Volleyball regional matchups

0
Photo -

Volleyball regional tournaments tip off this week. Winners of the regionals advance to next week's state tournament.

Below are the regional qualifiers and schedules.

Class 5A

REGION 1

At Fossil Ridge, Friday

SEED SCHOOL W L

1 Fossil Ridge 0 0

24 Cherokee Trail 0 0

36 Columbine 0 0

SCHEDULE

3:30 p.m. Fossil Ridge vs. Columbine

5:15 p.m. Cherokee Trail vs. Columbine

7:00 p.m. Fossil Ridge vs. Cherokee Trail

REGION 2

At Rock Canyon, Saturday

SEED SCHOOL W L

2 Rock Canyon 0 0

23 Rocky Mountain 0 0

35 Brighton 0 0

SCHEDULE

Rock Canyon vs. Brighton

Rocky Mountain vs. Brighton

Rock Canyon vs. Rocky Mountain

REGION 3

At Fairview, Saturday

SEED SCHOOL W L

3 Fairview 0 0

22 Lakewood 0 0

34 ThunderRidge 0 0

SCHEDULE

9 a.m. Fairview vs. ThunderRidge

Following Lakewood vs. ThunderRidge

Following Fairview vs. Lakewood

REGION 4

At Chatfield, Saturday

SEED SCHOOL W L

4 Chatfield 0 0

21 Castle View 0 0

33 Mountain Range 0 0

SCHEDULE

3 p.m. Chatfield vs. Mountain Range

4:30 p.m. Castle View vs. Mountain Range

6 p.m. Chatfield vs. Castle View

REGION 5

At Denver East, Friday

SEED SCHOOL W L

5 Denver East 0 0

20 Highlands Ranch 0 0

32 Rangeview 0 0

SCHEDULE

3:30 p.m. Denver East vs. Rangeview

5:15 p.m. Highlands Ranch vs. Rangeview

7:00 p.m. Denver East vs. Highlands Ranch

REGION 6

At Chaparral

SEED SCHOOL W L

6 Chaparral 0 0

19 Eaglecrest 0 0

31 Monarch 0 0

SCHEDULE

Chaparral vs. Monarch

Eaglecrest vs. Monarch

Chaparral vs. Eaglecrest

REGION 7

At Mountain Vista, Friday

SEED SCHOOL W L

7 Mountain Vista 0 0

18 Grandview 0 0

30 Boulder 0 0

SCHEDULE

4 p.m. Mountain Vista vs. Boulder

6 p.m. Grandview vs. Boulder

8 p.m. Mountain Vista vs. Grandview

REGION 8

At Rampart, Saturday

SEED SCHOOL W L

8 Rampart 0 0

17 Legend 0 0

29 Grand Junction 0 0

SCHEDULE

10 a.m. Rampart vs. Grand Junction

Following Legend vs. Grand Junction

Following Rampart vs. Legend

REGION 9

At Fruita Monument, Saturday

SEED SCHOOL W L

9 Fruita Monument 0 0

16 Pine Creek 0 0

28 Regis Jesuit 0 0

SCHEDULE

9 a.m. Fruita Monument vs. Regis Jesuit

10:30 a.m. Pine Creek vs. Regis Jesuit

12:00 p.m. Fruita Monument vs. Pine Creek

REGION 10

At Arapahoe, Saturday

SEED SCHOOL W L

10 Arapahoe 0 0

15 Fort Collins 0 0

27 Vista Ridge 0 0

SCHEDULE

10:30 a.m. Arapahoe vs. Vista Ridge

12 p.m. Fort Collins vs. Vista Ridge

1:30 p.m. Arapahoe vs. Fort Collins

REGION 11

At Loveland, Saturday

SEED SCHOOL W L

11 Loveland 0 0

14 Cherry Creek 0 0

26 Liberty 0 0

SCHEDULE

10 a.m. Loveland vs. Liberty

12 p.m. Cherry Creek vs. Liberty

2 p.m. Loveland vs. Cherry Creek

REGION 12

At Ralston Valley, Saturday

SEED SCHOOL W L

12 Ralston Valley 0 0

13 Coronado 0 0

25 Legacy 0 0

SCHEDULE

9 a.m. Ralston Valley vs. Legacy

10:30 a.m. Coronado vs. Legacy

12 p.m. Ralston Valley vs. Coronado

Class 4A

REGION 1

At Lewis-Palmer, Saturday

SEED SCHOOL W L

1 Lewis-Palmer 0 0

24 Durango 0 0

