinal-Andrew Bench (Central G.J.) 39-12 won by decision over Jeremy Ashton (Mead) 31-4 (Dec 11-4)

138-4A

Quarterfinal-Chris Sandoval (Windsor) 44-0 won by fall over Cody Donovan (Loveland) 25-17 (Fall 1:08)

Quarterfinal-Ernie Quintana (Erie) 42-12 won in sudden victory-1 over Jared Turner (Discovery Canyon) 33-13 (SV-1 6-4)

Quarterfinal-Riley Garner-Orr (Central G.J.) 42-6 won by decision over Miles Beam (Roosevelt) 33-11 (Dec 4-1)

Quarterfinal-Justin Davis (Pueblo County) 27-6 won by decision over Tony Ulaszek (Greeley Central) 43-8 (Dec 8-7)

145-4A

Quarterfinal-Tommy Stager (Niwot) 44-2 won by fall over Elias Espinoza (Pueblo South) 21-14 (Fall 0:59)

Quarterfinal-Jasper Biddy (Discovery Canyon) 30-11 won by fall over Zac Hanenberg (Canon City) 37-7 (Fall 5:58)

Quarterfinal-Elijah Valdez (Mesa Ridge) 45-2 won by decision over Hunter Wiliams (Thompson Valley) 33-14 (Dec 8-2)

Quarterfinal-Erik Contreras (Mountain View) 38-5 won by decision over Christopher Fasano (Pueblo County) 17-4 (Dec 3-1)

152-4A

Quarterfinal-Hunter Willits (Pueblo County) 44-2 won by fall over Justus Strand (Greeley Central) 28-11 (Fall 1:47)

Quarterfinal-Luke White (Cheyenne Mountain) 24-7 won by major decision over Austin Bernal (Palisade) 42-10 (MD 11-1)

Quarterfinal-Caleb Mendez (Mead) 38-6 won by decision over Brady Badwound (Air Academy) 32-13 (Dec 6-0)

Quarterfinal-Nathan Morris (Longmont) 40-5 won by major decision over Donovan Gonzales (Pueblo West) 18-11 (MD 15-5)

160-4A

Quarterfinal-Peter Isais (Pine Creek) 31-3 won by tech fall over Jonny Guerrero (Greeley Central) 29-10 (TF-1.5 3:24 (18-3)

Quarterfinal-Hunter Harrison (Valor Christian) 39-6 won in SV-1 by fall over Jullian Herrera (J.F. Kennedy) 37-12 (SV-1 (Fall) 0:00)

Quarterfinal-Drake Engelking (Longmont) 22-2 won by decision over Gage Trusty (Windsor) 29-8 (Dec 7-0)

Quarterfinal-Zac Baker (Cheyenne Mountain) 41-5 won by decision over Isaac Maestas (Palisade) 21-5 (Dec 3-2)

170-4A

Quarterfinal-Garrett Niel (Pine Creek) 44-3 won by fall over Caleb Willis (Windsor) 37-14 (Fall 3:02)

Quarterfinal-Erminio Barrera (Central G.J.) 44-4 won by decision over Jayson Davis (Pueblo County) 30-14 (Dec 10-3)

Quarterfinal-Elias Manzanares (Pueblo South) 32-11 won by decision over Jake Welch (Valor Christian) 43-4 (Dec 7-1)

Quarterfinal-Zion Freeman (Pueblo East) 33-11 won by major decision over Andrue Rojas (Greeley Central) 39-6 (MD 15-2)

182-4A

Quarterfinal-Myles Wilson (Glenwood Springs) 50-0 won by fall over Jayden Smith (Vista Peak) 34-10 (Fall 0:43)

Quarterfinal-Dylan Mcbride (Ft. Morgan) 36-4 won by decision over Zach Roper (Erie) 36-12 (Dec 9-7)

Quarterfinal-Zach Garrard (Cheyenne Mountain) 31-5 won by decision over Weston Holdren (Central G.J.) 34-14 (Dec 7-3)

Quarterfinal-Dante Garcia (Pueblo County) 11-1 won by decision over Braden Barker (Mountain View) 24-5 (Dec 1-0)

195-4A

Quarterfinal-Donavon Rincon (Pueblo County) 29-8 won by decision over Dominic Robles (Pueblo East) 31-11 (Dec 7-2)

Quarterfinal-Deric Cruz (Mesa Ridge) 35-10 won by fall over Jake Longstreth (Frederick) 37-10 (Fall 3:25)

Quarterfinal-Oliver Neumann (Cheyenne Mountain) 40-6 won by decision over Josh Grasmick (Windsor) 40-14 (Dec 3-0)

Quarterfinal-Hunter Mooring (Pueblo West) 30-9 won in tie breaker-1 over Terrance Williams (Palisade) 45-3 (TB-1 2-1)

220-4A

Quarterfinal-Weston Hunt (Pueblo West) 37-4 won by fall over Brennen Baker (Golden) 30-16 (Fall 1:27)

Quarterfinal-Mike Teesdale (Loveland) 14-9 won by fall over Martin Rodriguez (Mountain View) 29-12 (Fall 3:34)

Quarterfinal-Deonte Bridges (Cheyenne Mountain) 27-5 won by fall over Dominic Knost (Lewis-Palmer) 15-21 (Fall 0:33)

Quarterfinal-Dominick Fini (Mesa Ridge) 37-4 won by fall over Nate Pastorello (Discovery Canyon) 32-2 (Fall 2:25)

285-4A

Quarterfinal-Alefosio Saipaia (Sand Creek) 17-2 won by decision over Victor Bravo (Windsor) 25-6 (Dec 3-1)

Quarterfinal-Nate Hackney (Erie) 24-18 won by decision over Jeff Flippen (Vista Ridge) 9-5 (Dec 11-6)

Quarterfinal-Jacob Williams (Silver Creek) 20-4 won by decision over Xavier Byrne (Canon City) 27-12 (Dec 3-1)

Quarterfinal-Andy Garcia (Pueblo East) 36-8 won by fall over Alex Yeadon (Greeley Central) 36-8 (Fall 3:35)

106-3A

Quarterfinal-Jacob Duran (Fort Lupton) 42-3 won by fall over Shawn Higgins (Montezuma-Cortez) 31-6 (Fall 0:43)

Quarterfinal-Luke Morrissey (Eagle Valley) 34-9 won by decision over Carlos Hutchings (Salida) 21-9 (Dec 10-3)

Quarterfinal-Elijah Delacerda (Alamosa) 38-6 won by major decision over Justin Batterton (Lamar) 30-17 (MD 11-2)

Quarterfinal-Johnny Masopost (Florence) 40-9 won by decision over Owen Berry (Buena Vista) 28-5 (Dec 6-1)

113-3A

Quarterfinal-Isaiah Delacerda (Alamosa) 27-2 won by fall over Daniel Caddy (Moffat County) 31-13 (Fall 2:21)

Quarterfinal-Isaiah Gamez (La Junta) 36-8 won by major decision over Noah Damian (Valley) 33-7 (MD 10-0)

Quarterfinal-A.j. Serna (Grand Valley) 44-3 won by decision over Ryan Moltz (Salida) 44-3 (Dec 2-1)

Quarterfinal-Caleb Cox (Brush) 18-4 won by decision over Alexxander Vigil (Sheridan) 21-8 (Dec 8-6)

120-3A

Quarterfinal-Joe Chavez (Centauri) 43-4 won by fall over Varrion Ciddio (Platte Valley) 37-9 (Fall 0:34)

Quarterfinal-Ethan Andrade (Lamar) 31-10 won by fall over Javier Gonzalez (Valley) 27-11 (Fall 5:00)

Quarterfinal-Jimmy Ramirez iii (Jefferson) 43-4 won by decision over Hayden Gavette (Eaton) 31-15 (Dec 4-1)

Quarterfinal-Presiliano Maez (Sheridan) 41-2 won by decision over Colin Cole (Brush) 28-12 (Dec 9-5)

126-3A

Quarterfinal-Jody Sandoval ii (Fort Lupton) 45-1 won by tech fall over Zander Condit (Conifer) 39-10 (TF-1.5 3:53 (16-1)

