The Gazette 2016-17 Girls' Swimming and Diving All-Area teams

0
Photo -

First team

Meredith Rees, Lewis-Palmer, so.

Cat Wright, Cheyenne Mountain, jr.

Aleks Olesiak, Air Academy, so.

Maggie Tibbitt, Cheyenne Mountain, sr.

Kaitlyn Griffith, Lewis-Palmer, sr.

Emily Dolloff-Holt, Manitou Springs, sr.

Harper Lehman, Cheyenne Mountain, fr.

Julie Day, Lewis-Palmer, sr.

Anna Kemper, Lewis-Palmer, so. (diving)

 

Breakdown of NISCA points system for area swimmers

Second team

Allana Clarke, Rampart, jr.

Sophia Bricker, Cheyenne Mountain, so.

Catriona Clarke, Rampart, jr.

Edenna Chen, Rampart, so.

Caitlin Cairns, St Mary's, fr.

Frances Hayward, Cheyenne Mountain, fr.

Faith McAllister, Lewis-Palmer, jr.

Olivia Chatman, Pine Creek, sr.

Emily Munn, Lewis-Palmer, sr. (diving)

NISCA power points scoring chart

 

Honorable mention

Air Academy-Paris Binard, fr.; Marie Cloonan, jr.; Theryn Compoc, sr.; Maddie Doerr, jr.; Jace Gibson, jr.; Bella Piasentin, jr.; Abigail Shaw, fr.; Abby Steen, jr.

Cheyenne Mountain-Nicole Bellingham, so.; Erin Bertsch, jr.; Jessica Bye, jr.; Alexis Chavez, jr.; Alexis Duncan, so.; Mikaila Duncan, so.; Claire Fisher, so.; Ellen Lightcap, jr. (diving); Meg Lowrey, sr.; Clare Sanderson, fr.; Dayna Wahl, fr.; Maggie York, sr.

Coronado-Morgan Aire, sr.; Alyssa Archdale, sr.; Carsen Fair, sr.; Mia Shaeffer, so.; Erica Thompson, sr.

Discovery Canyon-Rachel Alexander, fr., (diving); Cassandra Bullock, sr.; Noel Clayton, fr.; Lauren DeRay, sr.; Ava Giesbrecht, so.; Tatum Libby, jr. (diving); Erin McGill, sr.; Allison Olson, sr. (diving); Brianna Ridings, so.

Doherty-Kylee Kujalowicz, so.; Auna Smith, jr. (diving); Mariona Trullas, sr.

Fountain Valley-Emily Dixon, fr. (diving); Skye McCurdy, sr.; Eliza Rhee, so.; Sara Volk, sr.; Harriet Townsend, fr. (diving).

Lewis-Palmer-Cailey Baker, sr.; Madeline Bane, fr.; Hannah Day, fr.; Rebecca Doe, sr.; Ashlyn Foster, so. (diving); Alex Lewis, sr.; Kayla McClelland, jr.; Kailee Sunada, jr.; Natalie Wright, so. (diving).

Liberty-Kate Carlson, so.; Reagan Clark, jr.; Sarah Gaines, jr.; Megan Jones, sr.; Grace McCrary, fr.; Rebecca Miller, jr.; Paetyn Relich, so.; Gabi Roehr, jr.; Allison Van, jr. (diving);

Manitou Springs-Kaitlyn Cashdollar, so.; Olivia Doherty, sr.; Sydney Dolloff-Holt, so.; Danielle Ortonward, sr.; Lilly Patterson, jr.; Coco Stevens, fr.; Sage Sevens, jr.;

Mesa Ridge/Widefield-Vanessa Nuhn, so.

Pine Creek-Katie Cornelio, fr.; Avery Dinnel, jr. (diving); Abby Doyle, jr.; Erin Esty, fr. (diving); Carrie Fraser, so.; Alysha Headrick, jr.; Elizabette Macias, so.; Sarah Macias, sr.; Schasny Osteroos, sr.; Audrey Teets, fr. (diving).

Rampart-Laelle Brovold, fr.; Jillian Douglas, jr.; Olivia Ellenwood, jr. (diving); Raegan Hamilton, jr.; Gabrielle Peltier, so. (diving); Molly Smith, so.; Sophie Welp, fr.; Helen Zhang, jr.

St Mary's-Grace Arnold, so.; Kennedy Terry, so.; Ruthie Long, sr.; Retta Smith, jr. (diving); Carter Terry, sr.