36 The Classical Academy 0 0

SCHEDULE

9:30 a.m. Lewis-Palmer vs. The Classical Academy

11 a.m. Durango vs. The Classical Academy

12:30 p.m. Lewis-Palmer vs. Durango

REGION 2

At Eagle Valley, Saturday

SEED SCHOOL W L

2 Eagle Valley 0 0

23 Evergreen 0 0

35 Discovery Canyon 0 0

SCHEDULE

11 a.m. Eagle Valley vs. Discovery Canyon

12:30 p.m. Evergreen vs. Discovery Canyon

2 p.m. Eagle Valley vs. Evergreen

REGION 3

At Cheyenne Mountain, Saturday

SEED SCHOOL W L

3 Cheyenne Mountain 0 0

22 Erie 0 0

34 Ponderosa 0 0

SCHEDULE

10:30 a.m. Cheyenne Mountain vs. Ponderosa

12 p.m. Erie vs. Ponderosa

1:30 p.m. Cheyenne Mountain vs. Erie

REGION 4

At Montrose, Saturday

SEED SCHOOL W L

4 Montrose 0 0

21 Fort Morgan 0 0

33 Pueblo East 0 0

SCHEDULE

10 a.m. Montrose vs. Pueblo East

12 p.m. Fort Morgan vs. Pueblo East

2 p.m. Montrose vs. Fort Morgan

REGION 5

At Pueblo West, Saturday

SEED SCHOOL W L

5 Pueblo West 0 0

20 Air Academy 0 0

32 Green Mountan 0 0

SCHEDULE

10 a.m. Pueblo West vs. Green Mountan

12 p.m. Air Academy vs. Green Mountan

2 p.m. Pueblo West vs. Air Academy

REGION 6

At Valor Christian, Saturday

SEED SCHOOL W L

6 Valor Christian 0 0

19 Roosevelt 0 0

31 Thompson Valley 0 0

SCHEDULE

10 a.m. Valor Christian vs. Thompson Valley

12 p.m. Roosevelt vs. Thompson Valley

2 p.m. Valor Christian vs. Roosevelt

REGION 7

At Holy Family, Friday

SEED SCHOOL W L

7 Holy Family 0 0

18 Pueblo Centennial 0 0

30 Steamboat Springs 0 0

SCHEDULE

1 p.m. Holy Family vs. Steamboat Springs

3 p.m. Pueblo Centennial vs. Steamboat Springs

5 p.m. Holy Family vs. Pueblo Centennial

REGION 8

At Berthoud, Friday

SEED SCHOOL W L

8 Berthoud 0 0

17 Mountain View 0 0

29 Glenwood Springs 0 0

SCHEDULE

2 p.m. Berthoud vs. Glenwood Springs

3:30 p.m. Mountain View vs. Glenwood Springs

5 p.m. Berthoud vs. Mountain View

REGION 9

At Thomas Jefferson, Saturday

SEED SCHOOL W L

9 Thomas Jefferson 0 0

16 Mead 0 0

28 Longmont 0 0

SCHEDULE

9 a.m. Thomas Jefferson vs. Longmont

11 a.m. Mead vs. Longmont

1 p.m. Thomas Jefferson vs. Mead

REGION 10

At Silver Creek, Friday

SEED SCHOOL W L

10 Silver Creek 0 0

15 Palmer Ridge 0 0

27 Summit 0 0

SCHEDULE

3 p.m. Silver Creek vs. Summit

5 p.m. Palmer Ridge vs. Summit

7 p.m. Silver Creek vs. Palmer Ridge

REGION 11

At Niwot, Friday

SEED SCHOOL W L

11 Niwot 0 0

14 Battle Mountain 0 0

26 Littleton 0 0

SCHEDULE

3 p.m. Niwot vs. Littleton

5 p.m. Battle Mountain vs. Littleton

7 p.m. Niwot vs. Battle Mountain

REGION 12

At Palisade, Saturday

SEED SCHOOL W L

12 Palisade 0 0

13 D'Evelyn 0 0

25 Windsor 0 0

SCHEDULE

10 a.m. Palisade vs. Windsor

12 p.m. D'Evelyn vs. Windsor

2 p.m. Palisade vs. D'Evelyn

Class 3A

REGION 1

At Eaton, Friday

SEED SCHOOL W L

1 Eaton 0 0

24 La Junta 0 0

36 Eagle Ridge Academy 0 0

SCHEDULE

4:30 p.m. Eaton vs. Eagle Ridge Academy

5:45 p.m. La Junta vs. Eagle Ridge Academy

7 p.m. Eaton vs. La Junta

REGION 2

At Valley, Friday

SEED SCHOOL W L