Quarterfinal-Cameron Wolters (Buena Vista) 35-5 won by tech fall over Oswaldo Nunez (Brush) 28-11 (TF-1.5 5:44 (20-3)

Quarterfinal-Moises Juarez (Monte Vista) 37-5 won by major decision over Homero Navarro (Sheridan) 32-6 (MD 17-9)

Quarterfinal-Andrew Godfrey (Olathe) 38-4 won by tech fall over Levi Raines (Strasburg) 25-9 (TF-1.5 4:58 (15-0)

132-3A

Quarterfinal-Kyle Cisneros (Jefferson) 45-4 won by decision over Austyn Binkly (Berthoud) 44-10 (Dec 3-0)

Quarterfinal-Dylan Yancey (Platte Valley) 39-5 won by major decision over Garrett Miller (Bennett) 36-7 (MD 15-4)

Quarterfinal-Anthony Quintana (Buena Vista) 36-3 won by decision over Raul Lopez (Eagle Valley) 17-6 (Dec 5-4)

Quarterfinal-Brandon Damian (Valley) 39-4 won by fall over Jaylen Torrez (Fort Lupton) 28-13 (Fall 3:32)

138-3A

Quarterfinal-Quinton Montague (Centauri) 39-1 won by decision over Adrian Rodriguez (Platte Valley) 39-11 (Dec 9-5)

Quarterfinal-Devon Atencio (Alamosa) 31-14 won by fall over Hunter Branson (Holy Family) 25-11 (Fall 4:30)

Quarterfinal-Nick Gallegos (Jefferson) 36-10 won by decision over Jonathan Pena (Grand Valley) 25-18 (Dec 6-4)

Quarterfinal-Noah Hermosillo (Eagle Valley) 43-1 won by fall over Matt Bailey (Berthoud) 32-10 (Fall 3:10)

145-3A

Quarterfinal-Aaron Trujillo (Valley) 39-3 won by fall over Trevor Bryant (Pagosa Springs) 21-13 (Fall 1:41)

Quarterfinal-Lance Bryant (Steamboat Springs) 34-8 won by fall over Ryan Nava (Bayfield) 37-2 (Fall 1:05)

Quarterfinal-Brandon Buhr (Centauri) 42-9 won by decision over Ty Garnhart (Eaton) 20-13 (Dec 12-11)

Quarterfinal-Joshua Ramos (Montezuma-Cortez) 30-13 won by major decision over Quentin Jiner (Weld Central) 26-3 (MD 12-4)

152-3A

Quarterfinal-Jimmy Laconte (Weld Central) 43-2 won by fall over Deron Bletson (La Junta) 24-11 (Fall 6:00)

Quarterfinal-Wyatt Pfau (Brush) 39-13 won by decision over Logan Kenline (Florence) 29-16 (Dec 9-3)

Quarterfinal-Jaziah Whaley (Valley) 41-5 won by decision over Zach Waite (Platte Valley) 29-10 (Dec 10-6)

Quarterfinal-Isaiah Salazar (Eaton) 26-5 won by fall over Brandon Onofre (Jefferson) 40-8 (Fall 3:08)

160-3A

Quarterfinal-Kolsen Welham (Holy Family) 36-4 won by fall over Samuel Westra (Englewood) 17-11 (Fall 1:46)

Quarterfinal-Ian Vigil (Mullen) 28-12 won by decision over Caleb Jolley (Olathe) 33-9 (Dec 8-7)

Quarterfinal-Dax Bender (La Junta) 21-4 won by fall over Maxx Demann (Rifle) 27-14 (Fall 5:09)

Quarterfinal-Hayden Johnson (Steamboat Springs) 36-7 won by decision over Braeson Lewis (Eaton) 33-7 (Dec 8-6)

170-3A

Quarterfinal-Josh Flanagan (Valley) 43-4 won by major decision over Macoy Michaeli (Bayfield) 41-8 (MD 11-3)

Quarterfinal-Alex Cordova (Rifle) 40-7 won by major decision over Lucas Tinnes (Lamar) 27-12 (MD 13-1)

Quarterfinal-Mikinzie Klimper (Moffat County) 40-6 won by fall over Jesus Diaz (Trinidad) 16-10 (Fall 1:14)

Quarterfinal-Faustin Lopez (Sheridan) 31-4 won by fall over Dylan Prelle (Sterling) 30-18 (Fall 3:22)

182-3A

Quarterfinal-William Tyler (La Junta) 31-7 won by decision over Elias Peroulis (Moffat County) 22-9 (Dec 6-3)

Quarterfinal-Colton Eberhardt (Lamar) 32-14 won by decision over Livan Santander (Delta) 26-13 (Dec 10-5)

Quarterfinal-Nathan Johns ( Classical Academy, The) 38-4 won by decision over Jacx Power (Coal Ridge) 39-9 (Dec 3-2)

Quarterfinal-Casey Hand (Trinidad) 29-12 won by major decision over Justin Mosher (Olathe) 13-11 (MD 11-1)

195-3A

Quarterfinal-Fabian Estrada (Alameda) 33-2 won by fall over Eli Smith (Salida) 11-3 (Fall 3:27)

Quarterfinal-Atticus Fredrickson (Manitou Springs) 19-8 won by fall over Conner Peterson (Platte Canyon) 22-10 (Fall 3:38)

Quarterfinal-Deven Mosman (Ridge View) 24-3 won by decision over Jeremiah Land (Platte Valley) 43-5 (Dec 9-8)

Quarterfinal-Bart Gruenloh (Lamar) 38-8 won by fall over Hugo Hernandez (Moffat County) 11-4 (Fall 1:25)

220-3A

Quarterfinal-Oscar Lopez (Jefferson) 34-2 won by decision over Jesus Garcia (Valley) 24-14 (Dec 5-0)

Quarterfinal-Manuelito Casias (Alamosa) 35-13 won by decision over Caleb Measner (University) 30-6 (Dec 6-2)

Quarterfinal-Joseph Cockroft (Platte Valley) 21-8 won by decision over Ryan Hecker (Res. Christian) 22-5 (Dec 7-1)

Quarterfinal-Evan Hoff (Grand Valley) 25-3 won by decision over German Gastelum (Monte Vista) 38-13 (Dec 5-1)

285-3A

Quarterfinal-Logan Church (Delta) 41-2 won in TB-3 by fall over Sam Deseriere (Mullen) 40-1 (TB-3 (Fall) 6:50)

Quarterfinal-Emanuel Munoz alcala (University) 34-4 won by major decision over Cedric Perea (Monte Vista) 34-11 (MD 9-1)

Quarterfinal-Ricky Ayala (Sheridan) 23-5 won by decision over Julian Sanchez (Manitou Springs) 32-4 (Dec 5-2)

Quarterfinal-Sam Westbrook (Bayfield) 40-1 won by fall over Josias Chavez (Denver North) 19-6 (Fall 0:40)

106-2A

Quarterfinal-Jacob Rodriguez (Rocky Ford) 36-4 won by fall over Cole Rockwell (Wray) 27-9 (Fall 0:45)

Quarterfinal-Landen Mayberry (Hotchkiss) 25-8 won by decision over Seth McFall (Fowler) 23-16 (Dec 6-0)

Quarterfinal-Chris McKenna (John Mall) 14-9 won by major decision over Zeb Etter (Paonia) 22-16 (MD 11-0)

Quarterfinal-Logan Lewis (Highland) 36-7 won in sudden victory-1 over Austin Crum (Holly) 20-3 (SV-1 10-8)

113-2A

Quarterfinal-Sergio Campos (Hotchkiss) 37-5 won by major decision over Christopher Gamboa (Burlington) 35-8 (MD 14-4)

Quarterfinal-Dante Chirichigno (Highland) 28-10 won by major decision over Alejandro Velasquez (Centennial/Sierra Grande) 21-10 (MD 16-7)

Quarterfinal-Kolton Dickinson (Sedgwick County-Fleming) 32-8 won by fall over Hunter Wilson (Norwood/Nucla) 24-16 (Fall 0:44)

Quarterfinal-Dillon Jaramillo (Rocky Ford) 26-4 won by decision over Jacob Pelloni (Meeker) 23-14 (Dec 6-0)

120-2A

Quarterfinal-Richard Martinez (Mancos) 35-2 won by tech fall over Santino Mendoza (Rocky Ford) 10-11 (TF-1.5 3:33 (16-0)

Quarterfinal-Brendyn Nordyke (Holly) 30-2 won by tech fall over Gabe Ferguson (Paonia) 29-12 (TF-1.5 3:59 (15-0)

Quarterfinal-Brandon Ward (Dolores) 24-5 won by decision over Adam Nolte (Swink) 18-4 (Dec 8-5)

Quarterfinal-Wesley Vanmatre (John Mall) 11-1 won by fall over Sean Dale (Cedaredge) 37-10 (Fall 4:21)

126-2A

Quarterfinal-Jonathan Andreatta (John Mall) 36-0 won by decision over Cameron Holm (Wiggins) 29-12 (Dec 5-3)

Quarterfinal-Tannen Kennedy (Meeker) 36-9 won by decision over Joe Barela (Rocky Ford) 31-11 (Dec 10-5)

Quarterfinal-Brett Benavides (Del Norte) 34-10 won by decision over Eli Etter (Paonia) 26-16 (Dec 11-7)

Quarterfinal-Cody Jacobsen (Burlington) 37-3 won by tech fall over Brandon Cruz (Dolores Huerta) 20-5 (TF-1.5 4:22 (19-1)

132-2A

Quarterfinal-Marshal Ross (John Mall) 24-7 won by decision over Colton Gruntorad (Crowley County) 28-10 (Dec 8-2)

Quarterfinal-Skyler Score (Highland) 31-7 won by decision over Stocker Robbins (Ignacio) 21-8 (Dec 7-3)

Quarterfinal-Colton Hall (Hotchkiss) 41-6 won by fall over Erik Perez (Center) 25-12 (Fall 3:51)

Quarterfinal-Cody Venem (Rocky Ford) 33-2 won by decision over Keegan Mann (Sedgwick County-Fleming) 32-8 (Dec 5-4)

138-2A

Quarterfinal-Sheridan Harvey (Meeker) 32-3 won by decision over Kobryn Mann (Sedgwick County-Fleming) 36-8 (Dec 7-3)

Quarterfinal-Carlos Romo (Rocky Ford) 30-14 won by decision over Dylan Palomino (Fowler) 28-15 (Dec 6-2)

Quarterfinal-Sackett Chesnik (Paonia) 38-8 won by decision over Austin Ban (Kiowa) 26-7 (Dec 10-3)

Quarterfinal-Braden Kappel (Limon) 36-4 won by tech fall over Isaiah Sandoval (John Mall) 9-14 (TF-1.5 5:02 (19-4)

145-2A

Quarterfinal-Britton Holmes (Peyton) 40-2 won by decision over Lane Martindale (Soroco) 37-9 (Dec 7-0)

Quarterfinal-James Steerman (McClave) 32-5 won by decision over Clay Campbell (Paonia) 32-15 (Dec 7-0)

Quarterfinal-Remington Canfield (Merino) 37-3 won by decision over Bowman Ellis (Baca County) 27-9 (Dec 6-4)

Quarterfinal-Ethan Appenzeller (Ignacio) 38-4 won by decision over Trystan Estrada (John Mall) 28-17 (Dec 7-3)

152-2A

Quarterfinal-Jace Logan (Soroco) 44-1 won by fall over Chantz Lange (Fowler) 16-11 (Fall 1:28)

Quarterfinal-Jered Hulteen (Cedaredge) 35-13 won by decision over Trevor Randel (Eads) 29-13 (Dec 9-7)

Quarterfinal-Hunter Garcia (Meeker) 25-13 won by decision over Andrew Feldman (Custer County) 26-8 (Dec 5-2)

Quarterfinal-Hayden Harris (Norwood/Nucla) 37-3 won by decision over Wyatt Lee (Peyton) 40-2 (Dec 8-4)

160-2A

Quarterfinal-Lorenzo Pena (Ignacio) 35-5 won by decision over Carlos Magdaleno (Rocky Ford) 26-5 (Dec 5-1)

Quarterfinal-Aidan Dabal (Norwood/Nucla) 25-11 won by fall over Dahlton McGhee (Fowler) 33-4 (Fall 5:59)

Quarterfinal-Carlos Tarin (Wray) 24-8 won by fall over Chance Fowler (Eads) 22-4 (Fall 1:26)

Quarterfinal-Wade Katzdorn (Hotchkiss) 37-5 won by fall over P J Schurr (Crowley County) 30-15 (Fall 0:50)

170-2A

Quarterfinal-Casey Turner (Meeker) 17-3 won by fall over Diego Reyes (Rocky Ford) 38-4 (Fall 2:40)

Quarterfinal-Jon Ramey (Merino) 14-4 won by decision over Brandon O`hern (Cedaredge) 33-10 (Dec 9-3)

Quarterfinal-Evan States (Byers) 26-11 won by fall over Ryan Saine (Manzanola) 28-8 (Fall 2:51)

Quarterfinal-Trenton Armintrout (Norwood/Nucla) 36-6 won by fall over Ethan Hebberd (Baca County) 23-8 (Fall 2:40)

182-2A

Quarterfinal-Chase Rule (Meeker) 28-6 won by major decision over Tyson Martinez (Fowler) 17-9 (MD 12-2)

Quarterfinal-Austin Newbury (Yuma) 33-6 won by decision over Will Gabriel (Norwood/Nucla) 21-7 (Dec 10-6)

Quarterfinal-Keegan Bean (Lyons) 35-2 won by decision over Jaden Miller (Paonia) 33-12 (Dec 5-2)

Quarterfinal-Salomon Chavez (Center) 29-5 won by major decision over Luke Manly (Peyton) 19-11 (MD 9-0)

195-2A

Quarterfinal-Jason Murphy (John Mall) 28-2 won by fall over Jermiah Cozart (Cheyenne Wells) 17-9 (Fall 0:56)

Quarterfinal-Sky Carlson (Soroco) 30-14 won by fall over Tristan Laver (Crowley County) 19-14 (Fall 1:45)

Quarterfinal-Christian Carson (Hayden) 33-6 won by fall over Ricky Preciado (Rocky Ford) 31-9 (Fall 5:51)

Quarterfinal-Ken Cox (McClave) 27-5 won in sudden victory-1 over Juancito Lucero (Highland) 36-8 (SV-1 5-3)

220-2A

Quarterfinal-Kaleb Gaede (Limon) 36-0 won by fall over Camryn Baumgardner (Del Norte) 18-19 (Fall 2:21)

Quarterfinal-Caleb Bradford (Meeker) 31-12 won by decision over Enriquez Romero (Rocky Ford) 28-11 (Dec 5-2)

Quarterfinal-Ty Sigler (Fowler) 18-6 won by decision over Avery Whitlock (Ellicott) 26-8 (Dec 4-2)

Quarterfinal-Ethan Barnes (Norwood/Nucla) 37-2 won in tie breaker-1 over Zhaylon Buckner (Merino) 23-8 (TB-1 9-6)

285-2A

Quarterfinal-Tyler Ilgen (Meeker) 29-9 won by fall over Chase Flynn (Stratton) 23-2 (Fall 3:28)

Quarterfinal-Jd Chamblin (Manzanola) 22-9 won by decision over Conner Collins (Hotchkiss) 11-6 (Dec 6-2)

Quarterfinal-Trevor Smith (Paonia) 35-3 won by fall over Garett Gribble (Fowler) 11-3 (Fall 2:35)

Quarterfinal-Greg Garcia (Rocky Ford) 32-7 won by fall over Cody Johnson (Highland) 28-11 (Fall 0:43)

Second wrestlebacks

106-5A

Cons. Round 2-Lance Peltier (Rampart) 40-3 won by major decision over Grant Bradley (Overland) 29-6 (MD 11-1)

Cons. Round 2-Ricky Nava (Northglenn) 33-10 won by decision over Trey Johnson (Chaparral) 16-10 (Dec 6-3)

Cons. Round 2-Evan Shell (Rocky Mountain) 27-10 won by decision over Isaiah Atencio (Legend) 38-11 (Dec 8-4)

Cons. Round 2-Presley Madril (Broomfield) 23-6 won by decision over Hunter Carr (Mountain Range) 23-16 (Dec 7-0)