2 Valley 0 0

23 Manitou Springs 0 0

35 Centauri 0 0

SCHEDULE

3:30 p.m. Valley vs. Centauri

Following Manitou Springs vs. Centauri

Following Valley vs. Manitou Springs

REGION 3

At Colorado Springs Christian School, Saturday

SEED SCHOOL W L

3 Colorado Springs Christian 0 0

22 Prospect Ridge 0 0

34 Brush 0 0

SCHEDULE

11 a.m. Colorado Springs Christian vs. Brush

12:30 p.m. Prospect Ridge vs. Brush

2 p.m. Colorado Springs Christian vs. Prospect Ridge

REGION 4

At University, Friday

SEED SCHOOL W L

4 University 0 0

21 Machebeuf 0 0

33 Cedaredge 0 0

SCHEDULE

4 p.m. University vs. Cedaredge

5;30 p.m. Machebeuf vs. Cedaredge

7 p.m. University vs. Machebeuf

REGION 5

At Bayfield, Saturday

SEED SCHOOL W L

5 Bayfield 0 0

20 Buena Vista 0 0

32 Grand Valley 0 0

SCHEDULE

9 a.m. Bayfield vs. Grand Valley

10:15 a.m. Buena Vista vs. Grand Valley

11:30 a.m. Bayfield vs. Buena Vista

REGION 6

At,

SEED SCHOOL W L

6 Resurrection Christian 0 0

19 Alamosa 0 0

31 Peak to Peak 0 0

SCHEDULE

Resurrection Christian vs. Peak to Peak

Alamosa vs. Peak to Peak

Resurrection Christian vs. Alamosa

REGION 7

At Faith Christian, Friday

SEED SCHOOL W L

7 Faith Christian 0 0

18 Coal Ridge 0 0

30 DSST-Stapleton 0 0

SCHEDULE

4 p.m. Faith Christian vs. DSST-Stapleton

6 p.m. Coal Ridge vs. DSST-Stapleton

8 p.m. Faith Christian vs. Coal Ridge

REGION 8

At Middle Park, Saturday

SEED SCHOOL W L

8 Middle Park 0 0

17 Colorado Academy 0 0

29 Frontier Academy 0 0

SCHEDULE

11 a.m. Middle Park vs. Frontier Academy

12:30 p.m. Colorado Academy vs. Frontier Academy

2 p.m. Middle Park vs. Colorado Academy

REGION 9

At Salida, Saturday

SEED SCHOOL W L

9 Salida 0 0

16 Lutheran 0 0

28 Platte Valley 0 0

SCHEDULE

11 a.m. Salida vs. Platte Valley

12:15 p.m. Lutheran vs. Platte Valley

1:30 p.m. Salida vs. Lutheran

REGION 10

At St. Mary's, Friday

SEED SCHOOL W L

10 St. Mary's 0 0

15 Delta 0 0

27 Kent Denver 0 0

SCHEDULE

4 p.m. St. Mary's vs. Kent Denver

5:30 p.m. Delta vs. Kent Denver

7 p.m. St. Mary's vs. Delta

REGION 11

At Sterling, Friday

SEED SCHOOL W L

11 Sterling 0 0

14 Bennett 0 0

26 Lamar 0 0

SCHEDULE

4 p.m. Sterling vs. Lamar

5:30 p.m. Bennett vs. Lamar

7 p.m. Sterling vs. Bennett

REGION 12

At Pagosa Springs, Saturday

SEED SCHOOL W L

12 Pagosa Springs 0 0

13 Rye 0 0

25 Weld Central 0 0

SCHEDULE

10 a.m. Pagosa Springs vs. Weld Central

11:30 a.m. Rye vs. Weld Central

1 p.m. Pagosa Springs vs. Rye

Class 2A

REGION A

At Hoehne, Friday

SEED SCHOOL W L

6-1 Hoehne 0 0

1-2 Custer County 0 0

6-3 John Mall 0 0

SCHEDULE

1 p.m. Hoehne vs. John Mall

3 p.m. Custer County vs. John Mall

5 p.m. Hoehne vs. Custer County

REGION B

At Dayspring Christian, Saturday

SEED SCHOOL W L

7-1 Dayspring Christian 0 0

2-2 Wray 0 0

7-3 Union Colony 0 0

SCHEDULE

1 p.m. Dayspring Christian vs. Union Colony

3 p.m. Wray vs. Union Colony

5 p.m. Dayspring Christian vs. Wray

REGION C

At Paonia, Saturday

SEED SCHOOL W L