113-5A

Cons. Round 2-Curtis Federico (Greeley West) 32-12 won by decision over Christian Deherrera (Rocky Mountain) 29-11 (Dec 7-2)

Cons. Round 2-Noah Vigil (Adams City) 25-8 won by major decision over Jozghious Thomas (Doherty) 29-15 (MD 14-0)

Cons. Round 2-Angelo Guillen (Grand Junction) 32-10 won by fall over Aidan Quinn (Monarch) 12-11 (Fall 4:18)

Cons. Round 2-Giovanni Federico (Grandview) 39-9 won by decision over Bo Cole (Cherry Creek) 30-16 (Dec 8-1)

120-5A

Cons. Round 2-Angel Flores (Coronado) 34-10 won by major decision over Talen Valerio (Grand Junction) 21-14 (MD 13-2)

Cons. Round 2-Dessmund Prospero (Brighton) 34-8 won by fall over Remington Mclean (Fruita Monument) 25-11 (Fall 2:44)

Cons. Round 2-Alex Scott (Monarch) 11-4 won by decision over Isaiah Bradley (Overland) 32-10 (Dec 9-5)

Cons. Round 2-Collin Metzgar (Doherty) 39-9 won by fall over Thomas Dixon (Ponderosa) 20-20 (Fall 4:44)

126-5A

Cons. Round 2-Andrew Sansburn (Bear Creek) 30-3 won by fall over G`avonti Patton (Brighton) 9-6 (Fall 3:54)

Cons. Round 2-Nicholas Gonzales (Adams City) 32-6 won by fall over Joey Joiner (Legacy) 32-15 (Fall 2:39)

Cons. Round 2-Preston Weaver (Mountain Vista) 33-9 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Polo Garcia (Denver East) 28-8 (UTB 5-4)

Cons. Round 2-Will Henrickson (Fossil Ridge) 29-9 won by decision over Johnny Murphy (Rocky Mountain) 23-18 (Dec 4-2)

132-5A

Cons. Round 2-Armando Santillan (Grandview) 49-9 won by tech fall over Austin Mcfadden (Prairie View) 28-17 (TF-1.5 4:46 (15-0)

Cons. Round 2-Mitch Mueller (Legacy) 35-14 won by fall over David Rivera (Cherokee Trail) 28-14 (Fall 4:58)

Cons. Round 2-Anthony Martinez (Denver East) 30-11 won by decision over Gunnar Anderson (Rocky Mountain) 23-7 (Dec 10-5)

Cons. Round 2-Brody Lamb (Poudre) 15-7 won by decision over Cameron Turman (Fort Collins) 25-13 (Dec 12-5)

138-5A

Cons. Round 2-Dylan Ranieri (Grandview) 27-18 won by fall over Blake Thomas (Gateway) 29-14 (Fall 2:04)

Cons. Round 2-Estevan Maldonado (Arvada West) 29-15 won in tie breaker-1 over Sergio Chavez (Hinkley) 25-7 (TB-1 3-2)

Cons. Round 2-Daniel VanHoose (Fruita Monument) 39-7 won by fall over Noah Romero (Prairie View) 26-17 (Fall 1:36)

Cons. Round 2-David Opheim (Thunder Ridge) 34-7 won by decision over Zack Szostak (Doherty) 24-11 (Dec 4-2)

145-5A

Cons. Round 2-Deron Solomon (Rangeview) 41-7 won by decision over Atiba Obika (Centaurus) 26-15 (Dec 3-1)

Cons. Round 2-Santana Salas (Prairie View) 36-8 won by fall over Marquez Salazar (Adams City) 33-17 (Fall 4:54)

Cons. Round 2-David Bekkedahl (Poudre) 23-6 won by decision over Aaron Otterson (Legacy) 28-12 (Dec 7-6)

Cons. Round 2-Bode Marvel (Arvada West) 16-6 won by decision over Paul Deist (Rampart) 34-10 (Dec 3-1)

152-5A

Cons. Round 2-Kai Blake (Cherry Creek) 37-10 won by decision over Brian Hodes (Regis) 31-17 (Dec 8-5)

Cons. Round 2-Ethan Blake (Legend) 21-13 won by decision over Grady Colgan (Grandview) 29-13 (Dec 9-4)

Cons. Round 2-Xavier Herrera (Pomona) 29-10 won by decision over Derron Lennon (Poudre) 27-17 (Dec 13-10)

Cons. Round 2-Gavin Deaguero (Adams City) 38-7 won by fall over William Benford (Fountain Ft. Carson) 26-15 (Fall 2:09)

160-5A

Cons. Round 2-Earl Cameron Manzanares (Chatfield) 31-8 won by decision over Austin Kelchen (Douglas County) 38-11 (Dec 3-1)

Cons. Round 2-Jay Skalecki (Grand Junction) 39-9 won by decision over Brandon Minear (Regis) 38-6 (Dec 7-3)

Cons. Round 2-Peter Knott (Poudre) 37-12 won by decision over Korry Tunnicliff (Ponderosa) 14-14 (Dec 1-0)

Cons. Round 2-Matt Maguire (Rocky Mountain) 25-12 won by fall over Jack Armijo (Adams City) 21-7 (Fall 1:36)

170-5A

Cons. Round 2-Tarron Adams (Brighton) 38-11 won by decision over Steven Doyle (Rocky Mountain) 26-13 (Dec 7-2)

Cons. Round 2-Nicholas Cote (Coronado) 31-9 won in sudden victory-1 over Elijah Olson (Arvada West) 20-20 (SV-1 9-7)

Cons. Round 2-Christian Rowell (Adams City) 20-7 won by major decision over Billy Murillo (Cherry Creek) 28-16 (MD 14-0)

Cons. Round 2-Cody Stalder (Fountain Ft. Carson) 36-11 won by decision over James Campbell (Poudre) 25-15 (Dec 9-3)

182-5A

Cons. Round 2-Hunter Tobiasson (Grand Junction) 39-7 won by decision over Xavier Vasquez (Greeley West) 35-5 (Dec 9-2)

Cons. Round 2-Jack Huber (Thunder Ridge) 38-6 won by major decision over Jake Debruyn (Lakewood) 29-8 (MD 14-4)

Cons. Round 2-Keegan Feenstra (Monarch) 26-11 won by decision over Alec Hargreaves (Rocky Mountain) 27-14 (Dec 7-4)

Cons. Round 2-Uriah Vigil (Pomona) 13-5 won by fall over Carlos Flores (Northglenn) 37-11 (Fall 0:50)

195-5A

Cons. Round 2-Gannon Gosselin (Arapahoe) 25-13 won by fall over Keegan Bailey (Fruita Monument) 30-13 (Fall 0:36)

Cons. Round 2-Cole Yung (Poudre) 22-6 won by decision over Travis Gallagher (Castle View) 17-17 (Dec 10-7)

Cons. Round 2-Robert Woods (Grandview) 32-9 won by decision over Doug Mills (Pomona) 30-13 (Dec 6-4)

Cons. Round 2-Kaelin Chin (Overland) 29-10 won by decision over Brennen Houchin (Fossil Ridge) 24-14 (Dec 10-3)

220-5A

Cons. Round 2-Weston Mayer (Poudre) 35-9 won by fall over Evan Williams (Monarch) 22-17 (Fall 3:45)

Cons. Round 2-Shawn Garcia (Grand Junction) 38-6 won by fall over Theo Glasmann (Prairie View) 21-16 (Fall 1:16)

Cons. Round 2-Tanner Orth (Fort Collins) 17-5 won by decision over Roberto Lopez (Denver South) 27-11 (Dec 3-2)

Cons. Round 2-Ian Helwick (Brighton) 39-6 won by fall over Joshua Duckworth (Thunder Ridge) 29-11 (Fall 0:41)

285-5A

Cons. Round 2-Ryan Campbell (Smoky Hill) 16-11 won by fall over Jonathan Kitazano (Rampart) 29-10 (Fall 0:31)

Cons. Round 2-Arnulfo Alvarado (Adams City) 35-14 won by fall over Davione Marshall (Cherokee Trail) 32-15 (Fall 2:51)

Cons. Round 2-David Nuriyav (Castle View) 30-10 won by fall over Jonathan Engle (Fort Collins) 30-10 (Fall 2:58)

Cons. Round 2-Mason Watt (Broomfield) 22-4 won by fall over Gavin McCurry (Arvada West) 21-11 (Fall 0:10)

106-4A

Cons. Round 2-Jacob McClaskey (Central G.J.) 36-10 won by major decision over Boden Baker (Windsor) 23-15 (MD 8-0)

Cons. Round 2-Airiel Siegel (Thompson Valley) 27-9 won by fall over Malachi Contreras (Mountain View) 36-11 (Fall 3:25)

Cons. Round 2-Xavier Espinoza (Pueblo South) 37-12 won by decision over Jaggar Wade (Palisade) 31-11 (Dec 7-2)

Cons. Round 2-Bobby Macias (Thomas Jefferson) 42-6 won by decision over Saige Gallardo (Pueblo East) 24-18 (Dec 9-2)

113-4A

Cons. Round 2-James Benson (Air Academy) 29-11 won by decision over Grady Nickolaus (Montrose) 25-20 (Dec 7-0)

Cons. Round 2-Brendan Byrnes (Discovery Canyon) 31-11 won by decision over Devin Lueck (Mesa Ridge) 24-19 (Dec 10-8)

Cons. Round 2-Dilan Esparza (Vista Peak) 31-9 won by decision over Kasey Gault (Thompson Valley) 18-7 (Dec 7-3)

Cons. Round 2-Will Vombaur (Windsor) 25-3 won by fall over Billy Hudson III (Pine Creek) 15-20 (Fall 0:18)

120-4A

Cons. Round 2-Caden Moster (Valor Christian) 30-7 won by fall over Fabian Lujan (Montrose) 34-11 (Fall 4:02)

Cons. Round 2-Felix Cano (Glenwood Springs) 38-5 won by decision over Cole Stephenson (Lewis-Palmer) 27-16 (Dec 7-2)

Cons. Round 2-Adam Evertz (Erie) 37-16 won by decision over Trent Suppus (Thompson Valley) 17-11 (Dec 8-2)

Cons. Round 2-Nick Wilson (Pueblo West) 32-9 won by decision over Sawyer Novara (Silver Creek) 41-5 (Dec 6-3)

126-4A

Cons. Round 2-Donnie Liles (Mitchell) 35-8 won by decision over Nick Stiltner (Palmer Ridge) 30-12 (Dec 7-0)

Cons. Round 2-Braden Penninger (Windsor) 37-13 won by fall over Ryan Roth (Pueblo East) 18-6 (Fall 3:10)

Cons. Round 2-Jay McLaughlin (Thompson Valley) 29-17 won by decision over Kevin Hooks (Cheyenne Mountain) 27-18 (Dec 2-1)

Cons. Round 2-Uriel Contreras (Skyline) 40-5 won by decision over Bo Slaymaker (Roosevelt) 35-12 (Dec 2-1)

132-4A

Cons. Round 2-Jeremy Ashton (Mead) 31-4 won by tech fall over Mario DeLara (Battle Mountain) 34-12 (TF-1.5 3:31 (15-0)

Cons. Round 2-Tucker McDowell (Canon City) 38-13 won by decision over Gabriel Romero (Pueblo West) 24-17 (Dec 2-0)

Cons. Round 2-Zach Kennison (Thompson Valley) 35-10 won by decision over Elijah Grossetete (Abraham Lincoln) 36-13 (Dec 5-3)

Cons. Round 2-Zeke Alirez (Greeley Central) 27-6 won by decision over Cole Hernandez (Pueblo Centennial) 30-19 (Dec 8-2)

138-4A

Cons. Round 2-Tony Ulaszek (Greeley Central) 43-8 won by fall over Isaac Vigil (Pueblo West) 26-12 (Fall 0:51)

Cons. Round 2-Miles Beam (Roosevelt) 33-11 won by decision over Larry Flores (Glenwood Springs) 37-15 (Dec 7-2)

Cons. Round 2-Jared Turner (Discovery Canyon) 33-13 won by decision over Tucker Coffey (Canon City) 33-14 (Dec 4-3)

Cons. Round 2-Elijah Wisthoff (Pueblo East) 23-20 won by decision over Cody Donovan (Loveland) 25-17 (Dec 5-1)

145-4A

Cons. Round 2-Christopher Fasano (Pueblo County) 17-4 won by fall over Payton Polson (Valor Christian) 33-10 (Fall 4:42)

Cons. Round 2-Hunter Wiliams (Thompson Valley) 33-14 won by major decision over Andrew Rosales (Abraham Lincoln) 35-12 (MD 10-1)

Cons. Round 2-Zac Hanenberg (Canon City) 37-7 won by injury default over Steve Mattorano (Cheyenne Mountain) 18-8 (Inj. 0:00)

Cons. Round 2-Elijah Whatley (Widefield) 31-14 won by major decision over Elias Espinoza (Pueblo South) 21-14 (MD 16-7)

152-4A

Cons. Round 2-Donovan Gonzales (Pueblo West) 18-11 won by decision over Ronald Salazar III (Pine Creek) 42-11 (Dec 7-1)

Cons. Round 2-Brady Badwound (Air Academy) 32-13 won by decision over Chandler Livingston (Pueblo Centennial) 22-19 (Dec 3-1)

Cons. Round 2-Bailey McBride (Canon City) 36-13 won in sudden victory-1 over Austin Bernal (Palisade) 42-10 (SV-1 3-1)

Cons. Round 2-Justus Strand (Greeley Central) 28-11 won by major decision over Kitt Knisley (Palmer Ridge) 38-11 (MD 11-3)

160-4A

Cons. Round 2-Isaac Maestas (Palisade) 21-5 won by fall over Dominic Sanchez (Vista Ridge) 28-14 (Fall 4:49)

Cons. Round 2-Ryan Stipe (Pueblo West) 37-11 won by decision over Gage Trusty (Windsor) 29-8 (Dec 6-2)

Cons. Round 2-Brian Macarus (Arvada) 15-7 won by fall over Jullian Herrera (J.F. Kennedy) 37-12 (Fall 1:46)

Cons. Round 2-Marcus Martinez (Pueblo South) 31-5 won by decision over Jonny Guerrero (Greeley Central) 29-10 (Dec 4-1)

170-4A

Cons. Round 2-Andrue Rojas (Greeley Central) 39-6 won by fall over Ryan Weber (Discovery Canyon) 23-8 (Fall 1:45)

Cons. Round 2-Jake Welch (Valor Christian) 43-4 won by major decision over Semaj Spencer (Mountain View) 23-10 (MD 12-2)

Cons. Round 2-Jayson Davis (Pueblo County) 30-14 won by major decision over Joseph Catanese (Montrose) 31-18 (MD 12-0)

Cons. Round 2-Steven Hooks (Cheyenne Mountain) 24-10 won by decision over Caleb Willis (Windsor) 37-14 (Dec 8-3)

182-4A

Cons. Round 2-Braden Barker (Mountain View) 24-5 won by fall over Joey Garcia (Mead) 24-17 (Fall 2:09)

Cons. Round 2-Weston Holdren (Central G.J.) 34-14 won by decision over Scott Teesdale (Loveland) 18-15 (Dec 7-3)

Cons. Round 2-Zach Roper (Erie) 36-12 won by decision over Gerardo Arellano (Greeley Central) 30-17 (Dec 8-1)

Cons. Round 2-Jose Medrano (Palisade) 30-15 won by decision over Jayden Smith (Vista Peak) 34-10 (Dec 6-4)

195-4A

Cons. Round 2-Terrance Williams (Palisade) 45-3 won by decision over Easton Cecil (Valor Christian) 35-6 (Dec 4-1)

Cons. Round 2-Andrew Transtrum (Pine Creek) 33-12 won by fall over Josh Grasmick (Windsor) 40-14 (Fall 2:30)

Cons. Round 2-Dominic Robles (Pueblo East) 31-11 won by decision over Nathan Daniel (Widefield) 9-7 (Dec 7-2)

220-4A

Cons. Round 2-Nate Pastorello (Discovery Canyon) 32-2 won by fall over Alex Ortiz (Skyline) 39-6 (Fall 0:42)