5-1 Paonia 0 0

3-2 Ridgway 0 0

5-3 Meeker 0 0

SCHEDULE

10 a.m. Paonia vs. Meeker

11:30 a.m. Ridgway vs. Meeker

1 p.m. Paonia vs. Ridgway

REGION D

At Denver Christian, Friday

SEED SCHOOL W L

4-1 Denver Christian 0 0

8-2 Simla 0 0

4-3 Byers 0 0

SCHEDULE

4 p.m. Denver Christian vs. Byers

5;30 p.m. Simla vs. Byers

7 p.m. Denver Christian vs. Simla

REGION E

At Del Norte, Saturday

SEED SCHOOL W L

1-1 Del Norte 0 0

6-2 Fowler 0 0

1-3 South Park 0 0

SCHEDULE

10 a.m. Del Norte vs. South Park

Following Fowler vs. South Park

Following Del Norte vs. Fowler

REGION F

At Yuma, Friday

SEED SCHOOL W L

2-1 Yuma 0 0

7-2 Lyons 0 0

2-3 Haxtun 0 0

SCHEDULE

Yuma vs. Haxtun

Lyons vs. Haxtun

Yuma vs. Lyons

REGION G

At Telluride, Saturday

SEED SCHOOL W L

3-1 Telluride 0 0

5-2 West Grand 0 0

3-3 Norwood 0 0

SCHEDULE

11 a.m. Telluride vs. Norwood

12:30 p.m. West Grand vs. Norwood

2 p.m. Telluride vs. West Grand

REGION H

At Colorado Springs School, Saturday

SEED SCHOOL W L

8-1 Colorado Springs School 0 0

4-2 Limon 0 0

8-3 Evangelical Christian 0 0

SCHEDULE

Colorado Springs School vs. Evangelical Christian

Limon vs. Evangelical Christian

Colorado Springs School vs. Limon

Class 1A

REGION A

At La Veta, Friday

SEED SCHOOL W L

6-1 La Veta 0 0

1-2 North Park 0 0

6-3 Sangre de Cristo 0 0

SCHEDULE

10 a.m. La Veta vs. Sangre de Cristo

11:30 a.m. North Park vs. Sangre de Cristo

1 p.m. La Veta vs. North Park

REGION B

At Lamar Community College, 11/3

SEED SCHOOL W L

2-1 Kit Carson 0 0

3-2 Wiley 0 0

2-3 McClave 0 0

SCHEDULE

9:00 a.m. Kit Carson vs. McClave

Following Wiley vs. McClave

Following Kit Carson vs. Wiley

REGION C

At Flagler Nov. 4

SEED SCHOOL W L

5-1 Flagler 0 0

7-2 Genoa-Hugo 0 0

5-3 Arickaree 0 0

SCHEDULE

Flagler vs. Arickaree

Genoa-Hugo vs. Arickaree

Flagler vs. Genoa-Hugo

REGION D

At Mountain Range, Saturday

SEED SCHOOL W L

8-1 Rocky Mountain Lutheran 0 0

4-2 Fleming 0 0

8-3 Belleview Christian 0 0

SCHEDULE

3 p.m. Rocky Mountain Lutheran vs. Belleview Christian

4:30 p.m. Fleming vs. Belleview Christian

6 p.m. Rocky Mountain Lutheran vs. Fleming

REGION E

At Nucla, Friday

SEED SCHOOL W L

1-1 Nucla 0 0

6-2 Sierra Grande 0 0

1-3 Dove Creek 0 0

SCHEDULE

1 p.m. Nucla vs. Dove Creek

2:45 p.m. Sierra Grande vs. Dove Creek

4:15 p.m. Nucla vs. Sierra Grande

REGION F

At Lamar CC, 11/3

SEED SCHOOL W L

3-1 Springfield 0 0

2-2 Cheyenne Wells 0 0

3-3 Holly 0 0

SCHEDULE

12:30 p.m. Springfield vs. Holly

Following Cheyenne Wells vs. Holly

Following Springfield vs. Cheyenne Wells

REGION G

At Kiowa, Friday

SEED SCHOOL W L

7-1 Kiowa 0 0

5-2 Otis 0 0

7-3 Elbert 0 0

SCHEDULE

3 p.m. Kiowa vs. Elbert

5 p.m. Otis vs. Elbert

7 p.m. Kiowa vs. Otis

REGION H

At Northeastern JC, Friday

SEED SCHOOL W L

4-1 Weldon Valley 0 0

8-2 Denver Waldorf 0 0

4-3 Prairie 0 0

SCHEDULE

9 a.m. Weldon Valley vs. Prairie

11 a.m. Denver Waldorf vs. Prairie

1 p.m. Weldon Valley vs. Denver Waldorf