Cons. Round 2-David Kenner (Falcon) 30-19 won by fall over Dominic Knost (Lewis-Palmer) 15-21 (Fall 4:11)

Cons. Round 2-Clay Rivard (Pine Creek) 30-17 won by decision over Brennen Baker (Golden) 30-16 (Dec 13-6)

285-4A

106-3A

Cons. Round 2-Owen Berry (Buena Vista) 28-5 won by fall over Dj Mathews (Valley) 21-11 (Fall 3:24)

Cons. Round 2-Karson Cox (Moffat County) 13-3 won by decision over Justin Batterton (Lamar) 30-17 (Dec 8-5)

Cons. Round 2-Carlos Hutchings (Salida) 21-9 won by decision over Dalton Williams (Berthoud) 12-10 (Dec 4-2)

Cons. Round 2-Shawn Higgins (Montezuma-Cortez) 31-6 won by decision over Alex Barela (Summit) 35-10 (Dec 8-4)

113-3A

Cons. Round 2-Alexxander Vigil (Sheridan) 21-8 won by fall over Derrian Jaramillo (Fort Lupton) 25-19 (Fall 1:54)

Cons. Round 2-Ryan Moltz (Salida) 44-3 won by fall over Colton Pasternak (Steamboat Springs) 16-9 (Fall 3:17)

Cons. Round 2-Lucas Comroe (Eagle Valley) 34-11 won by decision over Noah Damian (Valley) 33-7 (Dec 4-3)

Cons. Round 2-Jimmy Gonzales (Pueblo Central) 33-9 won by decision over Daniel Caddy (Moffat County) 31-13 (Dec 1-0)

120-3A

Cons. Round 2-Colin Cole (Brush) 28-12 won by decision over Noah Barrett (La Junta) 25-24 (Dec 5-2)

Cons. Round 2-Tyler Kenison (Alamosa) 36-15 won by fall over Hayden Gavette (Eaton) 31-15 (Fall 0:52)

Cons. Round 2-Chris Moschetti (Moffat County) 28-16 won by decision over Javier Gonzalez (Valley) 27-11 (Dec 4-2)

Cons. Round 2-Varrion Ciddio (Platte Valley) 37-9 won by fall over Dylan Armijo (Trinidad) 25-12 (Fall 3:53)

126-3A

Cons. Round 2-Levi Raines (Strasburg) 25-9 won by fall over Garrett Beebe (Bayfield) 30-11 (Fall 0:44)

Cons. Round 2-Homero Navarro (Sheridan) 32-6 won by major decision over Dakota Thvedt (Steamboat Springs) 27-8 (MD 16-8)

Cons. Round 2-Oswaldo Nunez (Brush) 28-11 won by decision over Zach Martin (Centauri) 26-19 (Dec 7-3)

Cons. Round 2-Zander Condit (Conifer) 39-10 won by decision over Colton Liddell (Alamosa) 25-19 (Dec 4-0)

132-3A

Cons. Round 2-Jaylen Torrez (Fort Lupton) 28-13 won by major decision over Matthew Broughton (Montezuma-Cortez) 30-12 (MD 11-1)

Cons. Round 2-Raul Lopez (Eagle Valley) 17-6 won by decision over Colt Rohrig (Rifle) 33-13 (Dec 4-2)

Cons. Round 2-Garrett Miller (Bennett) 36-7 won by decision over Ariel Rodriguez (Eaton) 28-15 (Dec 3-2)

Cons. Round 2-Austyn Binkly (Berthoud) 44-10 won by decision over Jake Sandrey (Bayfield) 41-11 (Dec 7-5)

138-3A

Cons. Round 2-Matt Bailey (Berthoud) 32-10 won by major decision over Matt Johns ( Classical Academy, The) 30-16 (MD 16-5)

Cons. Round 2-Jonathan Pena (Grand Valley) 25-18 won by decision over Tate Hinger (Pagosa Springs) 29-9 (Dec 3-1)

Cons. Round 2-Hunter Branson (Holy Family) 25-11 won by fall over Diego Madrigal (Sheridan) 23-16 (Fall 3:22)

Cons. Round 2-Jared Lecuyer (Elizabeth) 30-18 won in sudden victory-1 over Adrian Rodriguez (Platte Valley) 39-11 (SV-1 10-6)

145-3A

Cons. Round 2-Quentin Jiner (Weld Central) 26-3 won by decision over Mario Dominguez (Monte Vista) 23-16 (Dec 8-4)

Cons. Round 2-Cole Gray (Woodland Park) 31-16 won by decision over Ty Garnhart (Eaton) 20-13 (Dec 10-8)

Cons. Round 2-Ryan Nava (Bayfield) 37-2 won by decision over Leonardo Palma (Pueblo Central) 31-14 (Dec 5-2)

Cons. Round 2-Ty Addington (Florence) 40-5 won by decision over Trevor Bryant (Pagosa Springs) 21-13 (Dec 6-2)

152-3A

Cons. Round 2-Brandon Onofre (Jefferson) 40-8 won by fall over Drake Zimmerman (Moffat County) 31-18 (Fall 2:01)

Cons. Round 2-Zach Waite (Platte Valley) 29-10 won by major decision over Tristen Harrington (Alamosa) 13-6 (MD 10-2)

Cons. Round 2-Chance Dillingham (Delta) 33-10 won by decision over Logan Kenline (Florence) 29-16 (Dec 9-2)

Cons. Round 2-Dalton Lucero (Pagosa Springs) 26-7 won by fall over Deron Bletson (La Junta) 24-11 (Fall 2:04)

160-3A

Cons. Round 2-Braeson Lewis (Eaton) 33-7 won by decision over Denver Hargrove (Buena Vista) 28-13 (Dec 6-5)

Cons. Round 2-Jacob Chavez (Monte Vista) 30-14 won by decision over Maxx Demann (Rifle) 27-14 (Dec 10-7)

Cons. Round 2-Caleb Jolley (Olathe) 33-9 won by fall over Jeron Petterson (Brush) 30-11 (Fall 5:37)

Cons. Round 2-Keaton Green (Florence) 31-14 won by fall over Samuel Westra (Englewood) 17-11 (Fall 2:27)

170-3A

Cons. Round 2-Dylan Prelle (Sterling) 30-18 won by decision over Jack Prentner (Conifer) 27-9 (Dec 11-4)

Cons. Round 2-Jesus Diaz (Trinidad) 16-10 won by fall over Wyatt Larson (Berthoud) 23-9 (Fall 2:34)

Cons. Round 2-John Still (Strasburg) 30-7 won by decision over Lucas Tinnes (Lamar) 27-12 (Dec 6-3)

Cons. Round 2-Macoy Michaeli (Bayfield) 41-8 won by major decision over Aiden Barrios (Delta) 20-18 (MD 12-4)

182-3A

Cons. Round 2-Justin Mosher (Olathe) 13-11 won by decision over John Campisi (Faith Christian) 11-5 (Dec 10-3)

Cons. Round 2-Jake Sandau (Eaton) 22-9 won by decision over Jacx Power (Coal Ridge) 39-9 (Dec 3-1)

Cons. Round 2-Livan Santander (Delta) 26-13 won by decision over Tommy Bonds (Strasburg) 20-10 (Dec 4-0)

Cons. Round 2-Elias Peroulis (Moffat County) 22-9 won by fall over Dean Vangsnes (Summit) 38-7 (Fall 4:57)

195-3A

Cons. Round 2-Hugo Hernandez (Moffat County) 11-4 won by decision over William Rivera (Basalt) 19-21 (Dec 7-2)

Cons. Round 2-Jeremiah Land (Platte Valley) 43-5 won by fall over Braedy Sturdevant (Eaton) 17-5 (Fall 1:22)

Cons. Round 2-Travis Kerrigan (Lake County) 22-11 won by fall over Conner Peterson (Platte Canyon) 22-10 (Fall 4:28)

Cons. Round 2-Eli Smith (Salida) 11-3 won by fall over Zendon Bernal (Alamosa) 18-9 (Fall 2:08)

220-3A

Cons. Round 2-Bennie Chacon (Centauri) 33-15 won by decision over German Gastelum (Monte Vista) 38-13 (Dec 7-5)

Cons. Round 2-Nolan Stretton (Pagosa Springs) 26-11 won by decision over Ryan Hecker (Res. Christian) 22-5 (Dec 5-2)

Cons. Round 2-Caleb Measner (University) 30-6 won by fall over Toryn Hume (Moffat County) 15-15 (Fall 2:07)

Cons. Round 2-Jesus Garcia (Valley) 24-14 won in sudden victory-1 over Perrion Gray (Sheridan) 15-6 (SV-1 3-2)

285-3A

Cons. Round 2-Tristan Stoos (Valley) 26-15 won by decision over Josias Chavez (Denver North) 19-6 (Dec 1-0)

Cons. Round 2-Julian Sanchez (Manitou Springs) 32-4 won by fall over Casey Fringer (Centauri) 13-11 (Fall 4:47)

Cons. Round 2-Cedric Perea (Monte Vista) 34-11 won by decision over Oswaldo Morales (Basalt) 32-9 (Dec 4-0)

Cons. Round 2-Sam Deseriere (Mullen) 40-1 won by fall over Preston Duran (Alamosa) 32-14 (Fall 2:06)

106-2A

Cons. Round 2-Austin Crum (Holly) 20-3 won by decision over Ryan Imhoff (Cedaredge) 27-13 (Dec 7-0)

Cons. Round 2-Matthew Frank (Merino) 25-9 won by fall over Zeb Etter (Paonia) 22-16 (Fall 3:44)

Cons. Round 2-Seth McFall (Fowler) 23-16 won by decision over Isaiah Martinez (Sedgwick County-Fleming) 24-20 (Dec 7-2)

Cons. Round 2-Cole Rockwell (Wray) 27-9 won by fall over Max Salazar (Sanford) 19-16 (Fall 1:32)

113-2A

Cons. Round 2-Jacob Pelloni (Meeker) 23-14 won by fall over Zach McCrary (Calhan) 14-13 (Fall 1:35)

Cons. Round 2-Cody Crum (Holly) 28-5 won by decision over Hunter Wilson (Norwood/Nucla) 24-16 (Dec 3-0)

Cons. Round 2-Alejandro Velasquez (Centennial/Sierra Grande) 21-10 won by decision over Dalton Wommack (Custer County) 27-12 (Dec 6-3)

Cons. Round 2-Christopher Gamboa (Burlington) 35-8 won by decision over Cade Rockwell (Wray) 24-12 (Dec 5-1)

120-2A

Cons. Round 2-Sean Dale (Cedaredge) 37-10 won by fall over Colton Sims (Rye) 22-19 (Fall 0:45)

Cons. Round 2-Adam Nolte (Swink) 18-4 won by tech fall over Cobie Black (Del Norte) 20-19 (TF-1.5 4:03 (16-0)

Cons. Round 2-Gabe Ferguson (Paonia) 29-12 won by fall over Cael Croissant (Wiggins) 39-7 (Fall 0:20)

Cons. Round 2-Santino Mendoza (Rocky Ford) 10-11 won by decision over Tanner Howells (Crowley County) 18-23 (Dec 5-0)

126-2A

Cons. Round 2-Brandon Cruz (Dolores Huerta) 20-5 won by fall over Chris Lovato (Hotchkiss) 24-12 (Fall 4:55)

Cons. Round 2-Eli Etter (Paonia) 26-16 won by fall over Peyton Camper (Rye) 19-12 (Fall 0:47)

Cons. Round 2-Joe Barela (Rocky Ford) 31-11 won by major decision over Hector Flores (Highland) 21-14 (MD 14-3)

Cons. Round 2-Cameron Holm (Wiggins) 29-12 won by major decision over Jack Kelly (Peyton) 26-12 (MD 12-4)

132-2A

Cons. Round 2-Keegan Mann (Sedgwick County-Fleming) 32-8 won by fall over Gianni Trejo (Yuma) 31-13 (Fall 2:28)

Cons. Round 2-Erik Perez (Center) 25-12 won by major decision over J D Hart (Peyton) 25-15 (MD 9-0)

Cons. Round 2-Woody Aguilar (Limon) 38-6 won by decision over Stocker Robbins (Ignacio) 21-8 (Dec 6-4)

Cons. Round 2-Colton Gruntorad (Crowley County) 28-10 won by decision over Garrett Frantz (Meeker) 23-15 (Dec 4-3)

138-2A

Cons. Round 2-Isaiah Sandoval (John Mall) 9-14 won by decision over Jarod Bauer (Crowley County) 34-12 (Dec 4-3)

Cons. Round 2-Austin Ban (Kiowa) 26-7 won by fall over Spencer Holtorf (Yuma) 33-12 (Fall 4:55)

Cons. Round 2-Dylan Palomino (Fowler) 28-15 won by decision over Mark Fisher (Burlington) 24-20 (Dec 4-1)

Cons. Round 2-Kobryn Mann (Sedgwick County-Fleming) 36-8 won by major decision over David Schipmann (Cedaredge) 33-14 (MD 9-0)

145-2A

Cons. Round 2-Trystan Estrada (John Mall) 28-17 won by decision over Dane Hines (Stratton) 20-15 (Dec 8-7)

Cons. Round 2-Bowman Ellis (Baca County) 27-9 won by decision over Josh Trujillo (Gilpin County) 27-10 (Dec 7-2)

Cons. Round 2-Clay Campbell (Paonia) 32-15 won by fall over Colton Hoerr (Cedaredge) 22-12 (Fall 3:19)

Cons. Round 2-Lane Martindale (Soroco) 37-9 won by fall over Emmanuel Huerta (Wray) 16-12 (Fall 2:43)

152-2A

Cons. Round 2-Wyatt Lee (Peyton) 40-2 won by fall over Dylan Miell (Rocky Ford) 8-17 (Fall 1:39)

Cons. Round 2-Mccoy Sullivan (Sedgwick County-Fleming) 24-9 won by fall over Andrew Feldman (Custer County) 26-8 (Fall 2:47)

Cons. Round 2-Trevor Randel (Eads) 29-13 won by fall over Cade Hillman (Wray) 27-13 (Fall 2:23)

Cons. Round 2-Patrick Roth (Byers) 27-11 won by decision over Chantz Lange (Fowler) 16-11 (Dec 8-5)

160-2A

Cons. Round 2-P J Schurr (Crowley County) 30-15 won by decision over Cade Rober (Sedgwick County-Fleming) 23-14 (Dec 6-3)

Cons. Round 2-Chance Fowler (Eads) 22-4 won by decision over Marshal Hornung (Stratton) 28-6 (Dec 10-8)

Cons. Round 2-Dahlton McGhee (Fowler) 33-4 won by fall over Zach Anderson (Cedaredge) 40-11 (Fall 4:45)

Cons. Round 2-Carlos Magdaleno (Rocky Ford) 26-5 won by decision over Braden Witzel (Burlington) 29-17 (Dec 7-0)

170-2A

Cons. Round 2-Ethan Hebberd (Baca County) 23-8 won by fall over Layne Green (Sedgwick County-Fleming) 21-16 (Fall 2:25)

Cons. Round 2-Ryan Saine (Manzanola) 28-8 won by fall over Nick Griego (John Mall) 8-17 (Fall 2:09)

Cons. Round 2-Brandon O`hern (Cedaredge) 33-10 won by fall over Rhett Uhland (Eads) 26-14 (Fall 0:32)

Cons. Round 2-Diego Reyes (Rocky Ford) 38-4 won by fall over Carson Reese (Akron) 17-12 (Fall 1:00)

182-2A

Cons. Round 2-Luke Manly (Peyton) 19-11 won by fall over Jayce Reser (Wray) 25-15 (Fall 3:59)

Cons. Round 2-Jaden Miller (Paonia) 33-12 won by fall over Sammy Cox (McClave) 23-15 (Fall 1:56)

Cons. Round 2-Will Gabriel (Norwood/Nucla) 21-7 won by decision over Jesse Tapia (Rocky Ford) 16-7 (Dec 7-2)

Cons. Round 2-Travis Etler (West Grand) 27-3 won by decision over Tyson Martinez (Fowler) 17-9 (Dec 5-1)

195-2A

Cons. Round 2-Juancito Lucero (Highland) 36-8 won by decision over Devin Curtis (Hotchkiss) 25-15 (Dec 3-2)

Cons. Round 2-Ricky Preciado (Rocky Ford) 31-9 won by decision over Jeron Lippert (Wray) 20-16 (Dec 9-7)

Cons. Round 2-Dillan Salter (Del Norte) 22-15 won by major decision over Tristan Laver (Crowley County) 19-14 (MD 12-3)

Cons. Round 2-Tre` Labossiere (Cedaredge) 34-4 won by fall over Jermiah Cozart (Cheyenne Wells) 17-9 (Fall 1:49)

220-2A

Cons. Round 2-Zhaylon Buckner (Merino) 23-8 won by decision over Joseph Nault (Hotchkiss) 25-13 (Dec 3-0)

Cons. Round 2-Avery Whitlock (Ellicott) 26-8 won by fall over Jayce Bauer (McClave) 24-15 (Fall 6:44)

Cons. Round 2-Enriquez Romero (Rocky Ford) 28-11 won by fall over Noah Schroeder (West Grand) 14-13 (Fall 0:58)

Cons. Round 2-Jacob Roybal (Las Animas) 24-13 won by decision over Camryn Baumgardner (Del Norte) 18-19 (Dec 3-0)

285-2A

Cons. Round 2-Derick Samuelson (Rye) 11-13 won by fall over Cody Johnson (Highland) 28-11 (Fall 1:26)

Cons. Round 2-Garett Gribble (Fowler) 11-3 won by fall over Ben Mccaffrey (Ellicott) 25-7 (Fall 4:31)

Cons. Round 2-Conner Collins (Hotchkiss) 11-6 won by fall over Aaron Vasquez (Lyons) 8-10 (Fall 0:27)

Cons. Round 2-Chase Flynn (Stratton) 23-2 won by fall over Dylan Crump (John Mall) 14-22 (Fall 1:20)

5A

1. Pomona 148.5

2. Grand Junction 103.5

3. Brighton 81.5

4. Poudre 78.0

5. Coronado 74.5

6. Cherokee Trail 72.0

7. Ponderosa 66.5

8. Castle View 60.0

9. Grandview 51.5

10. Rocky Mountain 41.5

11. Arvada West 39.5

12. Monarch 39.0

13. Broomfield 37.0

14. Adams City 34.0

14. Lakewood 34.0

16. Mountain Vista 26.5

17. Legacy 25.0

18. Doherty 20.0

19. Prairie View 19.0

20. Fossil Ridge 16.0

21. Douglas County 12.0

21. Fruita Monument 12.0

23. Thunder Ridge 11.0

24. Mountain Range 9.0

24. Rampart 9.0

26. Overland 8.5

27. Palmer 8.0

28. Cherry Creek 7.0

28. Fairview 7.0

28. Fort Collins 7.0

28. Fountain Ft. Carson 7.0

28. Legend 7.0

28. Smoky Hill 7.0

34. Arapahoe 6.0

34. Northglenn 6.0

36. Greeley West 5.0

36. Rangeview 5.0

38. Bear Creek 4.0

38. Chaparral 4.0

38. Regis 4.0

41. Chatfield 3.0

41. Denver East 3.0

41. Hinkley 3.0

44. Gateway 2.0

45. Centaurus 1.0

45. Denver South 1.0

47. Aurora Central 0.0

47. Boulder 0.0

47. Columbine 0.0

47. Eaglecrest 0.0

47. Heritage 0.0

47. Highlands Ranch 0.0

47. Horizon 0.0

47. Thornton 0.0 4A

1. Pueblo County 183.0

2. Cheyenne Mountain 88.0

3. Pueblo East 80.0

4. Greeley Central 74.5

5. Windsor 69.5

6. Pueblo West 60.0

7. Mesa Ridge 54.5

8. Glenwood Springs 50.0

9. Discovery Canyon 48.5

10. Central G.J. 46.0

11. Canon City 44.5

12. Pine Creek 44.0

13. Pueblo South 31.0

14. Longmont 29.0

15. Valor Christian 27.0

16. Niwot 25.0

17. Palisade 24.5

18. Erie 24.0

18. Mountain View 24.0

20. Sand Creek 20.0

21. Thompson Valley 19.0

22. Mead 18.0

23. Air Academy 15.0

24. Loveland 14.0

25. Pueblo Centennial 10.0

26. Ft. Morgan 8.5

27. Silver Creek 8.0

28. Vista Ridge 7.0

29. Falcon 6.0

29. Vista Peak 6.0

29. Widefield 6.0

32. Mitchell 5.0

32. Montrose 5.0

32. Roosevelt 5.0

32. Skyline 5.0

36. Arvada 4.0

36. Frederick 4.0

36. Palmer Ridge 4.0

39. Abraham Lincoln 3.5

39. Thomas Jefferson 3.5

41. Battle Mountain 3.0

41. Lewis-Palmer 3.0

43. Golden 2.0

43. J.F. Kennedy 2.0

43. Sierra 2.0

46. Evergreen 0.0

46. Liberty 0.0

46. Northridge 0.0

46. Wheat Ridge 0.0

3A

1. Valley 85.5

2. Alamosa 75.0

2. Jefferson 75.0

4. Centauri 73.0

5. Fort Lupton 52.0

6. Sheridan 51.0

7. La Junta 46.0

8. Moffat County 44.5

9. Grand Valley 41.0

10. Platte Valley 40.0

11. Eagle Valley 35.5

12. Eaton 35.0

12. Steamboat Springs 35.0

14. Lamar 33.0

15. Delta 30.0

15. Monte Vista 30.0

17. Weld Central 27.0

18. Holy Family 26.5

19. Buena Vista 24.5

20. Alameda 24.0

20. Brush 24.0

22. Bayfield 23.0

23. Ridge View 22.0

24. Classical Academy, The 20.0

25. Olathe 19.5

26. Florence 18.0

26. Manitou Springs 18.0

28. Trinidad 17.5

29. Rifle 15.0

30. Berthoud 13.0

30. Mullen 13.0

30. Salida 13.0

30. University 13.0

34. Montezuma-Cortez 12.0

34. Pagosa Springs 12.0

36. Strasburg 10.0

37. Conifer 8.0

38. Pueblo Central 5.0

39. Basalt 4.0

39. Coal Ridge 4.0

39. Lake County 4.0

39. Summit 4.0

43. Bennett 3.0

43. Elizabeth 3.0

43. Faith Christian 3.0

43. Sterling 3.0

47. Denver North 2.0

47. Englewood 2.0

47. Platte Canyon 2.0

47. Res. Christian 2.0

47. Woodland Park 2.0

52. Estes Park 0.0

52. Middle Park 0.0

2A

1. Meeker 127.0

2. John Mall 120.0

3. Rocky Ford 118.5

4. Norwood/Nucla 92.0

5. Hotchkiss 79.0

6. Paonia 74.0

7. Soroco 39.0

8. Limon 36.5

9. Cedaredge 36.0

9. Highland 36.0

9. Peyton 36.0

12. Sedgwick County-Fleming 35.0

13. Burlington 34.5

14. Fowler 33.0

15. Wray 32.0

16. Ignacio 31.0

17. Holly 29.5

18. Lyons 25.0

19. Merino 24.0

20. Hayden 22.0

20. McClave 22.0

22. Crowley County 18.0

23. Manzanola 16.0

24. Del Norte 15.0

25. Center 14.0

26. Byers 13.0

26. Yuma 13.0

28. Eads 12.0

29. Stratton 11.0

30. Mancos 10.5

31. Baca County 10.0

32. Dolores 8.0

32. Ellicott 8.0

32. Rye 8.0

35. Kiowa 7.0

35. West Grand 7.0

37. Custer County 6.0

37. Swink 6.0

37. Wiggins 6.0

40. Centennial/Sierra Grande 5.0

40. Dolores Huerta 5.0

42. Cheyenne Wells 4.0

43. Calhan 3.0

43. Las Animas 3.0

45. Gilpin County 2.0

46. Akron 1.0

46. Sanford 1.0

48. Holyoke 0.0

48. Miami-Yoder 0.0

48. Mountain Valley 0.0

48. North Park 0.0

48. Simla 0.0